Sold2024Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887–1985) Onction de SaülMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887–1985) Onction de Saül (The Anointing of Saul) signed lower right, edition 55/100, 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches, framed 23 3/8 x 19 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Jour deMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Jour de Printemps. Color lithograph dated to 1972, unsigned edition of 5,000 published in 'Derriere le Miroir', no. 198. Ref: Mourlot 650 15" x 11" Frame: 23.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), Poster, Message BibliqueLithographic exhibition poster after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "La lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange" (The Fight Between Jacob and the Angel). On lower left of plate : Ch. Sorlier. Grav. On tSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Signed Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste"Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985). "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste" ("The Artist's Bouquet") color lithograph, 1964. Signed in pencil at upper left, from Derriere le Miroir, "Dessins et Lavis. ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) "Vence - Cite de Arts et des Fleurs, Fetes de Paque,1954" Lithograph Poster. Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 27-5/8" x 19-34". Frame measures 28-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, printMarc Chagall, print, Marc Chagall (Russian/French,1887-1985), "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus (from Daphnis et Chloe)", 1961, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, from an unsigned edition of 250, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Vence" Color Poster Circa 1954"Vence cite des arts et des fleurs" exhibition poster lithograph by Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985), designed for "fetes de Paques" exhibition, signed and dated in plate "Marc Chagall 1954",See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'Le Soleil de Paris' Signed PrintA vintage print by Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) titled 'Le Soleil de Paris' depicting the sun over Paris with a gargoyle in the foreground and the Eiffel Tower in the foreground. It is penSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, lithograph from "Verve", 1960Marc Chagall, lithograph from "Verve", 1960, Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985), "Rehab et les Espions de Jericho", lithograph on paper, page from Verve, 13.75"h x 10"w (sight), 19.75"h x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall, Paris I'Opera Le Plafond Chagall (detail)After MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Paris L'Opera le plafond de Chagall'' (detail, Romeo and Juliet), 1964, two lithographic posters, overall: 39 x 25, inches, unframed. Printed in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sorlier, after Chagall, Paris l'Opera lithographSorlier, after Chagall, Paris l'Opera lithograph, Charles Sorlier, after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Paris l'Opera le plafond de Chagall (detail)", lithograph on paper, printed by MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL, RUSSIAN-FRENCH (1887 - 1985)Framed. Lithograph, titled: "Le Ciel de la Place de la Concorde." Pencil signed on the bottom. Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role among Jewish artists, Marc Chagall painted dream-likeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Russian/French (1887 - 1985) EtchingMarc Chagall, Russian/French (1887 - 1985) Artist Proof Etching on Paper "Two Roosters" (Les Fables de la Fountaine, Vol. II) Signed Lower Right and Marked H.C. Lower Left.. Measures 11-1/2" x 9-3/8",See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Danseuse au Flutiste", offset lithograph, numbered "II 144/500" and printed signature lower margin, 26 1/2 in. x 19 1/4 in., framed; and "Bouquet de FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "ParisMARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Paris l'Opéra-Le Plafond de Chagall (detail): Berlioz's Romeo and Juliet," PARIS, CIRCA 1964, lithograph in colors on paper, "Commissariat GénéralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) The Feather of the Peacock from Fables de la Fontaine, volume I, 1952 etching 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., BloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Bible Series Etching SIGNEDMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). A limited edition color etching on paper. Titled, "Le Songe de Pharaon" ("The Dream of Pharaoh") from the artist's "Bible" series, produced 1956. A figural grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Modern Expressionism LithoMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). Signed Modernist lithograph poster. Titled, "Septieme Biennale de Peinture Menton (1968)," engraved by Charles Sorlier, printed by Mourlot (Paris), and featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PARTRIDGE AND ROOSTERS ETCHING BY MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) original etching titled The Partridge and the Roosters, 1952 from The Fables of Jean de La Fontaine, Volume II. Signed in pencil by the artist lower right. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall etching with hand-coloringMarc Chagall (Russian/ French 1887-1985)- ''L'Ane et le Chien'' (V. 180)- etching with handcoloring, 1927-1952, from The Fables de la Fontaine, paper, age toned and light struck. 11 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAGALL MARC CHAGALL Lithographic offset numbered printMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 [Shagal, Mark, Zakharovich, Moses] Vitebsk, Belarus 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France (Russian / French). Title: The Blue Bird, 1968 Technique: Lithographic offset print lSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100