Sold2024Chagall framed Lithograph 15 Kunsthouse Zurich, Art in posterArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Kunst house Zurich Medium: Lithograph -15 Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 (reduceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Peintures-Aquarelles-Dessins framedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Peintures-Aquarelles-Dessins. Framed Approximately 15 x 19 inches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. 1952 Exhibition Poster for ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER MARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTERAFTER MARC CHAGALL, COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER, "90TH ANNIVERSARY EXHIBITION" FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1957 Marc Chagall Poster Galerie MaeghtFramed color lithograph original exhibition poster for Galerie Maeght by Marc Chagall, (1887-1985.) Published by Mourlot, Paris. Signed in the plate. Sight, approx: 26" x 18 1/4" (48 cm x 69 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Kunsthalle Bern 1959 LithographAdd a touch of art history to your collection with this rare Marc Chagall lithograph from the 1959 Kunsthalle Bern exhibition. Produced by Mourlot, renowned for their collaboration with iconic artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Cover for Derriere Le Miroir Lithograph Framed PrintLithograph cover of Derriere Le Miroir by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). This issue of the magazine documented Chagall's 1969 exhibition. Framed, matted, and sealed under glass. Very good sight condition.See Sold Price
2017MARC CHAGALL EXHIBITION POSTER 1964"Les Vitraux De Metz" color lithograph by Charles Sorlier, Mourlot. 20 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches. framed. 21 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall exhibition poster for Galerie des Ponchettes, Nice, hand lithograph on paper, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 28-3/4" x 20-1/4" sheet, framed 30" x 21-1/2", good condition, light water stain bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Marc Chagall Lithographic Exhibition PostersChagall, after Marc, Pair of lithographic posters: The Painter in Rose and Moses, exhibition posters with color lithograph image printed by Mourlot, unframed, 1959 and 1960, the largest 31 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Chagall 1959 Lithograph SignedMarc Chagall. Chagall. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall ''Tutta L'Opera'' 1953 Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall ''Tutta L'Opera'' 1953 Exhibition Poster 38.5''x23.5'' Sight. A scarce Citta' di Torino lithograph poster published by Mourlot, Paris. Framed 24.5''x39.5''. Excellent condition with stronSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO MARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPHS: MATERNITYLot of two framed Marc Chagall color lithographs. Includes "Mother and Centaur", 1957, Mourlot 195, matted under glass in gilt frame. Also includes "Kunsthalle Bern", 1959, published by Andre Sauret,See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall ''Peintures 1947-1967'' Foundation MaeghtMarc Chagall ''Peintures 1947-1967'' Foundation Maeght Exhibition Poster 33''x22'' Sight. Color lithograph printed by Mourlot, Paris. Framed 37.5''x26''. Excellent condition with strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibition Poster for Marc Chagall in Nice, FranceA Vintage Poster advertising an exhibition of Marc Chagall lithographs in Nice France from 1970. The Poster is in good condition, with some marks and slight surface wear from age. It is float framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'FourMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Four Seasons' Lithograph Exhibition Poster 1974, depicting figures in a landscape framed under acrylic; together with offset lithograph reproduction posterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 15 Kunsthouse Zurich Art in posterArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Kunst house Zurich Medium: Lithograph -15 Paper Size: vellum paper 9.5 x12.5 inch Printed: 1959 on by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art on posters 1959See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) COLOR SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, 16IN x 20INMarc Chagall (1887-1985) limited edition color lithograph, and being hand signed by the artist. It is an advertisement for one of his art exhibitions. It is double matted and framed under glass. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985)Three lithographs in colors "L'Oiseau Bleu," 1968, "Le Peintre en Rose," 1959 and "Windows for Jerusalem," 1961 (one framed) "L'Oiseau Bleu" signed Printer: Mourlot, Paris "Windows for Jerusalem": 31See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL METROPOLITAN OPERA 1966 POSTERMarc Chagall 1887-1985 Russian American - Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Exhibition 1966 Poster. Color Lithograph with Musician and Dancers. 18.50" x 24.50" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern ExhibitMarc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern Exhibit Poster. Original lithograph poster of 1978 July, August, Sept Exhibition at Museum of Modern Art at Ceret, France. Framed, measures 23.25"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern Exhibit PosterMarc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern Exhibit Poster. Original lithograph poster of 1978 July, August, Sept Exhibition at Museum of Modern Art at Ceret, France. Framed, measures 23.25"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Framed Lithograph Ten CommandmentsChagall, Marc. Moses Receives the Ten Commandments. Color lithograph on Arches and printed by Mourlot. 1966 Paris/New York Leon Amile Publisher. Issued as part of The Story of Exodus. Limited to 250 oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cirque, Tériade Editeur, Paris, 1967, Marc Chagall, Framed Lithograph #138.150Cirque, Tériade Editeur, Paris, 1967, Marc Chagall, Framed Lithograph #138.150 size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.75 x 12.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH ART EXHIBITION POSTER 'L'ARTISTE PHENIX'$100
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 42IN (76cm x 107cm)$450
6 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition Poster$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Framed Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter of$260