Sold2017Giovanni CARTA (XX-XXIème) Composition abstraiteGiovanni CARTA (XX-XXIème) Composition abstraite Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée 1996 au dos 50 x 40 cm Provenance : Galerie Claude Dorval, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) CompositionOscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) Composition abstraite Sculpture en bois peints, découpés et assemblés, signé en bas au milieu 89 x 75 x 25 cm - Abstract composition Wooden sculpture painted, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976, American)"Composition aux cercles," 1975 Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition 30/95; signed in pencil lower right: Calder Image/Sheet: 29.5" H x 43.5" W Notes: "Man Hole Covers" sometimes appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Composition GeometriquesAlexander Calder Composition aux formes Geometriques 1965lithograph in colors 21.125 h × 29.75 w in (54 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '13/90 Calder'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto FREUNDLICH (1878-1943)Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite 33,9 x 26,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josko Eterovic (b. 1943, Croatian)Composition Aux Croix, 1976-1980 Oil on linen Signed, dated and inscribed verso: Josko Eterovic / Paris; titled by repute 59" H x 59" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VENET (Né en 1941)Composition abstraite Lithographie en noir, épreuve signée, titrée et numérotée 61/90 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHUBAC - COMPOSITION 140X100CMAlbert CHUBAC (1925-2008) Composition abstraite - France, circa 1960 Gouache sur papier 140 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Abstract CompositionLot 282 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Abstract Composition oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 36 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: From a Private Collection Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jefferey Gelier Abstract Composition CollageJefferey Gelier (XX), Abstract Composition, Collage on Beveled Board, 1983, pencil signed and dated lower right, painted white wood frame. Image: 3" H x 4" W; frame: 7.75" H x 8.75:" W x 1.75" D. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Mack Large Abstract Oil on CanvasPeter Mack (American, XX), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. Tear to upper right. 48" H x 60" W x 1.25" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Art, Painting,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gigi Ford Abstract Composition Collage on PaperGigi Ford (American, XX), Abstract Composition, Collage on Paper, 1962, signed in pencil and dated lower left, ebonized wood frame. Image: 8" H x 8" W; frame: 15" H x 14.5" W. Provenance: From a New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert O'Meara Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasRobert O'Meara (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 52" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstraction, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ric del Rossi Abstract Expressionist Oil on CanvasRic del Rossi (American, XX), Abstract Expressionist Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1984-5, with two Art Students League of New York labels to verso, unframed. 33" H x 26" W. Provenance: From the Allen TSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. Mellara Abstract Expressionist Ink on PaperT. Mellara (XX), Abstract Expressionist Composition, Ink on Paper, 1962, signed in pencil and dated lower right, silvered wood frame. Image: 6" H x 6.75" W; frame: 13.75" H x 11.5" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on BoardHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Acrylic on Board, signed with monogram lower right. Image: 35.25" H x 23.5" W; frame: 37.75" H x 26" W x 1" D. Provenance: From a New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media on vinyl laid on canvas signed ”Santiago” lower right 68 1/2 x 60 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 70 1/4 x 62 x 2 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Anchundiah Abstract Composition Oil, 2016Hector Anchundiah (Ecuadorian, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Unstretched Canvas, 2016, signed and dated lower right. 30" H x 34" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: AbstractiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 8 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media, oil pastel and pencil on paper signed lower right sight: 16 1/2 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 26 x 33 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 63 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1966) gouache and ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 8 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 3 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1973) woodcut lithograph signed lower right 16 3/4 x 13 3/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$5,000
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000