Sold2022A PAIR OF SNAKE CHARMER COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY AT THE FRONTIER CIRCA 1980SA PAIR OF SNAKE CHARMER COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY AT THE FRONTIER CIRCA 1980S Each of fuchsia spandex, the first, a tunic appliquéd with cobra scrolling motif in gold beaded brocade to chest aSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUG. MARIOTON, BRONZE SCULPTURE OF SNAKE CHARMERBRONZE SCULPTURE OF A MAN CHARMING A SNAKE TITLED "FASCINATOR", SIGNED EUG. MARIOTON; 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doris Lee "Snake Charmer" gouache on paperDORIS LEE (American 1905-1983) "Snake Charmer" gouache on paper, sight: 9.75 x 8.875 inches; overall with frame: 18.5 x 17.375 inches, signed lower right: 'Doris Lee'. Literature: This work was reprodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Veuvenot Leroux (1854-1942): The snake charmer,Title: Gaston Veuvenot Leroux (1854-1942): The snake charmer, patinated bronze Description: H 70,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snake Charmer HN1317 Color Variation - Royal Doulton FigurineMarked HN1317, but in a different color than the original version. Highlights in purple, red, detailed turban and rug. Issued: 1920s Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Le Fakyr by Mich Liquor Poster Snake CharmerWhen a snake can't be charmed by an expert, bring in the booze as the last resort! This c1920s poster by Mich highlights the enticing elements of Le Fakyr Aperitif. It was created during a time in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Snake Charmer Bronze, Sgd. "A. Strasser".It is Signed on the base, between the man and the snake. Near the signature is some finer print indicating the foundry mark that reads, "Pinede Bronzier Paris". There is also an attached plate at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CIRCUS "SNAKE CHARMER" PAINTED WOOD CHAISEAN ANTIQUE CIRCUS "SNAKE CHARMER" PAINTED WOOD CHAISE LONGUE PROP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, in the Orientalist taste and with a shaped hinge folding back, carved in relief with lotus blooms amidst exotic wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snake Charmer HN1317 - Royal Doulton FigurineEarly character figure study of a snake charmer with horn and snake. Nice example of an early study, with handwritten Name and Artist initials to base. Issued: 1929 Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Arthur Bourgeois Snake Charmer Bronze SculptureCharles Arthur Bourgeois (1838 - 1886) 20th century bronze art sculpture. Features the work titled; The Snake Charmer. Signed on base. Measures 13 1/2" x 4". Good overall condition with some distortioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qian Yang Oil on Canvas of Mysterious Snake Charmer Woman in the Jungle MoonlightQian Yang Oil on Canvas of Mysterious Snake Charmer Woman in the Jungle Moonlight. Born in Chengdu in 1959 Qian Yang is known as a leader of the Contemporary Art scene in Mainland China. This beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bergman Cold-Painted Figure of a Female Snake CharmerOn a black marble base, signed Nam Greb and the urn mark. Height of bronze 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015940. Snake Charmer Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s.940. Snake Charmer Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Attractive lithographed tin. 6 ½” high. Scratches at base and wear to finish; good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hajime Sorayama, "SNAKE CHARMER" #27 Signed & Num - 27 x 34 Vintage 2001 (RARE)Hajime Sorayama Title: SNAKE CHARMER - print #27 Year: 2001 Hand Signed and Numbered Edition: XX/240 Medium: Offset lithograph Size: 38 x 27 INCHES Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing, Hollywood, Ca InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Sculpture of a Snake CharmerFrench bronze dore and marble sculpture of a snake charmer, signed. [13" H x 5" W x 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018SIDESHOW ATTRACTION BANNER - SNAKE CHARMERROYAL HANNEFORD CIRCUS CANVAS BANNER, 2-SIDED. 11'4"X8'See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Dux Group Dancer and Snake Charmer FigurineRoyal Dux porcelain group of dancer and snake charmer. Marked and numbered at the base, measures 11 1/2 inches, minor gilt loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CERAMIC SNAKE CHARMER SCULPTURELARGE CERAMIC SNAKE CHARMER SCULPTURE: A polychrome decorated ceramic figure depicting an Egyptian Snake Charmer, after Arthur Strasser. The robed figure holding pungi instrument in hands while bowedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lighted Freak Show Sign wood " Snake Charmer " 31Lighted Freak Show Sign wood " Snake Charmer " 31 1/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Badioli Murano Snake Charmer Glass SculptureMurano 'Snake Charmer' art glass sculpture by Mario Badioli. Signed. Snake Charmer figure with a snake that sits in a bowl but is not attached. The figure is in good condition with no visible damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Snake Charmer#1299, 8 1/2 in. H. For further reading see "Dahl-Jensen Porcelain" p.101 by Caroline & Nick Pope. Provenance: From the Lawrence E. Rubin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cabinet Photo of a Child Snake Charmer. New York:Cabinet Photo of a Child Snake Charmer. New York: Obermüller and Kern, ca. 1900s. Full-length portrait of a girl with snakes draped over her shoulders. Studio mount with scalloped edges. 6 ½See Sold Price
Sold2021, British 19th century, Interior with Snake Charmer,British, 19th centuryInterior with Snake Charmeroil on canvassigned indistinctly lower left, unframed.48 x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georgian 9k Gold Ouroboros Double Snake Brooch$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Victorian 14k Gold and Turquoise Snake Brooch$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.CAP BOMB CANE, FOLK ART SNAKE AND MECHANICAL DOG POINTER$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSEIDENGANG 18K TOURMALINE FOUR ROW SNAKE BRACELET$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSabbadini Gold, Cabochon Sapphire and Yellow Sapphire Snake Ring$1,500
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hopi Snake Dancer Katsina Signed J. Begay$40(2 bids)