Sold2023MARQUETTE CLUB ADVERTISINGMARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE DIECUT ON FOAM BOARD. IMAGE OF COMPANY'S ICONIC GOOGLY-EYED PITCHMANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marquette Club Ginger Ale Advertising1940's era advertising piece depicting a man holding the bottle with dimensional eyes. Item measures approx. 11 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Marquettee Club Gingerale Countertop DisplayEarly Marquette club Ginger Ale advertising countertop cardboard store display. Appears to be in fair condition with discoloration, creases, tape repairs on the backside, moisture damage, and other weSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE DIECUT ADVERTISINGMarquette Club Ginger Ale diecut Advertising. Great image of man holding bottler with googly eyes. Nice colors. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.A great example of this die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possibly NOS. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.Die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possible NOS. A great example. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 11 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019DSP AAA Cleveland Auto Club Advertising SignVery nice condition with some light porcelain loss and edge wear. Displays very well with nice colors. Measures approximately 36" across by 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Komis Club Advertising Cardboard String Hanger SignCirca 1920s, Kurth Brewing, Columbus, WI. 7 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUNTRY CLUB ADVERTISING SIGNCOUNTRY CLUB ICE CREAM PARLOR ADVERTISING FLAVOR SIGN, APPROXIMATELY 10 IN X 20 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manspace vintage 1979 Hollywood men's gay club advertising posterManspace vintage 1979 Hollywood men's gay club advertising poster on thick paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marquette Club Ginger Ale Die Cut SignMarquette Club Ginger Ale Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Measures 11.25 x 7.75 inches image size and 13 x 11 inches total for placement into a frame. Unframed, mounted to mat board. If lot is abseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manspace vintage 1979 Hollywood men's gay club advertising posterManspace vintage 1979 Hollywood men's gay club advertising poster on thick paper 18' x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERIAL CLUB ADVERTISING SIGNSMOKE THE IMPERIAL CLUB 5 CTS. CIGARS Size 10" X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oversized Golf Club Advertising PieceGolf club advertising piece. Oversized driver and original painted surface. Gold with black handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marquette Club Ginger Ale Easel Back Counter DisplayAmerican. 1940s. Die-cut lithographed cardboard over paper. Applied eyes. Kewaunee Bottling Works, Kewaunee, Wis. 11.5" x 7.75". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIX VARIOUS ASSOCIATION AND CLUB ADVERTISING FOBSVariety of die struck and enameled fobs, including E. Rogers Camp Kemp, Southwestern Division of Associated Advertising Clubs of America, Leavenworth, KS, Feb. 20-21, 1912. Sixth Annual Meeting UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Galvanized Utica Club Advertising Beer Display CoolerGalvanized Utica Club Bucket. This Utica Club bucket is perfect for the beer lover in your life. Fill it with some cold ones or just use it as a display item. The dimensions are 12.5in x 46.75in x 24iSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 Milwaukee Journal Tour Club Advertising License Plate Topper5.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marquette Club Ginger Ale Stand-UpAmerican. 1940s. Features embossed graphics with applied celluloid eyes. Professionally matted and framed behind glass. Sight 12" x 8". Crisp edges and minimal wear. Vivid colour. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ryder Cup 2012 Medinah Country Club Advertising DisplayRyder Cup 2012 Medinah Country Club Advertising Display - Roughly 58" x 29". There are two holes in the plastic where some sort of poles probably went to hold it upSee Sold Price
Sold2024DDAC German Automobile Club Advertising PaperweightCloisonne; 5" x 5" x 0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Vintage Live Show Night Club Advertising PostcardsSet of 6 Vintage Live Show Night Club Advertising Postcards. Each measures approx. 7" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1897 Flint & Pere Marquette Railroad Broadsheet Advertising Christmas Reduced Rates w/ Santa Claus$40
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 AAA Automobile Club of Syracuse & Cortland New York Advertising License Plate Topper &$10
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions$1 O.D. JENNINGS SUN CHIEF NEVADA CLUB "BUCKAROO" CONSOLE SLOT MACHINE$3,600
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25