Sold2021After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Adam and Eve and the Forbidden Fruit, From drawings for the Bible Lithograph From a later edition Image: 13.25 x 10 in.; Frame:22.25 x 18.25 in. Note: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), colorMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), color lithograph, titled "Daphnis and Chloe in the Nymph's Cave", published by Les Edition Verve, Paris, 12 1/2" x 18 1/2", signed in crayon lower right, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), COLORMARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, KING DAVID, SIGNED #31/150, 1974. SHEET 12 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-20 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985), Color LithographThis is a beautiful offset lithograph of "Red Bouquet with Lovers" by Marc Chagall. The lovers are floating in the colorful flowers of reds and shades of pinks. Signature on lower right: Marc Chagall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'Bouquet and Red Circus' LithographA Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) color lithograph titled "Le Cirque Rouge" (Bouquet and Red Circus), 1960. Signed in plate and edition 180/225. Certificate of authenticity included. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-In the manner of Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887- 1985), color print, elderly man holds his head and reclines against grey forms that look like buildings, he looks above at a circle of dancers in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'XXe Siecle Mediterranean Lover' LithographA Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887 - 1985) signed color lithograph titled "Mediterranean Lover - XXe Siecle Hommage a Marc Chagall". Pencil signed lower left. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall. Lithograph, The Blue CowMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985). A color lithograph on paper, "The Blue Cow". Framed under glass. Mat opening: 12in x 9-1/4in. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FRENCH BOUQUET LITHOGRAPH BY MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall (Russian and French, 1887-1985) color lithograph print depicting a bouquet in front of a window with people at the table. Signed lower right. Numbered 19/200. Framed. Marc Chagall's dreamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Creation.Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Creation. Color lithograph, 1960, as published in Verve, vol. X, nos. 37-38. Ref: Mourlot 234, with 'Goat and Bird', Mourlot 257 printed on the verso. TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall, Russian, French, 1887 to 1985, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, Revolution, 1963. Signed in the plate and in pencil lower right. Numbered 55 of 150 in pencil lower left. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Marc Chagall, French Russian (1887-1985) Colorafter: Marc Chagall, French Russian (1887-1985) Color Lithograph. Signed in Plate. Good Condition. Measures 22-1/2 Inches by 16-3/4 Inches (sight) Frame measures 30 Inches by 24 Inches. Shipping $115.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Four Seasons.Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Four Seasons. Color lithograph dated to 1974, pencil signed lower right and numbered 67/100. Ref: Mourlot 727 35.5" x 23.5" Frame: 46.75" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL 1977 GOUACHES ET LAVIS EXHIBITION POSTERAfter Marc Chagall, Russian French, 1887 to 1985, printed color poster from the 1977 exhibition Chagall Gouaches et Lavis hosted by the esteemed Galerie Maeght in Paris. Signed in the plate and in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LITHOGRAPH LA PARADE BY MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall, Russian French, 1887 to 1985, a color lithograph print titled La parade 1981. Signed by the artist in the print, numbered 18 of 100. Matted. With the certificate of authenticity to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Apres l'Hiver.Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Apres l'Hiver. Color lithograph dated to 1972, unsigned edition of 5,000 published in 'Derriere le Miroir', no. 198. Ref: Mourlot 651 13" x 17.5" Frame: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc Chagall, (Russian/French 1887-1985), La Baie* Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) La Baie color lithograph 14 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) TheAfter Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) The Painter. Color lithograph, signed in the stone 27.5" x 20" Frame: 40.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH KING DAVID COLOR LITHOGRAPH MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall, Russian and French, 1887 to 1985, color lithograph depicting King David in the green landscape. Signed lower right on the plate. Additionally signed in pencil and numbered 14 of 500. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph "The Artist and His Model"Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). Lithograph in colors on paper titled "The Artist and His Model," depicting an artist painting a reclining woman in red. Signed in the plate along thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Le Coq au Croissant' Color LithographMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Le Coq au Croissant' Color Lithograph Undated (1957), pencil signed lower right, #37/90 lower left, matted behind acrylic in a wood frame having gold-tone bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Daphnis and Chloe" Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 55/60 lower left. Light toning from age and previous framing orSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signed$125
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Jacob our father goes down to Egypt - Abel Pann - ABEL PANN, signed.Large painting, pastel$3,500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200