Sold2024Mathias Noheimer (1909-1982) "The Ox Yoke"Mathias Noheimer (American/Cincinnati, 1909-1982) "The Ox Yoke", tempera, glazes on masonite board, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 36'', 56 x 91 cm (board); 28.5'' x 42.5'', 72 x 108 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLORHENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLOR, H 17", L 11", ITALIAN STREET SCENE:Henry Martin Gasser [American, 1909-1981]. Depicting a street scene in Italy with figures, buildings and laundry drying on porches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Street Scene, Henry Gasser(American, 1909-1981), of a man in a doorway, signed l.r. "H. Gasser." Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 14-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon S. Legere - Portland Street Scene, 1982Jon S. Legere (American, Portland, Maine, 1944-1996). Portland Street Scene. Oil on Masonite, signed and dated "Jon Legere 1982" lower right, (29.5 x 23.375 inches). Frame: H: 37.75 in., W: 31.75 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene SignedHenry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene Signed . Henry Gasser(1909-1981) watercolor on paper. Street Scene with Figures. Signed lower right; 11.5in. X 14.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sara Sears Signed Etching [Street Scene]Sara Sears (American b. 1953) signed etching. Signed and dated 'Sara Sears 1982' in pencil lower right. Title 'City Dweller' in pencil lower left. Number '41/50' in pencil lower center. Measures 7.125See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred S. Mira (1900 - 1981) American "Street scene"Alfred S. Mira (1900 - 1981) Oil on Canvas ,Signed ,measures 30" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ted De Grazia (American, 1909-1982) SunflowerTed De Grazia (American, 1909-1982) Sunflower pastel on paper signed De Grazia (lower right) 27 x 23 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street SceneVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street Scene oil on canvas. Signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower left). Dated 1964 (on reverse). 49 1/2 x 40 in. Framed 51 x 41 in. The Members' Gallery, AlbrightSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Fulton Folinsbee (American, 1892–1972) Street SceneJohn Fulton Folinsbee (American, 1892–1972) Street Scene oil on canvas laid to board signed John Folinsbee (lower right) 8 x 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Stanley B. Slocum ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Eaton Antique American WPA Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique American modernist street scene by Dorothy Eaton (1893 - 1968). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24L x 18H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, BahamasArmin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, Bahamas Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper. Signed 'A. Buchterkirch' (lower left). Sight: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) English Street Scene, Oxford Corner RestaurantOil on board 12 x 16 in. He was sent to Europe during the war and in his portfolio there are is a series of European paintings from the time he spent there. We will be selling them in the coming the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) AmericanAnthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) American "Rockport Street Scene " Oil / Canvas , Signed Lower Left , measures 20 X 24 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rastislaw Racoff (France,Poland,Russia,1904-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Rastislaw Racoff (french, polish, russian, 1904 - 1982) NAME: Street Scene, Paris YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor flaking (just few flakes). Very minor craquelure. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Zupan (b. 1939), "Venetian Street Scene", 1982Bruno Zupan (b. 1939), "Venetian Street Scene", 1982, oil on canvas canvas size: 46"h x 35"w, frame size: 52"h x 41"w Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser "South Street, Newark New Jersey"HENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "South Street, Newark New Jersey" Watercolor. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 7/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Signed in upper left corner: H. Gasser. Artist label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989), , StreetAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) Street Scene, Manayunk Signed 'Antonio P. Martino' bottom left; also titled, signed and located '2750 18th St, Phila, 3, PA' on upper stretcher verso, oiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eleanor Lindstrom 30 x 40 inchesEleanor Lindstrom (american, 20th century) Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed E. Lindstrom (lower right) 30 x 40 inches Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Town Scene (double sided)Henry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) Town Scene (double-sided with study verso) watercolor signed lower right 14" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 03 June 2017, Lot 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser "City Street Corner, Winter" watercolorHENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "Winter Street Corner" Watercolor. Sight: 14 x 19 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 7/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: H. Gasser. Provenance: Purchased at Butterfield's SanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCape Cod Street Scene Antique American Impressionist Original Oil Painting "Beach Plum Jelly Place"$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre Painting$10
20 hrs LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street Scene$50(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School New York Street Scene Modernist Framed Original Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Cityscape Ashcan School Snowy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)$110(4 bids)