Sold2021Marino Marini - Le Sacre du Printemps, 1973Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 24 cm / 12,2 x 9,4 in. Especially created by the artist in 1973 for Editions Cahiers Art XXe Siecle, Paris. Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marini, MarinoMarino Marini Le Sacre Du Printemps 1973 Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARINO MARINI Hand Signed Lithograph Le Sacre Du Printemps 1973 - THREE GRACESMARINO MARINI Hand Signed Lithograph Le Sacre Du Printemps 1973 - THREE GRACES. 10” WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, XXe Siecle XLVarious Artists XXe Siecle XL 1973bound book, lithograph in colors 12.5 h × 9.75 w × .875 d in (32 × 25 × 2 cm) Includes Jasper Johns, Cup 2 Picasso, Mario Marini, Le Sacre du PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Surrealist Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An art print lithograph in colors on Japon paper. Titled "Le Sacre du Printemps" ("Rite of Spring"). A Surrealism work in color tinted blossoms and ghost like figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64 XIII Part of a Suite KnowPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64. XIII Part of a Suite Know as Le Gout Du Bonheur. This piece is in excellent condition. It is hand signed in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980)DESCRIPTION: Marino Marini (Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980). Lithograph. "Personnages De Sacre Printemps V". Signed lower right, numbered 30/75 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 21-3/8" high x 15-7/8" wide; oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 35, lithographs by Marini and Bergman.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1970. "Panorama 70 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva BSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #1 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 16, 1964 #1 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 16-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #02 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 II, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #10 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 X, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #04 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 IV 21, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallery Framed MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph "TheMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Le Cavaliere (The Knight). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Malaga (1881) / Paris (1973) "Picasso Le Gout du Bonheur", 1970Lithographic reproductionsBook with lithographs dated on plate according to original drawings by the artist, copy 572. Presented in a box with a print run justification sheet. Edited by Carl SchüneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original lithographs by Marini, Friedlaenderoriginal lithographs by Marini, Friedlaender, Motherwell, JohnsEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 XXe Siecle 40 – Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l�See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Le Sacre du Printemps" scarf.Hermes "Le Sacre du Printemps" scarf. 65% cashmere & 35% silk. 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Le Sacre du Printemps" Silk ScarfDESCRIPTION: Hermes "Le Sacre du Printemps" one hundred percent silk scarf, by Henri d'Origny. Issued in 1986. Signed and with hand rolled hem. With pink flowers over a white ground and blue rim.CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS SILK ACCORDION SCARFHermes "Le Sacre du Printemps" silk accordion fold scarf, by Henri d'Origny, in yellows, blues, pinks, and white, 16.5"h, 49.5"w, 0.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf. "Le Sacre du Printemps" w/ BoxHermes Silk Scarf - "Le Sacre du Printemps" with Hermes box ". 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Navy background. Item has a vintage perfume aroma. Slight stain in center.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI Le Cavalier LithographMARINO MARINI Le Cavalier Lithograph, inscriptions to lower left read ‘1955 Marino’, subject an abstract figure on a horse, measures 31 x 26 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear and losses to fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini, Original Color Lithograph on Paper, SignedL'Homme a Cheval is a rarely offered color lithograph on paper by Italian painter and sculptor Marino Marini who used a palette of deep reds, orange-yellows and green on an animated grey and white bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini, GuerrierTitle: Marino Marini, Guerrier Description: Original lithograph from XX Siecle # 30 Dimensions: 12 3/16 x 17 7/8 Date/Period: 1970 Reserve: $65.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere withSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original LithographMARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original Lithograph signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original Lithograph. Size: 15.5 x 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 6, 1964 #003 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600