Sold2024An American Bronze Sculpture Of A DancerAn American Patinated Bronze Sculpture Of A Dancer: Season. Royal Ballet Series, LondonAfter A Model By Richard MacDonald (B. 1946)ModernIncised RMS 2012 to base of bronze and R. MacDonald 2016, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NADIA BENOIS Russian, 1896-1975 The King and Queen from The Royal Ballet's Sleeping Princess: TwoNADIA BENOIS Russian, 1896-1975 The King and Queen from The Royal Ballet's Sleeping Princess: Two Each signed Nadia Benois (lr); both inscribed Sleeping Princess - Sadler's Wells (ll); inscribed BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exclusive Royal Ballet Tour and Performance TicketsA not-to-miss experience across the pond that includes two tickets to a Royal Ballet performance of your choice in the 2023-2024 season. During your time at the Royal Opera House in London, you'll beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Lagrange, Catnap - 2015, C-Print Signed & Numbered Ed. 25Artist: Marc Lagrange Title: CATNAP Year: 2015 Dimensions: 10.5 x 13.5 inches Edition: 14/25 Publisher: tsNeues Medium: C-Print Condition: Excellent Signature Details: Hand-signed, Dated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK CAULFIELD (ENGLISH, 1936-2005).Acrylic on Paper. "Party Game, Royal Ballet". Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Gallery label affixed verso. - Dimensions: 11.5" high x 16.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A BRONZE, "DOVE,"RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A BRONZE, "DOVE," from "The Royal Ballet" series, signed, dated 20[07] and numbered 45/90 in the bronze, mounted on a stepped circular black granite base. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald - "Juliet III" - Cast Terracotta SculptureCirca 2011, this terracotta sculpture is titled "Juliet III" from the Royal Ballet Series by artist Richard MacDonald. The subject of the artwork is a female figure in an arched backward pose with herSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #2012 Royal Australian Air ForceRoyal Australian Air Force. Rare Uncatalogued Set. Made Only 1948. 8 Pieces. Tied in Box. Condition Near Mint. Box Very Good to Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILTON GLASER (1929-2020) "Royal Danish Ballet."MILTON GLASER (1929-2020) "Royal Danish Ballet." Promotional illustration for the Royal Danish Ballet at the New York State Theater, November 23 to December 19, published in Lincoln Center for the PerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC KLIONSKY - LARGE BALLET STUDIO PAINTINGMarc Klionsky - Russian American NY b1927 - Ballet Studio Scene with Ballerina Dancers. Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. 30" x 40" 36.50" x 46.50" Ornate Custom Gilt Frame. Klionsky was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIE RODGER R.S.A., R.G.I., DUniv (SCOTTISH 1930-2018) BATHSHEBA, 1998Signed and dated lower right, inscribed with title stretcher verso, oil on canvas(76.5cm x 102cm (30in x 40in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy Annual Exhibition, 2012Note: Willie Rodger studied at GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Newson, 'Bunky' Bunk BedMARC NEWSON 'Bunky' bunk bed, 2012 Molded polyethylene. Manufactured by Magis, Italy. Underside of each bed with manufacturer's molded mark. 55.5" H x 74.25" W x 38.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING Marker DRAWINGKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, printMarc Chagall, print, Marc Chagall (Russian/French,1887-1985), "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus (from Daphnis et Chloe)", 1961, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, from an unsigned edition of 250, publSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minton Pate Sur Pate Porcelain Vase Louis SolonAn English late 19th Century Marc Louis Solon pate-sur-pate decorated porcelain vase by Minton. Chocolate brown field with a dancing cherub in white slip along with floral vines and leaves. Signed L SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minton Pate Sur Pate Porcelain Plauqe of MaidenA c1907 Marc-Louis Solon hand painted Minton Pate Sur Pate porcleain figural plaque. Featuring a woman holding a cherub bouquet preparing to catch them with a net. Marked L. Solon for Marc-Louis SolonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, Marc French, 1887-1985 Drawing Dancing CossackCharcoal on Paper Drawing in Deep Red Charcoal of a Dancing Cossack, Goat & Small Houses in the distance. Signed Marc Chagall lower left. Watermark for J. Perrigot Arches right side. Measures: 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (French 1887-1985) Crayon DrawingA crayon drawing on artist cardstock by Marc Chagall titled "Fiddler Waiting for His Mate." Signed (lower left). With watermark of "J Perrigot Arches Special" & #25 (in corner) Please note the ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Denmark, 'Ribes Rubrum', a bowl with ajour rims. Polychrome porcelain. (H:9 x D:23Royal Copenhagen Denmark, 'Ribes Rubrum', a bowl with ajour rims. Hand-painted polychrome porcelain. Dimensions: (H:9 x D:23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A mantle clock with a wight, 'Haudé horloger de l'empereur, palais royal', alabaster. (D:16 xA mantle clock, 'Haudé horloger de l'Empereur, Palais Royal', Movement with a weight and central seconds hand.  Onyx.  Dimensions: (D:16 x W:28 x H:41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons 'Flat' or '2D' collection coat,A Comme des Garçons 'Flat' or '2D' collection coat, Autumn-Winter, 2012, labelled and size XS, the midnight blue felted wool ground appliquéd with large royal blue abstract forms, with calico patchSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Lions Art Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition art serigraph on paper. A figural work titled, "Royal Family". Numbered 231/300 lower left. Artist signed lower right. Matted and framed in gold gSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEROY NEIMAN SINATRA AT ALBERT HALL, #3 OF 6Framed limited edition serigraph under glass, "Frank Sinatra, Liza, Sammy Davis Royal Albert Hall", pencil signed lower right LeRoy Neiman (Leroy Leslie Runquist, American, 1921-2012), pencil numberedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Gasol Signed Basketball Card PSA Slabbed 2012-13 Panini #110 Grizzlies$10
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese super large Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark turquoise ground dragon porcelain vase$200