Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Iron Sculptures, Group of 3Lot 124 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Iron Sculptures, Group of 3 iron smaller (each): 7 x 7 1/4 x 3 inches larger: 15 1/4 x 5 x 2 1/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Untitled (Plant)Lot 86 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Untitled (Plant) (1995) acrylic on paper signed lower right 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Chairs (2 Works)Lot 97 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Chairs (2 Works) (2004) oil on paper each signed lower right each: 23 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Stack of Books (2 Works)Lot 103 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Stack of Books (2 Works) (2004) oil on paper each signed lower right each: 23 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Open Book (2 Works)Lot 100 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Open Book (2 Works) (2004) oil on paper each signed lower right each: 15 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marysole Wörner Baz - Stack of Books (2 Works)Lot 99 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Stack of Books (2 Works) (2004) oil on paper each signed lower right each: 23 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: re-offer due to uSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2019LATE 18TH C. GOLD AND ENAMEL MOURNING RINGPAINTING DEPICTS A WOMAN HOLDING AN URN, ENAMELLED ON BAND "GEO. WANSEY OB. 12 APR 1778. AE 3 Y: 10 M"; WOVEN HAIR ON UNDERSIDE; SIZE 7; TESTS 18K; 4.6 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana Derby Sterling Trophy Loving CupAmerican, 20th century, urn form with stop reeded base, scroll handle,ÿinscribed "Fair Grounds/$50,000 Added/Louisiana Derby/March 27, 1944/3 Y.O. ... 11/8 MI./Northfields?, marks for Howard & Co.,ÿSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ESTATE (3) 14KT Y GOLD RUBY & SEED PEARL BRACELETSHeavy large set of 3 bracelet worn as a set2 to be worn on outside that match and a slightly different style that is worn as the center bracelet. these are the property of a Palm Beach lady, and wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marysole Wörner Baz - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 90 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Untitled (Landscape) (1989) oil on canvas signed lower right 47 x 59 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Worner Baz - Organic Wood FormLot 146 Marysole Worner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Organic Wood Form (1984) wood monogram incised to base 79 x 10 x 10 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marysole Wörner Baz - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 172 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Untitled (Landscape) (2006) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 39 x 47 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARYSOLE WORNER BAZ (Mexican 1926-2014) A PAINTING, "Corredor De Pared - Mexico," PARIS, JANUARY 1,MARYSOLE WORNER BAZ (Mexican 1926-2014) A PAINTING, "Corredor De Pared - Mexico," PARIS, JANUARY 1, 1958, oil on masonite, signed L/R, "Marysole Worner Baz 1158," reverse inscribed, with partial old pSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionskurt warner signed cardinals 11x14 photo #3 autograph (b) beckett BAS holo$150
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$110(4 bids)
May 19Locati, LLCTwo Pennsylvania Folk Art Watercolor Frakturs, David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003)$300(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsRobert McKimson Hand Painted Autographed Animation Cell Warner Bros. Wile E. Coyote Road Runner$10
May 16Heritage Auctions74174: A Tiffany & Co. Japonesque Silver Pitcher, New Y$4,000
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEarly 20th-C Automotive Stewart Warner Chelsea Clock.$70(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74305: Three Tiffany & Co. Silver Table Articles, New Y$300