Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Ükssarvik. 1987. Süsi. Pastell. 70 x 100 cm. Ükssarvik – puhtuse ja süütuse sümbol – on levinud tegelane vanemas kunstis. Tuntud on Raffaeli “Daam üSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)Chardons oil on hardboard 100 x 70 cm (39 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 108 x 78.5 cm (42 1/2 x 30 7/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in good age-appropriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Reliktmontage" (chasuble)Hermann Nitsch "Reliktmontage" (chasuble) 1972 blood on chasuble; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the inside: hermann nitsch 1972 New York collection Francesco Conz, Verona; private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LE GAC (Né en 1936)Le personnage 5,2004 Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche 100 x 70 cm.Bibliographie :« Jean le Gac », éditions Peregrines, 2006, reproduit page 69See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniele Buetti (1955) - Kate Moss, 1996/2002Vintage C-print cm 100 x 70 | 39.4 x 27.6 in. Edition 2 of 3Caption label signed in black ink on the versoFramed The Swiss visual artist Daniele Buetti critically reflects on the theme of beauty startSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de MadridJESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de Madrid series, Signed, Screenprint 97 /100, 91 x 71 cm / 35.8 x 27.9 inches total measurements, With certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang Hollegha: Branches in the stormWolfgang Hollegha Branches in the storm 2022 screen print on paper; framed 100 x 120 cm signed and numbered by the hand of the artist at the bottom: Hollegha 11/80 edition: 80 pieces private property,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Siin oleksid seisnud lauanõud. 1971. Õli. Papp. 50.5 x 70 cm.Jüri Arraku eredavärvilised maalid koomilis-fantastiliste tegelaste – maividega – , kes parodeerivad inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Flowers (Black and White)Andy Warhol Flowers (Black and White) 1974screenprint 40.875 h x 27.375 w in (104 x 70 cm) Signed to lower right 'AW'. Signed and numbered to verso '82/100 Andy Warhol' with copyright stamp. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 7'0'' x 10'0'Fine Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 7'0'' x 10'0'' (213 x 305 cm). Weight: 35 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Rafael Soto Escritura, from Sintesis Series ,Soto, Jesus-Raphael (Venezuelan 1923-2005) Escritura, from Sintesis Series , 1979, shadow box construction with screen printed Plexiglas and chromed aluminum metal bars, 30 x 70 x 9 cm. (11.8 x 27.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Rafael Soto Escritura, from Sintesis Series ,Soto, Jesus-Raphael (Venezuelan 1923-2005) Escritura, from Sintesis Series , 1979, shadow box construction with screen printed Plexiglas and chromed aluminum metal bars, 30 x 70 x 9 cm. (11.8 x 27.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Shards Variant 1aFrank Stella Shards Variant 1a (from the Shards series) 1982offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on Arches Cover 45 h x 39.375 w in (114 x 100 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. UnaETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. Una cassettiera modello 'Bastonio'. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, legno laccato. Cm 100 (h) x 114 x 60. A 'Bastonio' series chest. Walnut wood, walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square X ...Josef Albers White Line Square X (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.75 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Kokkusaamine. 1967. Õli. Assamblaaž. Papp. 70.5 x 47.8 cm.Jüri Arrak sündis Tallinnas teenistuja perekonnas. 1961–66 õppis ERKI-s ja lõpetas selle metallehistSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI Joshu Ushibori (Fuji from Ushibori in Hitachi province), from the series FugakuJoshu Ushibori (Fuji from Ushibori in Hitachi province), from the series Fugaku sanjurokkei (Thirty-six views of Mount Fuji). . Cm 34,00 x 25,70. Blue woodcut on rice paper depicting a large cargo shiSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th century$2,000(2 bids)