Sold2016AFTER DONATELLO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER DONATELLO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 23", L 23", GATTAMELATA:Set on marble base on top of wood plinth. Base having a width of 7". Original is in Piazza del Santo in Padua, Italy. For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" plate, 25 1/4" x 34 1/4" overall, laidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni B. Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th or 19th century Piranesi etching, Veduta di Piazza Navona Sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which isSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi Piazza Navona & ColiseumAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Veduta Di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Dirco Agonale and The Coliseum from Le Vedute di Roma Image 14 x 21, framed 20 x 28 inches. From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Piazza Navona Plate EtchingMarked on bottom right corner Veduta Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del circo agonale Depicts the Piazza Navona exterior with various people amongst the fountains, with horse drawn carriages and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI 'Le Mura' series daybed for Cassina'Le Mura' series daybed for Cassina 1972 Polyurethane, dacron, fabric. 25.59 x 35.43 x 90.55 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario BottaPoltroncina mod. Quarta Scatolato metallico, lamiera traforata, poliuretano espanso. Prod. Alias, 1984 ca. Marchio del produttore. cm 72x52x57 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, AllemanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed PrintsLot (5) framed prints including "Veduta di Piazza a Navona Sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale" (sight 7 1/2" x 9 1/2"), "Englefield House" (sight 4 1/2" x 5 1/2"), "London from the Monument" (sight 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (1935) Divano modulare a cinque elementiDivano modulare a cinque elementi mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. modulo cm 73x85x85 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI, CASSINA, 1972 Un letto a unaMARIO BELLINI, CASSINA, 1972 Un letto a una piazza e mezzo della serie 'Le Mura'. Struttura in legno, rivestimento in pelle. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 135, lunghezza 220. A full size bed from the 'Le MSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINI Coppia di sedute della serie Le Bambole Metallo, poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. Marchio del produttore Prod. B&B, anni '70 cm 75x80x90 cm 75x80x80 Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniCoppia di poltrone mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1972 Etichetta del produttore. cm 73x105x85 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINIDivano "Le bambole", B&B 1972. Pelle, schiuma di poliuretano - A SOFA BY M. BELLINI cm 77x155x81 marchio della manifattura G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I,See Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaLetto a due piazze della serie Artona Legno di differenti essenze stratificato, legno di noce. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 70x186x215 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Piazza delTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Piazza del Quirinale" watercolour on paper. Signed at botton with pen. Framed (cm 21.5x28) (minor defects) Verbal opinion of authenticity by Paola Tognon "PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi 1774 engraving "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"Engraving After Piranesi "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 – 1778) Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio Engraving on paper Plate SignSee Sold Price
2020Pedro Del Santo - 'Mujer con sombrero'Oil on canvas. Signed, signed again and dated 1988 on the artwork's back. Dimensions: 52X78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo. Slavery. Lettera da Londra indirizzata a Mr Thompson ad Hambourg.€350
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAtlantic journeys. Lettera autografa firmata di Jean Baptiste Ricard … a sa Mere la Citoyenne€250
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa, Two 'A punti' bottles with stoppers, c. 1937/38€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360