Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wieland der Schmied Jüdisches. Allzujüdisches. DasWieland der Schmied Jüdisches. Allzujüdisches. Das auserwählte Volk im Spiegel der Satire. Mit 57 Illustrationen. Stuttgart et al., Drei Eichen Verlag, (1933). 78 S. 1 w. Bl. 8°. Ill. OPpbd. (etw.See Sold Price
Sold2021(13Pc) Vitra Style Miniature Furniture CollectionDESCRIPTION: (13Pc) A collection of Vitra style miniature iconic furniture. Includes: (1) Diamond Chair (H: 3" x D: 3.5") (1) B3 Wassily Chair (H: 3" x W: 3.5" x L: 3.5") (1) Mies Van Der Rohe, ChairSee Sold Price
Sold2019A54A-1 Mies van der Rohe Style Barcelona BenchA54A-1 Mies van der Rohe Style Barcelona BenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN 1 GAUGE GUARD'S VAN226. MARKLIN 1 GAUGE GUARD'S VAN | Early Marklin guard's van, features signal lamps on the rear roof of the car and open vestibule with hand rails, steps, and an opening door on opposite end, slidingSee Sold Price
Sold20228-tlg. Konvolut Design-Miniaturstuehle : Vitra Design Museum :8-piece set of design miniature chairs : Vitra Design Museum 1) Ludwig Mies van der Rohe: Miniature MR20, nickel-plated tubular steel and natural leather, design 1927. 2) Marcel Wanders: Miniature KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN track 1, mail van, 1808, 2-axled, 27 cm,MÄRKLIN track 1, mail van, 1808, 2-axled, 27 cm, German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Postwagen, 1808, 2-achsig, 27 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 8 VW Die Cast Collectible CarsCollection of 8 VW Die Cast Collectible Cars. Assorted. In Aged Condition. VW Van Missing 1 Wheel. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN 1 GAUGE COVERED WAGON & GAURDS VANGermany, hand painted, four wheeled examples. 5 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019A bronze Cyclone lantern, van der StraetenA Modernist patinated bronze Cyclone lantern attributed to Herve van der Straeten 2007 height 38 1/2in (98cm): diameter 23in (58.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Brentwood Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Paper signed Van-Der 1818, 6 1/2" x 4 5/8", "Young Military Gent".Oil on Paper signed Van-Der 1818, 6 1/2" x 4 5/8", "Young Military Gent".See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN track 1, 2-axled, refrigerator van, withMÄRKLIN track 1, 2-axled, refrigerator van, with brakeman's cab, 24 cm, Münchner Kindl, used, with scratches on the paintwork, collection Katz German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, 2-achsiger, KühlwaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Werbedisplay fuer Piccolos (mit 30 VW Bussen +Schuco, Advertising Display for Piccolos (with 30 VW Buses + Vans), 1:90, as new, min. dusty, very decorative, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Mies Van Der Rohe ChairsFour Mies van der Rohe chairs. [31 1/2" H x 23" W x 22" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe KollwitzAt The Church Wall 9 1/2" x 5" (image) etching Van der Becke blind stamp lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. McLeod, '59 Metamorphosis 1, SummerLarge abstract oil on canvas. Signed W. McLeod, '59. On verso; 270 Van Der Bilt Ave, Metamorphosis 1, Summer.Dimensions: 32" by 49" Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mies van der Rohe ChairsPair of tufted leather, upholstered stainless steel-base Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs. [28 1/2 x 27 x 28 inches; 15 1/2 inches to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2017Barcelona Lounge Chair and OttomanLudwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll 24 1/2" x 22" high, ottoman 30" x 30", 29" high chair both labeled "Knoll Associates, Inc"See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 17 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 24 1/8$1,400
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 7 in., Framed- H.- 12 in., W.-$600
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,$1,200
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesAdriaen van der Werff 1697 Engraving Portrait of Queen Elisabeth of England Framed$400