Sold2024Oil On Canvas Beach Scene & Framed MirrorOil On Canvas Beach Scene & Framed Mirror. 18 3/4" X 23" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM MODERN OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", BEACH SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right; framed. Purchased from Bloomfield Fine Arts, Birmingham, MI with label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WILLIAM BUXTON KNIGHT, OIL ON CANVASJOHN WILLIAM BUXTON KNIGHT, OIL ON CANVAS. Farm scene. Signed and dated 18__ lower right corner. W.T. Burger Co. #67026 partial label on verso J. Buxton Knight (British, 1843-1908). 12" x 17" canvas;See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEApparently unsigned. Depicting canoe on beach. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 29", (Canvas) H 18" x W 25.5" Condition: Surface dirt, some craquelure, few small paint losses. Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ventura Diaz, Italian (B. 1948)Ventura Diaz, Italian (B. 1948) Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. COA en verso. Measures 18-1/2" x 21-3/4". Frame measures 27-3/4" x 31-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2017After Renoir, Reproduction Oil Painting on Canvas,After Renoir, Reproduction Oil Painting on Canvas, Beach Scene with Figures, signed Trevor James lower right, measures 24" x 30" in a 30-1/2" x 36-1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEELE, Marian. Oil on Canvas. Harbor Scene.Signed 'Marin Williams Steele' lower right. Marian Steele (American, 1912 - 2001). From a West Hartford, CT home. Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wide. Condition: Good, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vitali Oil on Canvas Impressionist Beach SceneVitali Signed Oil on Canvas Impressionist Style Beach Scene. Vitali Bondarenko Ukrainian Artist (born 1968) signed "Vitali" in bottom right corner. In carved gilt frame. Measures 18 inches high by 16See Sold Price
Sold2021John R McDaniel Oil on Canvas of Beach SceneJohn R McDaniel Oil on Canvas of Beach Scene depicting building at the beach, signed upper left. Writing on verso reads John R Mc Daniel, NY USA, Mar-May 1972, Registered S12A-18. Used condition, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE GISSON BEACH SCENE OIL ON CANVASANDRE GISSON BEACH SCENE OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 18 in. by Width: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Walter Williams (United Kingdom 1824 - 1905)Alfred Walter Williams (United Kingdom 1824 - 1905) oil on canvas, luminous Farm Scene, 10 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Works of ArtSeven assorted works of art comprising: 1.) Venice. Oil on canvas. [10" x 14"]. 2.) Engraving: Rose et Colas, P.A. Baudouin. [18" x 13"]. 3.) Oil on canvas board beach scene by R. Harcourt. 4.) AbstraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kubitz, Frederick, oil on canvas "Popham Beach, Maine"Kubitz, Frederick (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "Popham Beach, Maine", 18" x 24", framed 23" x 29" O3494See Sold Price
Sold2018Marian Williams Steele "Harbor View" oil onMarian Williams Steele "Harbor View" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Marian Williams Steele". Canvas: 20.125"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 23.625"H x 19.5"W. PROVENANCE: Skinner Auctioneers: September 18, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Sandway, American (20th/21st C.) Oil on CanvasCarl Sandway, American (20th/21st C.) Oil on Canvas of a beach scene. It measures 9 1/4 x 15 in. sight size, w/frame 12 x 18 in.Another Sandway piece will be added onto our growing catalog on May 6.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROMES OIL PAINTING ON CANVASGromes oil painting on canvas depicting beach scene with shells and coral signed lower right and dated 1939 measures approx 18" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg, Large Painting Oil on CanvasAndre Hambourg, French (1909-1999) Large Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right "Beach Scene" in Original Frame. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 30" x 24".Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Decorator Oil on CanvasEst. $ 150 - 300 Original Decorator Oil on Canvas. Oil on canvas beach scene with two females and a child. Artist undetermined. Elaborate wood frame. Overall 20.5 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Signed E. HudsonFramed Oil on canvas. Signed E. Hudson '87. Beach scene. Frame has some scuffs and scratches. 18"H x 22"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Beach Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Beach Scene Early 1900s Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Four Drawer Chest. 33 x 41 1/2 x 18 in. (83.8 x 105.4 x 45.7 cm.)$5
BonhamsGaylord Sangston Truesdell (American, 1850-1899) A winter scene 18 1/4 x 22 3/4in (46 x 55.5cm)$240(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship $650(2 bids)