Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziertasse mit figurenreichen Szenenauf Unterschale. Halbkugelig mit Ohrenhenkel. Schauseitig und im Spiegel breite Goldreserve aus Rocaille- und Gitterwerk, darin Reiter im Duell bzw. sitzende Männer im Gespräch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil on Paper, Back of Woman, Gerhard Marcks(German, 1889-1981), signed l.r. "G. Marcks, 1933." Together with a pencil drawing, "The Visitation," by Johann George Knappich. 2 pieces 15"h x 9-1/2"w and 14-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ONGERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ON PAPER, 1944, H 13", W 9.75", THE CURSE Signed lower left and right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und MadchenGerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und Madchen II'' (Man and Woman II) 1960 Woodcut Print 12.25''x9.25'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 37 of 50 edition lower margin. Total sheet size 18See Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "RecliningGERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "Reclining Boy," graphite on paper, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Marcks, Untitled (Couple with Small Dog)ARTIST: Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981) MEDIUM: Woodcut DATE: 1922 DIMENSIONS: 11.375 x 10 in. (image); 12.5 x 10.5 in. (sight); 27 x 21 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right G Marcks 1922 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galerie Nierendorf Gerhard Marcks Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: Poster advertising an exhibition by Galerie Nierendorf in honor of Gerhard Marcks's 80th birthday and depicting Marcks's work "La Farucca II". CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016SculptureSculpture, so-called candlestick horseman, designed by Gerhard Marcks 1919 Meissen, Böttger stoneware, removable insert missing, approx. 29 x 26 cm, Model A 1017See Sold Price
Sold202024 Soldaten im Kampf, Reiter u.a.24 fighting Soldiers, Horsemen a.o., out of composite, unmarked, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter GlasRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.59x59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Medina, Elizabeth and Marcellus (potter andpottery, acrylic paint, sign. H: 26 cm, H: 10,2 inch, about 1981 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two jars - Unknown artistspottery, a) Zuni, h: 17,5 cm; b) Santo Domingo, h: 23 cm before 1960 (a) Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. JahrhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Unknown artist, Ziapottery, rest. H: 23 cm, H: 9,1 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert, München 1985, p. 323, ill.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Löbenberg(1891 Badenhausen - 1967 Neuhaus im Solling) Fliegende Wildenten über einem winterlich verschneiten Bachlauf Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; Verso montierter Brief des KünSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Zwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigZwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38,8 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KünSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold HM, Texas - Post, Reiter auf Pferd mit Planwagen, zweiter Mann schiesst auf VerfolgerArnold HM, Texas - Post, Reiter auf Pferd mit Planwagen, zweiter Mann schiesst auf Verfolger, 40 cm, Federwerk im Planwagen fur Fahrt gepruft, Bewegung des Pferdes, des Reiters und des Schutzen hintenSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUSSO 8 Teile, 2. Weltkrieg, Masse, Reiter mit Lanze,SCHUSSO 8 Teile, 2. Weltkrieg, Masse, Reiter mit Lanze, meist Zust. 2, dazu 1 Wärter im Wärterhäuschen German Description SCHUSSO 8 Teile, 2. Weltkrieg, Masse, Reiter mit Lanze, meist Zust. 2, dazuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Reitergruppe mit Pegasus Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Kubistisch stilisierte Reitergruppe des Art Déco bzw. der Streamline-Moderne, bei welcher der Reiter mit seinenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kongo Stone Equestrian, "ntadi"Reiter, "ntadi" Kongo, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1996). Bis zum Anfang des 20. Jh. wurden in den Steinbrüchen im Mündungsgebiet des Zaire SSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGerhard Wessel - a cigarette case as a gift from Colonel Rüdiger€300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFour Saxon/Prussian regimental plates, 1st half of the 20th century€400
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS LAMP SHADE NO. 1425, New York, New York, early 20th century, partly illegible im...$1,100(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryGerhard Munthe (Dutch,German,1875-1927) oil painting antique$360(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsL. Emma Schlangenhausen. "Im Eigen Licht". Portfolio of 7 woodblock prints including title page.$250(3 bids)
May 19Neely AuctionStella Im Hultberg original acrylic, colored pencil and crayon on wood panel, titled "A Sacred$200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGerhard Arij Ludwig Morgenstjerne Munthe (Dutch, 1875-1927) Waiting for the Boats, 1915$1,500
May 21Hess Fine Auctions1950s Signed Zoe Mozert I’m Ready Pin Up Calander Print W/ Provenance$10(1 bid)
BonhamsAFTER PIERRE BONNARD 'LA REVUE BLANCHE' FROM LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE Paris, 1895, printed by Im...$100(1 bid)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsI'm Terrified of Slugs By Nadezhda Acrylic on Canvas created with Acrylic on Canvas 2018 Artwork$2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant zur See Gerhard Franceschi - a U-Boat Front Clasp in silver€1,000
230 Lots AwayBucklinHeynowski, Walter; Scheumann, Gerhard; Kannibalen [1967 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING WITH DUST JACKET$100(1 bid)