Sold2020Wempe Ships Bell Chronograph Striking Wall ClockWempe Ships Bell Chronograph Striking Wall Clock Chronometerwerke Marine Wind Up Mechanical Marine Timekeeper Approximately 2 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wempe German Ships Bell Chronograph Clock & BarometerWempe German Ship Port Porter Hole Bell Brass Clock and Barometer Mounted to Rectangular Wood Plaque Each Marked to Face: "Wempe Chronometerwerke gegundel 1905 Hamburg" Marine Wind Up Mechanical MarinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montague Dawson "The Rising Wind" Marine Lithograph"The Rising Wind", Montague Dawson (British, 1890-1973), signed in the plate lower left, impressed insignia CBD, titled lower center, signed lower right in graphite, matted and framed. 35 3/4" x 24" (See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Hamilton Marine Gimbaled Chronometer Ships Clock Watch, 1941 N6680NICE DOUBLE BOXED HAMILTON MARINE CHRONOMETER. WATCH WINDS AND RUNS FINE, DATED 1941 AND NUMERED N6680. INSIDE BOX MEASURES APPROX. 7 3/4" SQUARE, OUTER BOX MEASURES APPROX. 10" SQUARE, THE BASE BEINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alte Deutsche US Band & Clockwork DirectorMagnificent U.S. Marine Band with wind-up Music Director - J.P. Sousa! Wind up works perfectly playing "Yankee Doodle Dandy" as director Sousa's arm moves up and down. 75mm tall. 25 pieces. Mint condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024George II Silver Rococo Master Salt, George Wickes1751 sterling silver master salt on a marine theme with mark of George Wickes, (1698-1761,) with shells, coral, seaweed and other water plants in rococo abundance. In design compatible with the NeptunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wind-Up Piano, Salt and Pepper Shakers, and MoreWind-Up Piano, Salt and Pepper Shakers, and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 3 Vintage Italian Capodimonte ShakersPair pepper grinder with salt shaker. Taller faux pepper grinder/wind up music box, measures approx 8 inches high by 3 1/2 inch diameter. Property of Greenwich and Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group 3 Vintage Italian Capodimonte ShakersPair pepper grinder with salt shaker. Taller faux pepper grinder/wind up music box, measures approx 8 inches high by 3 1/2 inch diameter. Property of Greenwich and Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hamilton model 21 marine chronometer with boxesHamilton Watch Co., Lancaster, Penn., a model 21 marine chronometer with boxes, 14 jewel, key wind and set fusee movement with straight line damascened nickel plates, spring detent escapement, large mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ulysse Nardin Titanium and Stainless Steel Marine DiverUlysse Nardin Titanium and Stainless Steel Marine Diver Men's Reference 263-90-3/91 Case Number 3314. 45mm case diameter. Adjustable rubber strap with Titanium clasp. Winds, sets, and runs. Automatic.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON GRANT SIGNED (3) MARINE / NAUTICAL LITHOGRAPHS,GORDON GRANT SIGNED (3) MARINE / NAUTICAL LITHOGRAPHS, 9" X 12", BEFORE 1961, THE SALT BOX, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Light House 1960's Plein Air Marine WatercolorThis original painting is a watercolor view of a light house (could be Maine) signed Lee Coburn, a Massachusetts artist. The painting is pleasant and one can almost feel the salt breeze as it billowsSee Sold Price
Sold2023[18] Italian Ceramic Aquatic Marine Life 8 Dinner Plates, 8 Luncheon Plates, Salt & Pepper[18] Italian Ceramic Aquatic Marine Life 8 Dinner Plates, 8 Luncheon Plates, Salt & Pepper size: 1x11 (8 big plates), 1x8.25 (8 small plates), 2x5 (2 shakers)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ocean Reel Maritime Nautical Salt Pepper S&P MillManufactured of hard anodized aluminum and marine grade stainless steel featuring ceramic grinding mechanism. The plastic cylinders are made of BPA free Tritan. Rest on a dark colored rectangular woodSee Sold Price
Sold20214 pc Lot Victorian Open Salts Butter PatA great 4 piece lot to include 3 pieces Hobb's marine green color comprised of two butter pats and one boat open salt and a clear wheel barrow open salt. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
SoldSalt & Pepper Shakers (12 Sets) Bird/animal, Souvenir Of Rapid City, Sd MarSalt & pepper shakers (12 sets) bird/animal, souvenir of rapid city, sd marine life, unmarked/made in japan, ceramic, good to vg cond w/possible paint loss, minor chipping, missing stoppers, 4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Books Incl Ports Of The World, The Dark Ship, The Trade WindsAlso includes Diver Below, Marine Technology, The Act Of Life, and more. This lot has been deaccessioned from the Independence Seaport Museum of Philadelphia. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mini Motorific Salt Flats Speed TestMini Motorific Salt Flats Speed Test, Ideal, 1969 in original box, includes car, stop watch and instruction sheet, missing "Start" label and flag pylon. CONDITION: Box has wear, stop watch winds and rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Longines Marine Nationale French Navy WatchWatch: Vintage Longines Marine Nationale French Navy, Ref. 5774, with Longines Documents Movement: Manual Wind, Longines 1268N Case Serial #: 23738 Case Metal: Steel Case Size (mm): 33 Watch Shape: RoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 GAL. W.H. STOREY SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK W/FULPER BIRD$550(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved 18th Century hanging box & lidded box, wall (salt ?) box is 7.5" tall, lidded box is 9.25" by$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Opalescent Eagle & Shield Pressed Open Salt.$150(3 bids)