SoldHerbert Hoover - 31st U.S. President - Autographed 5.25 x 3.5" Waldorf Astoria Stationary PageDetails: Herbert Hoover autographed 5.25 x 3.5" Waldorf Astoria stationary page. Near fine condition. Herbert Clark Hoover (August 10, 1874 – October 20, 1964) was an American politician whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print Martin Johnson HeadeMartin Johnson Heade (AMERICAN, 1819–1904) print 16" x 25" Frame: 24" x 32 3/4" Seascape. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Johnson Heade (1819 - 1904) AmericanMartin Johnson Heade (1819 - 1904) American Oil on Canvas Measure 9 1/2"in H x 24"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 30"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Sea-landscape painting, hummingbirds, orchids Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Johnson Heade (1819-1904) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painting oil on panel, rendered in the style of still life painter Martin Johnson Heade (American, 1819-1904). "M.J. Heade" is hand written at lower right. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angus Martin 1921-2004 Abstract Vertical LinesInk on paper abstract painting; signed and attr. Angus Martin (American, 1921-2004); 12 x 8.3/4 inch (30.48 x 22.23 cm). Agnes Martin’s earliest experiments with an abstract idiom were based onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hale Johnson: Gray Barns, 1975 Oil on PanelSigned: A. Hale Johnson, at LL. Oil on panel, 12 x 29 inches. Frame 38 x 21 inches. Hale Johnson (American, b.1937)See Sold Price
Sold2018Urn/Vase - American Brilliant Cut Glass -10.5" X 7.25"Urn/Vase - American Brilliant Cut Glass -10.5" X 7.25" Lyra Pattern by C.F. Monroe - Square Pattern Cut Foot - Excellent Quality Blank - Exactly as Featured in Monroe Catalog #11, Page 42See Sold Price
Sold2021Seward Johnson (American 1930 - 2020). "FISHING"A great life size sculpture with wonderful period detail. Provenance: Sculpture Placement Ltd., Washington D.C. From a private collection. Dimensions: 57" h x 93" w x 21.5" d Condition: Aging and darkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Johnson Heade Oil on BoardWater Lilies in a Pond Marks: signed lower right M J Heade Dimensions: Sight: 9" x 13" Framed: 12" x 16". ca.1890See Sold Price
Sold2019EASTMAN JOHNSON (American 1824-1906) A PAINTING, "ManEASTMAN JOHNSON (American 1824-1906) A PAINTING, "Man Fishing on Bridge by House with Wheat Bushels," oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "E. Johnson '68." 11 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Johnson Heade (1819 - 1904) American/BrazilMartin Johnson Heade (1819 - 1904) Watercolor on paper, signed lower left M.J. Heade, measures 4 x 11 and 14 x 17.5 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eldred Clark Johnson (American born 1926) oil onEldred Clark Johnson (American born 1926) oil on canvas, Fisherman in a row boat, canvas, 27 x 43inches, framed size approx. 34 x 50inches, Provenance - Wally Findlay Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Johnson (American, 1827-1908)David Johnson (American, 1827-1908), "Byram Lake, NY", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, 7 3/4 in. x 11 3/4 in., framed, overall 11 3/4 in. x 15 7/8 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Homer Dodge Martin, (American, 1836-1897), Sand Dunes,Homer Dodge Martin (American, 1836-1897) Sand Dunes, 1882 oil on canvas signed H. Martin and dated (lower left) 8 x 14 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eastman Johnson American Oil on Board painting signedEastman Johnson American, Oil on Board painting, Two Sided, signed with initial lower left, painted on front and back the board is warped size included frame 19" x 20" Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024EASTMAN JOHNSON (AMERICAN 1824-1906)EASTMAN JOHNSON (AMERICAN 1824-1906)Portrait Study oil on canvas 117 x 70 cm (46 x 28 in.) [sight]; framed dimensions: 139 x 94 cm (55 x 37 in.) signed with initials lower rightLOT NOTES The portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to DAVE JOHNSON (American b. 1966) Aattributed to DAVE JOHNSON (American b. 1966) A PAINTING, "Roses Growing from Concrete," 1984, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R. 48" x 37 5/8" Provenance: Personal Collection of Nora Grossman, HousSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Butterfly, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy & Butterflies, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Moon, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s, Framed$50