Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Russian French ArtMARC CHAGALL (1887 -1985) MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.23" X 15"Private collection ,FL (Attrib)Marc Zakharovich Chagall (/ʃəˈɡÉ‘ːl/ shÉ™-gahl;[3][nb 1]See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media On CardboardMarc Chagall Mixed media on Cardboard. 11" X 8.5". Private Collection, NY. Attrib to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish oSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL Vitraux Pour Jerusalem Hand-SignedFrom my private collection: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (1887-1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on watermarked paper 10 3/4 x 8 1/2"Private collection. Framed. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[1] An early modernist, he was associated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on board V $50,000In the style of Marc Chagall gouache on board 16 X 20" Private collection Marc Zakharovich Chagall 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[1] An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board (1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board. 16" X 14" Private Collection, FL. Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board (1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board. 15.5" X 11" Private Collection. Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Mixed Media Russian French (1887-1985)Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed media on Board 18" x 12 3/4". FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. ATTRIBUTED TO: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Russian Art Mixed Media (1887-1985),MARC CHAGALL (1887 -1985)MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.23" X 15" Private collection ,FL, Attributed Painting to Marc Zakharovich Chagall. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 â€âSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper. 15"x 9" Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media Russian French Art SignedMarc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper. 15"x 9" Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper.13"x 6" 1/2 Private Collection,Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on board PaintingIn the style of Marc Chagall (gouache on board) 12 x 9"Marc Zakharovich Chagall 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[1] An early modernist, he was associated withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Watercolor and mixed media on board. 11"x 6" . Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An earSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media On CardboardMarc Chagall ,Oil and mixed media on cardboard 11 1/4” x 7 Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 1887-1985, Three Musicians Playing Violin and Clarinet, LithographMarc Chagall 1887-1985, Three Musicians Playing Violin and Clarinet, Lithograph Size: 13 by 9 1/2 in. (32 by 24 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (born Moishe ZakharovichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 20" x 24" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic stySee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall watercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14.25" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall watercolorPrivate Collection 20" x 15" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 12"x 9.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887 - 1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic stySee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Drawing on Hard Paper (1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER 18" X 13" FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" Attrib. With Certificate. Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created worSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created woSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed Litho$50
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$450
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE PEINTRE ET SON DOUBLE, 1981, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$500
6 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
2 days LeftBK Auctions416) Chagall (1887-1985) "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Limited Edition Lithograph$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions478) Chagall (1887-1985) "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph$1
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Pair in a Tree" from "Chagall Lithographie Volume II: 1957-1962,"$150
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Framed Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter of$260