Sold2020Tyndale, Walter Frederick Roofe(1855 Brügge - 1943). Zugeschrieben. "Cairo. El-Gmâliyeh". Aquarell auf Papier, um 1900. 19,5 x 12 cm. Unten re. betit. - Verso kl. Montagereste, etw. stockfl., leicht angestaubt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Female marble torsoTitle: Female marble torso Date/Period: xx century Materials: marble Dimensions: including base 62x17x13.4 cm, weight: kg 19.5 kg Description:Female torso carved on fine yellow brocatelle marble of SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woolly mammoth (Mammuthus primigenius) UpperjawItem: Woolly mammoth (Mammuthus primigenius) Upperjaw Origin: Northsea bed Date/Period: Pleistocene Fossil treated with glue Weight; 8.8 kg / 19.4 lbs, Length; 35 cm / 13.8 in, Height; 22 cm / 8.6 in,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkrug mit Hirschpaar in ReliefschnittHenkelkrug mit Hirschpaar in Reliefschnitt Nordböhmen, Karl Pfohl, Steinschönau (zugeschrieben), um 1860 Farbloses Glas mit rotem Überfang, am Stand ornamental durchschliffen. Frontal in LithophaniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dy Gilt Gold Bronze Amitayus Buddha Statue中國明代 佛教 鎏金青銅 無量壽佛 佛像 19 kg Superb Chinese Ming Dy Gilt Gold Bronze Buddhism Buddha StatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Natural LingBi stone(With the base)Chinese Natural LingBi stone(With the base) The collection size: 45 cm tall, 28 cm long, 16 cm wide, weighs 19.6 kg, including 55 centimeters highTaihu, a variety of shapes and intricacies, psychic anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell vonKostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell von Heinrich Goeschl, Modell-Jahr 1876. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Junges Paar in "Napoleon-Style". Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-NumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan kilim khorjinShahsavan Kelim Khordjin Persien, um 1900 46 x 19 cm Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, minimale Reparaturen Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle und Baumwolle Schaetzpreis: € 400 – 600See Sold Price
Sold2017Natural History - Fossil Mesosaurus SkeletonPermian Period, 285 million years BP. A complete preserved Mesosaurus brasiliensis skeleton in limestone; from the Irati-Formation, Parana Delta, Brazil. 4.4 kg, 48cm x 33cm (19 x 13"). From an old BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Old Chinese Natural Colourful Snails Fossil StandLarge Old Chinese Natural Colourful Snails Fossil Stand , weight: 5.99 KG , size; 33 X 19 X 9 CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
2019A GILT-BRONZE STATUE OF SEATED SAKYAMUNIA GILT-BRONZE STATUE OF SEATED SAKYAMUNI, on a raised alter surrounded by attendants and worshipers. Dimension: 13 x 10 1/4 x 5 1/2 in ( 33 x 26 x 14 cm ). Weight: 19 lb ( 8.6 kg ). IN-HOUSE SHIPPING:See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong, a six-story Buddha building, aBuddha statueH. 26 cm.W. 19 cm.Weight. 3.96 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne , dragon decoration,BoxH. 14 cm.W. 19 cm.Weight. 4.5 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty sandalwood, figure decoration, SHANZIH. 41.5 cm.W. 19 cm.Weight. 1.6 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Buddha Statue, Ming Dynasty or BeforeH. 28 cm. W. 19 cm.Weight. 13.85 Kg.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper5211" Lord Ganesha Lotus Lamp (Eleven Wicks) in Brass | Handmade | Made in India$220
Featured7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYves KLEIN (1928-1962) et François POMPON (1855-1933), d’après. Ours Pompon€3,500
Featured4 days LeftJasper5236" Large Size Gautam Buddha Preaching His Dharma In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$1,400
Featured4 days LeftJasper5227" Large Size Saviour Goddess Green Tara (Inlay Tibetan Buddhist Statue) In Brass | Handmade | Made$1,000
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures24lbs - Custom Designed Abstract Flame Sculpture On Marble Base$3,600