Sold2015499. Arnott, G. Muss. Marlin Repeating Rifles and499. Arnott, G. Muss. Marlin Repeating Rifles and Shotguns. Marlin Firearms Co., 1908. Small poster (13 x 27”). Signed on the plate by the illustrator. Lithographed on paper with minor creases and eSee Sold Price
Sold500 Nosler 22 Caliber 55gr Ballistic Tip BulletsThis lot contains 5 boxes of Nosler 22 caliber 55gr Ballistic Tip Spitzer bullets. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE REFER TO THE AUCTION DESCRIPTSee Sold Price
Sold1000ct.22 Caliber 62gr BTHP BulletsHere is a box of roughly 1000 .22 caliber 62gr boat tail hollow point bullets. The count was measured by weight and appears to be 1000 or slightly more. See Sold Price
SoldBox of 1000 Varmint Nightmare X-TREME .22 Cal Bullets - 55gr FBHP - Count by Weight - 004-2255HPThis lot contains a box of 1000 (by weight) Varmint Nightmare X-TREME .22 caliber flat base hollow point bullets. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASee Sold Price
Sold500 Sierra .22 Caliber 65gr Spitzer Boat Tail BulletsThis lot contains 500 Sierra 65gr Spitzer boat-tail bullets. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE REFER TO THE AUCTION DESCRIPTION, LOT #0 DESCRIPTIOSee Sold Price
Sold500 Dogtown Bullets 22 Caliber 55gr FBHPThis lot contains a box of Dogtown Bullets brand 22 caliber 55 gr FBHP bullets.  THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE REFER TO THE AUCTION DESCRIPTIONSee Sold Price
Sold100 Hornady 6.5mm 123gr SST Bullets - 100 Hornady .22 Cal 75gr HPBT BulletsFor this lot we have two bags of Hornady bullets. -6.5mm 123gr SST bullets - Label remains, box exposed to and degraded from water -.22 Caliber 75gr HPBT bullets. No label, weighed on scale withSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDCUFFS, BILLY CLUB, ANTIQUE KEYSMarlin Firearms Co., New Haven, CT handcuffs patent 1879; hardwood billy club with silver plate fixture measures; 22 double sided antique keys 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARLIN FIRE ARMS CO. HANDCUFFS WITH KEYMARLIN FIRE ARMS CO. HANDCUFFS WITH KEY Marlins Fire Arms Co. adjustable iron handcuffs with key. Measurements: 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold20201881 Marlin Fire Arms 40-60 Reloading Tool - One of the1881 Marlin Fire Arms 40-60 Reloading Tool - One of the 1st Models, #5002 w/ Markings - Approx. 8'' LengthSee Sold Price
Sold202416PC Police Equipment & Sporting Goods CatalogsUnited States,20th Century Includes John Jovino police and military equipment catalog, a 1933 Harrington & Richardson Arms Company catalog, a 2007 reprint of Marlin Fire Arms Co. 1911 catalog, a 2007See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Boxes of Peters CartridgesAll with different graphics and texts, all but last are full to near full; including six marked Rustless; 50 .25 caliber Colt Automatic C.F. Smokeless; two different 50 .22 caliber Long Rifle; plus 50See Sold Price
SoldSealed Vintage Box of 50x .30 Carbine Cartridges from Remington Arms Co.On offer here is another sealed vintage box of 50x .30 Carbine cartridges. The box is labeled as "50 Cartridges, Carbine, Caliber .30M1. Manufactured by Remington Arms Company, Inc. See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Crosman Arms Air GunsTwo Crosman Arms Co., Rochester, NY air guns. Both functioning and in excellent condition. Wooden stocks and metal barrels. One Model 140. Both made in the 1924 period as 22 caliber. See photos. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 22) Suite of barware, illustrated with(Lot of 22) Suite of barware, illustrated with historical American fire arms, each with a polychrome rendering of the weapon and an enamel written description of weapons uses and specifications, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZOUAVE .58 CALIBER RIFLED MUSKET.58 Caliber rifled musket made by Navy Arms. Serial number 46. Overall length 50 1/2" with 34 1/4" . PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL.See Sold Price
Sold2019SCHIEBLE HILL CLIMBER FIRE LADDER TRUCK370. SCHIEBLE HILL CLIMBER FIRE LADDER TRUCK | 22" l. | One arm, steering wheel. and one side ladder are missing, paint is in All Original Condition. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE 1896 JAMES WILLIAM FOSDICK FIRE ETCHED PANELAntique 1896 Fine Fire Etched Wood Panel Coat of Arms by James William Fosdick (American, 1858–1937). Measures 22"x29.5"x3". Weight 16 lbs. American artist and writer J. William Fosdick born 1858 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Airsoft Guns3 Rifles and 2 pistols good condition UK Arms, Red Jacket 1911 Target CMO 22 in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH FIRE GILT BRASS CANDELABRA.Nineteenth century. Two part with trefoil bases with foliate supports, and three scrolled arms. One off center and middle socket cover missing piece. Lacquered. 22.25"h.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality WW II Japanese Navy Officer's Dirk Naval Dagger with Fire Gilt Mounts, Fine Sharkskin$300(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely Elegant American Revolution era French Nobleman's EPPIE Rapier Sword with Fire Gilt Copper or$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 18th C. French Nobleman's Rapier Sword with Exquisite Deeply Chiseled Pierced Fire Glt$1,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite American Revolution era French Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword with Highly Detailed Fire Gilt$400