Sold2021Chris Pantano Reef Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A signed art glass vase by Chris Pantano (Australia) featuring an underwater ocean blue design with blue shades and polychrome accents from the Reef collection depicting Australia Great BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Mell oil painting Red FormationsOn linen. signed lower right Ed Mell, Titled verso Signed verso © Ed Mell 1981 in original strip frame Dimensions: 24 x 60" Weight: 11 lbs. 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm Furlow painting Star Chiefacrylic on canvas signed bottom right and signed and titled verso #1067 Dimensions: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood oil painting Owens RiverA view of Boundary Mountain. signed lower right, original frame stamp verso Dimensions: 16 x 20 Weight: 5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss oil paintingI purchased this from Kloss's long time Doctor's grandson. Depicting the animals around her home in Taos, it was one of her favorites and hung in her own kitchen. Signed lower left Gene Kloss A.N.A. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery vase, flamingos, E.T. Hurley 1907Tall vellum glaze vase, stamped shape #907dd artist mark, V glaze mark and date, drilled Weight: 2 lbs. 1 oz. Dimension: 10 & 3/8" x 4"See Sold Price
2021F. Grayson Sayre oil painting The Old Ranch by BishopOil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso with Glendale, CA address. Original frame. Dimensions: 16 x 20" Weight: 5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elsie Palmer Payne still life oil painting Bouquetoil on board, framed signed lower right, titled verso Dimensions: 12 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Patwin basketgorgeous basket with great negative bottom, sedge and bulrush, circa 1900 Weight: < 1 lb. Dimension: 2.5 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle bowl, circa 1907-11two color, undecipherable markings on bottom under glaze. Weight: 6 oz. Dimension: 4" d x 1 & 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Welliver, Immature Great Blue HeronNeil Welliver, Immature Great Blue Heron Neil Welliver Immature Great Blue Heron 1978hand-colored etching on Arches Cover 31 h × 28 w in (79 × 71 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Double Blue Herons Bird Fountain SculptureCast bronze with light green patina. Depicts a pair of Blue Heron birds outfitted as a fountain. Very nice for a Florida garden. SHIPPINGHILL AUCTION GALLERY WILL NOT SHIP. We will refer third party sSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CARVED GREAT BLUE HERON.Late 19th-early 20th century, pine. Life size bird with well done carved detail and cast iron legs and feet. Laminated construction with some pegs and thin white wash. Age splits, mainly near legs, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A full body copper Blue Heron weathervane with directionals and roof mounting bar, circa 1950-70.A full body copper Blue Heron weathervane with directionals and roof mounting bar, circa 1950-70. Very good condition with natural patination. Measures: 27 1/2" wingspan x 26"D x 44"H (bottom of poleSee Sold Price
Sold2024William H. Turner (1953- ), Blue HeronWilliam H. Turner (1953- ) Blue Heron Medium: bronze, 25/25 Dimensions: 28 1/2 x 23 x 16 Framed/base dimensions: 30 1/2 x 23 x 18 Signature: inscribed: W. H. Turner 1985 25/25 Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carroll Tyson Prints (Great Blue Heron & Great Grey Owl)Pair of framed Carroll Tyson Prints including; 1.) Offset Lithograph of a Great Blue Heron by Carroll Sargent Tyson (1877-1956) and printed by Roberto Hoesch of Milan, Italy (circa 1934-36). Framed imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hutschenreuther The Challenge Blue Heron Porcelain FigureGranget, Gunther for Lorenz Hutschenreuther, The Challenge (Blue Heron), 1973, German Biscuit Porcelain figural sculpture, limited edition number 89 of 200, also signed E. Zapf '73 on base, and GrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boomerang - Australia, Western Victoria Areawood, dark brown patina, curved form, lense-shaped shaft, flattened headpiece, handle and head fluted, slightly dam., base; Australian boomerangs were developed from throwing sticks and clubs and wereSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID H TURNER "GREAT BLUE HERON AND MARSH WREN" BRONZEDAVID H TURNER "GREAT BLUE HERON AND MARSH WREN" BRONZE SCULPTURE. The sculpture was designed by David H. Turner in 1991 and cast in the Turner Foundry . The limited edition is number 19 of 40. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Great Blue Heron Garden SculptureGreat Blue Heron bronze garden sculpture. [29 x 34 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Simon Dick ''Blue Heron'' 2009 Painted Cedar MaskSimon Dick (b.1951 Kwakwaka'wakw) ''Blue Heron'' 2009 Painted Cedar Mask 10''x40''x9''. Polychrome painted and carved u-form bird mask with applied copper and abalone eyes. Signed and dated on interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Great Blue Heron, Robert Morse (1920-1960)Miniature Great Blue Heron Robert Morse (1920-1960) Ellsworth, ME, c. 1945 5 1/2 in. tall The base is signed by the maker. Original paint with minimal wear and touch-up to reset neck. Provenance: MichSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Awesome 50" Tall Hand Carved Blue Heron Signed Gibian (2 Piece)$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJewellery Foundry & Co14CT White Gold Australian Sapphire and Diamond Decorative RingA$405
5 days LeftJewellery Foundry & Co14CT White Gold Australian Sapphire and Diamond Split Band RingA$450
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsDietz Vesta New York, Ontario, and Western Railroad Lantern with Blue Cast Globe$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBrian Richard Fisher, Saskatchewan, British Columbia / Australia, Canada (1939-2012), High Blue,$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Export Blue and White Plates, Kangxi Period 清康熙 外銷$500