Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARIA. (11) Gold, Silver W/ Enamel EuropeanMiniature Medals. (10) gold , (1) silver, and enamel European miniature medals on a 14kt yellow gold bracelet. Comprised of (1) Kingdom of Prussia The Order of the Red Eagle (Roter Adlerorden) miniatuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock Exchange Winslow BrothersUSA, 1894electro-plated copper finish over cast iron 18 h × 74 w × 2 d in (46 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, elevator grilleDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, elevator grilleChicago Stock Exchange, circa 1893, wrought iron, 15"h x 73.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adler & Sullivan, casing, Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan elevator casing from the Chicago Stock Exchange Winslow BrothersUSA, 1893electro-plated copper finish over cast iron67 w x 2 d x 18 h in (170 x 5 x 46 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Adler & Sullivan Chicago Stock Exch. balusterDankmar Adler (1844-1900) & Louis Sullivan (1856-1924) for the Chicago Stock Exchange baluster Chicago, Illinois, circa 1893 copper-plated cast iron executed by Winslow Brothers Foundry 11"w x 1"d x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Sullivan, Chicago Stock Exchange, Elevator PanelDankmar Adler (1844-1900) and Louis Sullivan (1856-1924) for the Chicago Stock Exchange elevator casing Chicago, Illinois, 1893 electro-plated copper finish over cast iron executed by Winslow BrothersSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Bronze JardiniereMonumental fine quality French Louis XVI style ormolu and patinated bronze jardiniere and or planter, circa 19th century. Gilt metal rim with acanthus and bellflowers, inverted U-shaped mounts, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI REVIVAL COWHIDE UPHOLSTERED WALNUTA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI REVIVAL COWHIDE UPHOLSTERED WALNUT BERGÈRES À LA OREILLES, POSSIBLY ENGLISH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each with a flat wide "U" form and leaf tip carved crest rail surmounteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tisch Louis Seize. Holz geschnitzt. Wohl Frankreich. XIX. Jahrhundert.Circa 76,5 cm x 121 cm x 79 cm. Holz vergoldet. Rosendekor. Rosa-graue Marmorplatte. Vergoldung stellenweise berieben. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen derjenigen Ritter-Orden welche eine eigene€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausVerner Panton, Louis Poulsen, large Flower Pot Chandelier€4,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large French copper fish roaster from the kitchen of Louis XV, mid-18th century€680
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Painting Original Abstract Woman signed Gustav SCHNEIDER (1910-1988)$160(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausRolex GMT Master 1 Oyster Perpetual Watch Stainless Steel 16700 Automatic Men's ROLEX U Number 1997$10
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA folder for the large award document for the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross€1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftBidhausChopard L.U.C 168592-3001 - L.U.C. XP Automatic Silver Dial Men's Watch$455(2 bids)