Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Signed LithographLithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a purple figure running toward a green figure with wings. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right. "Tav. 20 - La lutte de Jacob avec l'Ange -See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Signed Litho 138/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a shepherd holding a member of his flock. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right with "138/150" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1887-1895 SIGNED Daphnis LithographMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1895). Vintage signed limited edition litho print, "Chloe vetue et coiffee par Cleariste," (Chloe dressed and capped by Cleariste) plate 38 from Daphnis et Chloe, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, "DAY BREAK" SIGNED LITHO, ED. 12/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Day Break" color lithograph depicting an abstract figure holding a red bird and a bouquet of flowers, pencil signed at lower right, edition 12/50 noted at lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL SIGNED LITHO, FACES OVER CITY ED. 32/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), black and white lithograph depicting two human faces over a cityscape on the right, with a bouquet of flowers in a vase and an animal standing on its hind legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "KING DAVID" SIGNED LITHO, ED. 142/150Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), color lithograph depicting King David, pencil signed at lower right, editioned 142/150 at lower left, framed under glass. Provenance: From the Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall French Surrealist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist scene of a horse and figure. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower left corner. 24 x 19 cm (9.4 x 7.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 29.5 cm (13.8 x 11.6 inches). PRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring surrealist composition of a large bouquet of flowers in a vase in the center. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-See Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LES PROPHETES" SIGNED LITHO ED. 36/75Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Les Prophetes" black and white litho with the title at the bottom of the scene, underlined by a trumpet, and the profile of a face with a wing above the textSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of flowers and people floating above a shoreline. Signed "Marc Chagall" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, French). 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, "Lovers with Red Sun" Signed LithoMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). "Lovers with Red Sun", 1960. Lithograph. Edition: 7/40. Sight: 18 1/2" x 13". Frame: 26 1/2" x 20 1/4". Marc Chagall signed lithograph within a gold frame. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Signed Litho, The Flute Player, 39/90Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "The Flute Player" from the Lassaigne series - 1957 Color lithograph Limited edition 39/90, published by Maeght Approx. 23.5" x 28.5" (framed), 14" x 17.625" (See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed Litho, "Le Coq Rouge", 90/200Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1986). "Le Coq Rouge" - 1952, lithograph in colors on wove paper, limited edition 90 of 200, published by Maeght, Paris, pencil signed and edition noted to lower marSee Sold Price
2019Marc Chagall Russian French Surrealist GouacheGoauche on paper. Featuring a surrealst portrait composition scene. Signed Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 7.5 x 9.8 in. (19 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Russian French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist portrait. Signed Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29 x 19 cm (11.4 x 7.5 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019French Surrealist Mixed Media Signed Marc ChagallMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist horse figure. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Upper New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Modern Expressionism LithoMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). Signed Modernist lithograph poster. Titled, "Septieme Biennale de Peinture Menton (1968)," engraved by Charles Sorlier, printed by Mourlot (Paris), and featurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Signed Litho 25/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring circus scene in blue tone. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right with "25/150" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Signed Litho 132/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a man leading the masses. "137/150" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Expressionist Litho after Marc Chagall COAModern lithograph on paper. A figural abstract work titled, "Behind the Mirror," after Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). Signed in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity affixed to verso. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian-French Litho Signed Marc Chagall 96/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right corner. "96/150" inscribed to the bottom left corner. 22 x 16 cm (8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches), F: 30 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring a surrealist landscape composition. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 30 x 40 cm (11.8 x 15.8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Signed "Elsa Triolet" LithoFor an exhibition at the municipal library in Marseilles in 1972. Marc Chagall (Russian, French, 1887 - 1985). Number 48/200, signed lower-right. Archivally mounted and framed. Dimensions are: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall mixed media on paper Surrealist FrenchMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,3 x 9,4 in. (21 x 24 cm). Attributed to Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signed$125
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956$500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Plate 1 from Four Tales from the Arabian Nights,$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$40,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400