Sold2023Mariposa Hand Hammered Polished Aluminum Serving Tray with Handles 19.5 inches lengthMariposa Hand Hammered Polished Aluminum Serving Tray with Handles 19.5 inches length. size: 1.5 in. x 19.5 in. x 12.5 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/See Sold Price
Sold2018Canterbury Arts Deco Moderne Aluminum Tray, 1940sCanterbury Arts Art Deco Moderne hammered aluminum twin-handled serving tray, the surface with Celtic knot patterning, the underside with the factory stamp, vintage 1940s. 19" L X 11" W. Minor use-appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canterbury Arts Moderne Aluminum Tray, 1940sCanterbury Arts Art Deco Moderne hammered aluminum twin-handled serving tray, the surface with Celtic knot patterning, the underside with the factory stamp, vintage 1940s. 19" L X 11" W. Minor use-appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century 13pc Mexican Brass/Abalone Service SetMid century, thirteen (13) piece brass service set. Hand crafted, with an Abole hammered inlay design reticulated throughout the cups, handled pitcher and serving tray (to border). Marked "Hecho en MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Wrought Aluminum Serving PlatterHand-Wrought Aluminum Serving Platter Manufactured by Cromwell, semi-polished finish (hammered), with two handles, features natural motif, birds and spray of flowers design. Ribbed edge, measures 15.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Wrought Aluminum Serving PlatterHand-Wrought Aluminum Serving Platter Manufactured by Cromwell, semi-polished finish (hammered), with two handles, features natural motif (embossed), flowers and gourds design. Ribbed edge, measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG DeMarsh Forge Hammered Aluminum Serving TrayVintage DeMarsh Forge Handmade Hammered Aluminum Serving Tray with Butterflies and Flowers. Made in Deland, Florida, USA. It is approx 14" x 12" x 1" and it weighs about 1.4lbs. Overall thSee Sold Price
Sold2021LENOX Cast Polished Aluminum Serving TrayLENOX Cast Polished Aluminum Serving Tray. marked on base: Lenox. Size: 22.5L x 15.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Handled Serving Tray on 8 Leg Brass BaseHand Painted Handled Serving Tray on 8 Leg Brass Base: Stunning and very large metal hand painted serving tray set upon matching 8 leg brass stand. Removable top measures 28.5 x 19.5, and stands 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Savo Finn, Norwegian, Hand Hammered Aluminum Fish TraySavo Finn, Norwegian, Hand Hammered Aluminum Fish Tray. Size: 19L x 11wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Assorted Judaica Hand Hammered Copper Serving Trays with Embossed Menorahs[3] Assorted Judaica Hand Hammered Copper Serving Trays with Embossed Menorahs. size: 1x9.25x17 (big rect), 1.5x11.75x11.75 round), .5x5.5x12.5 (small rect) J1See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assorted Group of Silver ArticlesAn Assorted Group of Silver Articles 20th Century includes an English sterling footed salver marked WS/CS and dated 1912, a South American hand hammered sterling serving tray marked JE .925 in a crestSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID 20TH CELLINI CRAFT HANDWROUGHT INLAID CHARGERA hand hammered aluminum(?) circular tray, the circular form with wide flat rim having four formed wells, the recessed center inlaid with a blue crackle glaze tile, signed back side with conjoined M oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Decorated Tray with Cigar LabelsDESCRIPTION: Hand decorated handled serving tray with cigar labels by Cynthia Carey, signed and dated '99. MEASUREMENTS: 18-1/4" x 13-3/4". CONDITION: Very lightly worn.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Copper & Aluminum Crumb TraysOne Rodney Kent hand hammered aluminum crumb tray with brush and one Japanese made copper tray. Japanese tray features New York City landmark designs. Japanese copper tray has some tarnish as noted inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Vintage Hammered Aluminum Serving ItemsCollection Vintage Hammered Aluminum Serving Items. Trays, platters, pitcher, etc. From a designer decorated Wilton, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20thC Large Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered Mission Copper Serving TrayCa. first quarter 20thC. Very good with original surface patina. No bends, breaks or repairs. Apparently not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022F B Rogers, Quality Silver Plate Handled Serving TrayF B Rogers, Quality Silver Plate Handled Serving Tray. Ornate Design. size: 2.5h 25w 14LSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILDROSE HAMMERED ALUMINUM SERVING SET ON TRAYWILDROSE HAMMERED ALUMINUM SERVING SET ON TRAY Large tray with four areas for lidded compotes and toast tray. Marked Brilliantone Wild Rose. 18" X 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Massive William H. Pohlmann Hammered Copper Two-Handled Serving Tray c1905Massive William H. Pohlmann (1872-1938) Hammered Copper Two-Handled Serving Tray c1905. This is large enough to serve the largest turkey for Thanksgiving. Signed. Pohlmann was a close friend of DirkSee Sold Price
135 Lots AwayJasper52OLIER CARON - FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET WITH SERVING TRAY$7,000
109 Lots AwayJasper52Mid 20th Century Modern Sterling Silver Drinks Tray London 1949 Frederick Newland Smith$950
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDoulton by Shreve Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 11in with Enamel & Porcelain$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGrenada Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Service for 8 by Old Newbury Crafters$10