Sold2018Marionnettes et masques221 Marionnettes et masques Marionnettes et masques au coeur du théâtre africain Darkowska-Nidzgorski, Olenka Nidzgorski, Denis Saint-Maur: Sépia (1998). ISBN: 2-84280-025-7 French text 207 pages ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Binod theatre maskMasque de théatre "Binod". Bois recouvert de tissus stuqués et polychromés. Usure du décor, anciennes marques de portage interne. Ethnie Rajabnsi, Ouest Bengale, distric de Maldah, fin XIX ème ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Print,"Ruins Du Theatre De Paestum",After Johann Gottlieb PrestelApproximate size:25.5x32 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speciSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Salad of The Mad Café Masque Theatre PostersMasque Theatre posters are Approx 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Masques du Burkina FasoMasques du Burkina Faso Galerie Afrique Alain Dufour CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Masques du monde / Het masker in de wereldMasques du monde / Het masker in de wereld Société Générale de Banque (1974) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Fran...Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Français, Paris signed 'Victor Gilbert' (lower left) oil on canvas 38.5 x 46.5cm (15 1/4 x 18 1/4in). FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesse***** US Mixed GALERIE BONNIER 1983Mixed media on paper, framed. Signed on the lower right corner in pencil. A label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIE BONNIER / No. W305 / AVENUE DU THEATRE 7 / LAUSANNE. In pen also inscribed "Study fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: School of Paul Gustav FischerOil painting on canvas, School of Paul Gustav Fischer (Danish, 1860-1934): a Parisian street scene, of the Place du Théâtre Français in winter; signed to lower left; ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French) La Coiffure, Programme du Theatre Libre, 1893 color lithograph, printed by Eugene Verneau, Paris 32 x 24 cm (12 x 9 in.) Provenance: Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee ou la Seconde Partie du Theatre de la Guerre Entre les Russes et les Turcs. Large engraved map of the MediterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 19th c. leatherbound sets, (21) vols.Group of 19th c. leatherbound sets, (21) vols., Includes: M. Lepeintre. Suite du Repertoire du Theatre Francais. Mme Veuve Dabo, Paris, 1822-1823, Vols. 71-80; Theatre de M. De Florian. Didot Jeune, PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ French (two)LOGE DU THEATRE, THE OPERA BOX; LIBERTY, pair of silk scarfs, both with artist’s name in design, both with Erte labels, sizes 34 x 34” & 52 x 12”, both in good condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Poland, OrteliusSouthwestern Poland. Ortelius/Galle, Silesiae Typus, from Epitome du Theatre du Monde..., 1598 (published). Hand Color. Charming, miniature version of Ortelius' map based on the work of the Silesien cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester G. Hornby EtchingLester G. Hornby original etching. Signed in the plate lower right. Titled "Cafe du Theatre, Chaumont". Measures 17.5 cm x 14 cm (plate size) and measures 31 cm x 24 cm (sheet size). Ex/Ex+ condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of British and French Colored Engravings 19th CenturyTitles include : Vue du Palais bourbon, Vue du Theatre Italien, mounting guards, landscape, the highgate archway from the turnpike gate at Holloway, principal entrance of the harbour of Cacamo 5 colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Albert Boguslawski. Poland. 1835 – 1838.Print from steel engraving titled „Albert Boguslawski. Celebre auteur et artiste dramatique Createur du theatre moderne Polonais. Ne vers 1750, mort en 1829“. Drawn by Antoine Brodowski. EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudvill...BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudville. [N.d.] Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Sight 12 ½ x 17 ¼”. Frame size 19 ½ x 24 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Theatre du Monde' cupboard, 1984Philippe Starck, 'Theatre du Monde' cupboard, 1984, H. 117 x 38 x 39 cm. Made by XO, Brie-Compte-Robert. Sheet metal, painted black, casters., Philippi (ed.), STARCK, Cologne 2000, p. 218.See Sold Price
Sold2018Theatre Du Chat Noir Theater PosterTYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Poster REGION:Europe SUB REGION:France MEDIUM:Woodblock SGD/UNS: TITLE:Theatre Du Chat Noir Theater Poster CATALOG NOTES:An original advertising poster for the Theatre du Chat Noir.See Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Theatre Du Chatelet 1928-1948Soft cover book featuring the Theatre du Chatelet, a theatre and opera house in Paris, France. Features colored and black and white images. #book #France Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"L x 9.5"W CountSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPhilippe Starck, 'Theatre du Monde' cabinet, 1984 (design)€500(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE original$160
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000