Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Canapé trois places, 1994, piétement conique en bronze patiné à dSee Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Table basse, 1994, piétement tripode en fer battu à patine noire, épais plSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GALLERYMATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL Gallery Arrêt de porte en bronze figurant un branchage stylisé doré reposant sur un galet grenu noir. Signé "MB & DGG", daté "2017" et numÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GalleryMATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GALLERY Vide poche rectangulaire « Grotto » en bronze patine noire, édition David Gill Gallery, 2015. Signé "David Gill Gallery" & "MB". A blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GalleryMATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GALLERY Vide-poches circulaire "Grotto" en bronze patine noire. Édition David Gill Gallery, 2015. Signé "David Gill Gallery" & "MB". A black patinatSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & BAGUÈSLampe à poser, fût et piétement formés d'un arbuste en fer battu, patine dorée &#See Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe "Fleurs" en bronze doré, fût colonne à base évasée agrémenté de fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Tapis "Arabesque vert" en laine tuftée, décor central de volutes sur fond vert, bordure animSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe en bronze doré, piétement formant base carrée, fût central de section carrée surmonté d'une hamSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - SAM LAIK (ÉBG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - SAM LAIK (ÉDITEUR) Tapis rectangulaire "Trompettes", en tuft haute laine, à décor d'une frise de trompettes sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) IsisElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)IsisPair of pedestal tablesWrought iron and patinated metalEdited by 'En Attendant les Barbares'Stamped 'BG' and manufacturer's monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) LuneElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)LunePair of table lampsPatinated bronze and frosted glassEdited by Galerie En Attendant les BarbaresMonogrammed 'BG' and manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Mouille, Six Arm Ceiling LampSerge Mouille, Six Arm Ceiling Lamp France, designed 1958, the present lot late 1990s Steel, aluminum, brass An authorized edition from David Gill Gallery, London With six arms and pivoting reflectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER GAGNÈRE (NÉ EN 1952)OLIVIER GAGNÈRE (NÉ EN 1952) Tapis "Palloo Corail" en laine tuftée à décor de trois grands cercles en laine bouclette beige se détachant sur un fond corail et jSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Tablecirca 1990bronze, glass...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Table circa 1990 bronze, glass top, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/20' height 36in (91cm); length 47in (120cm); depth 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Hall Tablecirca 1990bronze, stamped ...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Hall Table circa 1990 bronze, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/50' height 18in (46cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13 3/4in (34cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth GAROUSTE (born 1949) & Mattia BONETTI (born 1952) "Poseidon"Elisabeth GAROUSTE (born 1949) & Mattia BONETTI (born 1952)"Poseidon"WoolModel created around 1990225x160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Rapis "Rêverie"Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)Rapis "Rêverie"WoolSigned B.G226 x 158 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Isis Pedestal table Patinaed cast iron En Attendant Les Barbarese edition Manufacturer’s stamp on one foot and 'BG' on another CreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)Set of three ashtrays and a paperweightPatinated and gilded bronze Edited by BlomeManufacturer's stamp 'Blome B.G.' on the underside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Mur - N°1/8Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)Mur - N°1/8Chest of drawersElm wood and scarified oak woodCat-Berro edition, limited edition of 8 +2 prototypes + 2 A.P.Artist's monogram, numberedModel created in 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaPair of armchairsPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 86 × L 76 See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaDay bedPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 110 × L 158 × W 65See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryKnute Heldner (Swedish/ Minnesota & New Orleans, 1877-1952), "Portrait of Collette Pope Heldner," c.$1,100
2 days LeftBonhamsWolf Kahn (1927-2020) Vermont Landscape 13 7/8 x 17 in. (35.2 x 43.2 cm.) (Executed in 1968.)$2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsEmil Carlsen (1848-1932) Still Life with Chrysanthemums 16 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (41 x 61.3 cm.) (Pai...$8,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, New Hampshire, 1915$550(2 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryLynne Golob Gelfman (American/Florida, 1944-2020), "Untitled: Abstract," 1994, Dia.- 36 in.$325(1 bid)