Sold2020Margot de Taxco Sterling & Enamel Flecked Blue SetMargot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel Flecked Blue Set – A rare mid-century set that includes a choker necklace, matching earrings and two extra links/pendants. Fully hallmarked. Necklace hangs abSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel B&W SetMargot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel B&W Set – A rare mid-century set that includes a fabulous necklace and matching earrings. Fully hallmarked. Necklace is about 14 inches and central element isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel Aqua/White SetMargot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel Aqua/White Set – A rare mid-century set that includes a simple necklace and matching earrings. Fully hallmarked. Necklace hangs about 15 inches and .375 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel Blue SetMargot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel Blue Set – A rare mid-century set that includes a simple necklace and matching earrings. Fully hallmarked. Necklace hangs about 15 inches and .3 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margot de Taxco Sterling & Enamel Blue Brooch SetMargot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel Blue Brooch Set – A rare mid-century set that includes a large leaf brooch and matching earrings. Fully hallmarked. Brooch is about 2.25 inches wide wide. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margot de Taxco Bird Brooch Earrng SetMargot de Taxco Sterling and Enamel Bird Brooch Earring Set – A rare mid-century set that includes a large detailed bird brooch and matching earrings. Fully hallmarked. Brooch is about 2.125 incSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sets Margo de Taxco Sterling & Enamel EarringsLot of 4 Sets of Margo de Taxco Sterling Silver and Enamel Earrings - Rare mid-century earrings all clip of screw back. Fully hallmarked. For scale the aqua and white pair are 1.5 inches wide. Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Margot de Taxco sterling silver enamel necklace,Margot de Taxco sterling silver enamel necklace, bracelet, and earring setSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Art Deco Knife Rests in Fitted CaseSet of (12) Art Deco Heavy Art Glass Knife Rests in Original Retail Box. Box Marked Cristalleries De Baccarat 30bis Rue De Paradis Paris." Interior of Box is stamped "Marque De Fabrique Baccarat FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANISH STERLING & ENAMEL SPOON SETMarked to handles. Dimensions: (Spoon) L 3.75" Condition: Very light wear. Some tarnish. Provenance: From the estate of descendants of George W. De Long, Lt. Commander of the Jeannette Arctic ExpeditiSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Sets of Margo de Taxco Sterling CufflinksLot of 3 Sets of Margo de Taxco Sterling Silver and Enamel Cufflinks - Rare mid-century cufflinks are hard enough to find let alone 3 immaculate designs in gold colored enamel. Fully hallmarked. For sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret De Patta Style Brooch, Pendant and EarringsFour pieces modernist sterling ser, marked sterling and a three piece Meka. Sterling and enamel brooch and earring set, Denmark. 2.63oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Native American Margo de Taxco Enamel Snake Necklace bracelet set 133 gramsMarvelous Margot de Taxco's necklace and bracelet design number 5554 created by Jeronimo Fuentes. This is one of the original designs created in 1955. Bracelet features his necklace and bracelet likelSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of Margot de Taxco "Jeweled Circles and Squares" silver and enamel jewelryA set of Margot de Taxco "Jeweled Circles and Squares" silver and enamel jewelryMargot Van Voorhies (1896-1985)Circa 1955-1978; Taxco, MexicoEach stamped: Margot de Taxco / Sterling / Made iSee Sold Price
Sold20246 pc Margot de Taxco Sterling JewelrySix pieces of 1940's Mexican Sterling Silver and enamel jewelry by Margot de Taxco. Includes a brooch and screwback earring set with Grapevine design, a brooch and pair of clip on earrings (attributedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A set of Margot de Taxco "Serpent" silver and enamelThird-Quarter 20th Century; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped: Margot De Taxco / 925 / Sterling / 5554 Designed by Margot Van Voorhies, comprising an articulated serpent necklace (17" L x .8" W) and matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARGOT DE TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING NECKLACE SETBlue enamel and black onyx modernistic sterling silver necklace and earring set. Marked Margot de Taxco 5530 Sterling Made in Mexico with an eagle mark. Measures approx 16" long - earrings are 2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STYLE LIQUOR SET, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY.Carved glass with enamel decoration and circular tray with metal structure.It consists of a decanter, six glasses and a tray.Height decanter: 20 cm and tray diameter: 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM NANCY ( Attribution) - Croix de Lorraine Set ofFrance, c. 1890, moulded glass, polychrome decoration in enamels and in gold, depicting thistles and a Cross of Lorraine. Unsigned. Very slight faults on the rims of two glasses. Dim. Of the glasses:See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) La Pierre Babylonian Red Bronze & SterlingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Babylonian Red Bronze & Sterling silver set of one (1) tall floral vase and one (1) lidded box. The pieces have a patinated "sang de boeuf" red enamel coating over bronze. With hSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Sterling Decanter Set and Liquor Tags.Includes a Hawkes sterling mounted decanter set - with Hawkes decanters; stamped to underside, "Hawkes Sterling S1625". Accompanied by (11) sterling liquor tags - most inscribed; and (1) silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Waterford Sterling Decanter Set 10 PieceLot of 10 crystal decanters and 5 sterling silver liquor decanter labels. Includes one decanter by Tiffany & Co, and two decanters signed Waterford crystal. Tallest decanter measures 17 in. tall. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Andersen Sterling & Enamel SetDESCRIPTION: David Andersen goldwashed sterling and enamel necklace, bracelet and earrings. Each with alternating black and floral enameled links. Marked "D-A 925S Norway Sterling". MEASUREMENTS: NeckSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American Art Deco sterling silver and enamel cocktail shaker set, circa 1927,£1,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Vermeil Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set with Enamel by Mount Vernon Howard$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1922 Anton Michelsen Sterling Silver and Enamel Christmas Spoon and Fork Sets - Denmark$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsA. Michelsen 1962 Gilt Sterling Silver and Blue Enamel Christmas Spoon & Fork Set, 191 grams$100
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSet of Meka Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Cocktail Picks$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1934 A. Michelsen Sterling Silver Vermeil Christmas Spoon & Fork Set, 184 grams$100