Sold2022marked MMA Light Blue Glass Vase Swirl Designmarked MMA Light Blue Glass Vase Swirl Design. size: 6.5h 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021marked MMA Light Blue Glass Vase Swirl Designmarked MMA Light Blue Glass Vase Swirl Design. size: 6.5h 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jaross Art Glass Vase Pilchuck ArtistAmber glass globe vase with light blue swirl design. Etched signature and 81 date to the bottom. Jaross began glassblowing in 1977 at Portland State University. He continued his education under Dale CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Art Glass VaseÂDESCRIPTION: Italian Art Glass Vase. Features an overall light blue tone, with yellow swirl design. Signed" Willifino" CIRCA:20th ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H:5.5 W:4 CONDITION: Great condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Durand, King Tut Glass VaseDurand, King Tut Glass VaseNew York, circa 1925, baluster form blown iridescent glass in gold with green pulled swirl design and a light blue luster, signed on the polished pontil. 6.5 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Prestige Art Glass Paper Weight Lot Of 2(1) light blue and white swirl design marked Elwood 3" diameter. (1) light blue and white swirl design marked Joe Rice 1991 2" height 2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Contemporary Art Glass, UnmarkedVase, Contemporary Art Glass, Unmarked, 4.25” x 4.25", Heavy Iridescent Green, Blue, White And Pink Swirl Design, Stretch Glass Exterior, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''ValvaVase ''Valva'' Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1956 Colorless glass with smoky gray and light sapphire blue underlay ('grigio zaffiro'), cut and polished. Marked in diamond scratch:See Sold Price
Sold20241989 Nuance New Orleans Hand-Blown Art Glass VaseThis stunning art glass vase, created by Nuance in New Orleans in 1989, showcases a mesmerizing swirl of blue and iridescent hues. The hand-blown design captures light beautifully, creating a dynamicSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE ART GLASS VASE, SWIRL DESIGN, APPROX 14"HBLUE ART GLASS VASE, SWIRL DESIGN, APPROX 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOSTA BODA Blue Glass Vase with Abstract Swirl DesignKOSTA BODA Blue Glass Vase with Abstract Swirl Design. size: 8h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Light Blue Glass Swedish Design Vase.Light Blue Glass Swedish Design Vase. Size: 10.25 x 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruffled Scallaped Edge Blue Dishvintage mid century ruffled scalloped edged light blue/teal glass bowl with swirl design by Fenton. 9 inches across and 3 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern White Swirl Light Blue Glass VaseMid-Century Modern White Swirl Light Blue Glass Vase. Size: 9 h 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Light Blue and White Glass Modern Design VaseLight Blue and White Glass Modern Design Vase. size: 15 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG DURAND STYLE ART DECO BLUE LUSTER VASE 8.5"VTG LARGE DURAND STYLE ART DECO IRIDESCENT BLUE LUSTER GLAZE GLASS VASE WITH CREAMY WHITE SWIRL DESIGN MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE MURANO STYLE HOME DECOR TABLE CENTERPIECE 8.5" X 6.5" DIAMETER APPROX-UNSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Design Light Blue Glass Tower Vase 14.25 in. heightModern Design Light Blue Glass Tower Vase 14.25 in. height. size: 14.25h 5.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2024[4] Roman glass bottles. 1) Tall bottle with iridescent patina. 5.5in high. 2) Blue glass bottle[4] Roman glass bottles. 1) Tall bottle with iridescent patina. 5.5in high. 2) Blue glass bottle with swirl design. Repaired. 3) Light blue glass bottle with pinched neck and slight iridescent patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Nygren (American 1940-) Glass Vase, Trees on the HillUnusual light blue opaque glass vase with green and brown trees design. Signed. Numbered 228. John Nygren is a senior member of the North Carolina glass art community and a renowned American master. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI MURANO CANNE RITORTE ART GLASS VASEVenini Murano Italian hand blown black and aqua blue Canne Ritorte studio art glass vase having a swirl design. Dremel signed Venini to bottom and dated 2002. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Crystal Bowl & Vase SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of crystal tablewares, including: one (1) french "Vannes Le Chatel Cristallerie" crystal art glass vase with swirl design (marked on the underbase), and one (1) large clearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seegers & Fein Art Glass VaseSeegers & Fein contemporary Art Glass Vase, blue yellow and green swirl design with oil spot accent, etched at bottom base, 3"d x 5"h. CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Glass Vases,Bowls: Swedish,Italian,PerettiElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. clear bowl, red heart paperweight. Large Italian blue heavy glass with color circles vase. Kosta Boda: pedestal swirl design dish, B. Vallien white vase, V. Lindstrand lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)(lot of 5) Small studio art glass vases, including: (1) opaque purple glass vase with pulled feather design, David Lotton (American, b.1960), (1) iridescent glass vase with pulled blue swirl design, JSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMurano Glass Sommerso Swallow Vase in Enchanting Light Blue and Amber Hues$1,450
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbisque porcelain socket head doll, marked 207, full head, light blue fix inset glass eyes, closed€180