Sold2022[ART] DE SEVE, JACQUES. LOT OF 2 CAT PRINTS. 1756de Seve, Jacques [del.]; Baquoy, Jean-Charles. [sculp.]; Le Grand, Louis [sculp.] * A lot of 2 prints from tom. VI of ILLUSTRATIONS DE HISTOIRE NATURELLE by Buffon, Georges-Louis Leclerc (1756) sold tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Artek, 2 Chairs, model Sedia 1Enzo Mari Artek 2 chairs, model Sedia 1. Design 1974, production since 2010. Wood. 85 x 51 x 52cm. Marked on the underside with Artek brand stamp. Literature: Frederico Motta, Enzo Mari L'Art del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School of Art Madonna Del Granduca Oil After RaphaelMadonna del Granduca Oil on canvas After Rafaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483-1520) 20th century signature on right side of stretcher 34 x 22 inches (sight) 48 x 37 inches (frame) Overall very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zaida DEL RIO (1954). Cuban art.Zaida DEL RIO(1954) Year: 2015 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 80 x 60 cm (31.5 x 23.62 in) Certified by the artist and LealSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Text Books by Banca Nazionale Del LavoroFour Italian text books by Banca Nazionale Del Lavoro detailing Italian art and history. Each measures approximately: 10 inches in length, 2.5 inches in width, and 13 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Gilardi/A.Ba.Co.Inserto Expanded polyurethane, mirrored coloured crystal. Manufactured by Cristal Art, 1972 Simon label on the back. 49x49x10 cm Literature: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Circle of Baron De Meyer GVW Photo IVanderbilt Estate Circle of Baron De Meyer GVW Photo I, Art Deco Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney portrait photograph with necklace and fan, 9.375 x 7.375 inches sight, 20.5 x 16.5 x 1.125 inches framed, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Circle of Baron De Meyer GVW Photo IIIVanderbilt Estate Circle of Baron De Meyer GVW Photo III, Art Deco Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney portrait photograph with folded fan, 9 x 6 inches sight, 18.875 x 14.875 x 0.75 inches framed, no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Baron Adolph De Meyer GVW Photo IVanderbilt Estate Baron Adolph De Meyer GVW Photo I, Art Deco portrait photograph of Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney seated, 9.625 x 7.5 inches float mounted on 11.5 x 8.625 inch sight mount, 18.75 x 14.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Baron Adolph De Meyer GVW Photo IIVanderbilt Estate Baron Adolph De Meyer GVW Photo II, Art Deco portrait photograph of Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney before mirror, 9.5 x 7.25 inches float mounted on 11 x 8 inch sight mount, 17.75 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000