Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensioneLampada a sospensione Vetro incamiciato lattimo e colorato. Prod. Venini 1955 ca. Vetro h cm 38,5, diam. cm 18 Literature: Domus n. 313, dicembre 1955, rassegna Domus.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli Venini ceiling pendantMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini Tear Drop ceiling pendant light Italy, 1950s royal blue cased glass unmarked glass: 18"dia x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massimo Vignelli for Venini pendant light fixtureMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini Cane pendant light fixture Murano, Italy, 1950s glass unmarked 8"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vignelli/Venini LampA Mid-Century "Fungo" Lamp Designed by Massimo Vignelli, Italian, 1931-2014, for Venini. Beautiful blown glass lamp with bulbous top and tapering base consists of a simple pattern of alternating butteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light1954-55model no. 4035, for Venini, internally decorate...MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55 model no. 4035, for Venini, internally decorated glass, brass shade height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); diameter 5 1/4in (13cm) Footnotes: Exhibited XXVIIIe VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55model no. 4029, for Venini, blown glass with a...MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55 model no. 4029, for Venini, blown glass with applied polychrome bands height 15 3/4in (40cm); diameter 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Exhibited 'Glass 1959',See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1955ca.Massimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1955ca. Rosin incamiciato glass diffuser, brass structure. (d 30 cm.) (defects) Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Venini 'Striade' pendant light,A Venini 'Striade' pendant light, modern, originally designed in 1957 by Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014), the opaque glass shade with bands of green, red, and blue to the bottom, 20cm diameter 5See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASE$325(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASE$150(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASE$125(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASE$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMILON TOWNSEND & RYAN HIGGINS ART GLASS TIDAL POOL PAPERWEIGHT$175(2 bids)