Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz "Grunes Haus" LithographMarkus Lupertz (German, b. 1941). Lithograph on paper titled "Grunes Haus" (Country House), 1982. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 8/50 and inscribed "I" along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Expressionist Portrait of Man and Violin, Unsigned Work on PaperAbstract expressionist portrait of man with violin. Unsigned work on paper, laid down on board, in the manner of Georges Braque and Markus Lupertz. Approximately 31.125 x 34.4375 in. Sight ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] RICHTER, LUPERTZ, BASELITZ: FIVE BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ. Poligrafa, Spain, 2002* GERHARD RICHTER "FORTY YEARS OF PAINTING" MOMA, 2002* and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Art Gallery Exhibition PostersGroup of Three Art Gallery Exhibition Posters including Markus Lupertz and Jannis Kounellis. Largest measures 39.25" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] LUPERTZ, JORN, BASELITZ, FETTING: THIRTEEN CATALOGUES[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ* ASGER JORN* BASELITZ* FETTING* A. R. PENCK* IMMENDORFF* MARTIN DISLER*. An assortment of exhibition catalogues spanning the neo-expressionist era of the 1980s. Great historSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus Komposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Lüpertz, MarkusKomposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 43 x 74,5 cm (63 x 91 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten und mit schönem BütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus o.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem BüLüpertz, Markuso.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 69 x 49,5 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Radierung satt schwarz und gratig, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF THREE COINSCountry: ROMANIA Set of three coins dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Maria T?nase’s birth. 100 Lei 2013, Bucharest, GOLD, 6,452 g, 10 lei 2013, Bucharest, Silver, 31,103 g, 1 Leu 2013, BucharesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C.Full title: A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C. Description: H 74,5 x Dia 101 cm (table) H 77 x L 48 x D 46 cm (each chair) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pressed Tin Climber Advertising Trade Sign.This trade sign was made in 1897 by Silas West from Haverhill, Massachusetts. Silas made these signs to be put up on walls, buildings and barns to advertise local businesses. This sign is very unique,See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAS1st Class (Grand Cross) Box, instituted in 1765. Case of issue, 178x125 mm., with gilt inscription on the lid.A superb case in mint condition! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 67 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 67 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2 cm x 1.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIESSE Trophy motor car around 1896Plaster, with engraving by the artist Jules Miesse, 50 x 25 x 44 cm, restored on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, 2 pieces, staging hospital withERZGEBIRGE miniatures, 2 pieces, staging hospital with casualties, nurse and accessories, colored wood, 1 fort with guard house and flag German Description ERZGEBIRGE Miniaturen, 2 Teile, EtappeSee Sold Price
Sold20221995 Porsche Porsche 911 (Type 993) Supercup VIN. WP0ZZZ99ZSS398082 Engine no. 63R001341995 Porsche Porsche 911 (Type 993) Supercup VIN. WP0ZZZ99ZSS398082 Engine no. 63R00134 3.8L Air-cooled Flat 6-Cylinder Engine (M64/70) Electronic Fuel Injection 310bhp at 6,100rpm 6-Speed ReinforcedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Alay (Offering) signed and dated February 15, 1976 (lower right and verso) acrylic on canvas 34" x 34" (86 cm x 86 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. AlexanderRichaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Cloud Burst signed and dated 1981 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 30" x 24" (76 cm x 61 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Life SystemLife System signed and dated 1978 (lower right & verso) oil on board 22" x 14" (56 cm x 36 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authenticity of this lot JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$400(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMONUMENTAL 24 inch ART GLASS STUDIO BOWL SIGNED LA CHAUSSEE DATED 1995$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Barn and Longhorns, 1995$12,000
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersRolex Cellini 18ct Yellow Gold Manual Wind with Box and Papers 1995£600(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) The Colosseum, by Piranesi #2, 1995$300