Sold2023Morris Jack Shubin (Born 1920) "The Yellow House" Monterey, watercolor on paper, signed bottom left,Morris Jack Shubin (Born 1920) "The Yellow House" Monterey, watercolor on paper, signed bottom left, approx 10" x 15" sight, 18" x 22" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle Framed Town Square WatercolorCharles Cobelle Framed Town Square Scene Watercolor. Features a church and a monument. Signature to lower right. Frame measures 32.25 inches x 26.5 inches. Window measures 25.25 inches x 19.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Bartolommeo Pinelli, 'La predica in piazza', (The sermon in the square), watercolourFollower of Bartolommeo Pinelli, 'La predica in piazza', (The sermon in the square), watercolour with pen and ink, initialled, dated and inscribed, 5.5" x 7.5", (14x19cm) (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Beata, Madrid City Square - WatercolorFramed watercolor of figures in a square in Madrid. Signed lower right and dated "Beata '71." Dimensions: Art: 10" H x 12" W; Frame: 17" H&See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas R. C. Dibdin watercolorThomas R. C. Dibdin (British 1810-1893)- European Market Square- watercolor on paper, 1881, signed T. R. Dibdin '81 lower left, laid down to support board. 21 1/2 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOACCHINO CASCELLA (Pescara, 1903 - Rapino, 1982): Fountain in San Pietro squareGIOACCHINO CASCELLA (Pescara, 1903 - Rapino, 1982) Fountain in San Pietro square Watercolor on cardboard, 59,7 x 45,7 cm Signed lower left: G. Cascella. On the back label of second Quadriennale d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simone Aubry BEAULIEU (1917 - 2006) CanadianTrafalgar Square, watercolour, ink, pen on paper, signed, titled and dated April 1956 lower left (with dedication in French to Mr. Robinson), 16.5 x 24 inches. Provenance: Canadian Diplomat H. Basil RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Lepe (1936-1984) Mexican (two)CHILDREN IN TOWN SQUARE, watercolor, signed lower right, sight 23 ¼ x 17 ¼”, framed with glass, minor discoloration lower left corner; THREE GIRLS, 1968, gouache on board, signed and dated lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Simandle 3 "Cottage on the Water" watercolorMARILYN SIMANDLE (American b. 1946) "Fall Bloom", "Two Houses with Foliage" and "Village Square" Watercolor. Sight: 11 x 15 inches; Frame: 21 3/8 x 25 1/4 inches. Sight: 8 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Sowell (American) Watercolor on Paper, SignedTitle: Church of Holy Redeemer at Washington Square. Watercolor on paper painting depicting a New Orleans church at dusk. Painted and signed in the right lower corner by artist John Ralph Sowell (AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018MCM American Geometric Abstract WC PaintingUnited States,20th Century Geometric abstract composition of layered polychrome squares.Watercolor on paper Unsigned. Sight size 25" x 10 1/2",Frame 32 1/2" x 18" From a Harrisville, Rhode Island gentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scott Kelley - Untitled (Squares)Lot 166 Scott Kelley (20th Century) Untitled (Squares) watercolor on paper 15 1/2 x 23 3/8 inches Provenance: Private Collection metal frames weights at least 20 poundsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Jorgensen (1860-1935) California Coastal Watercolor Monterey Cypress 1888Chris Jorgensen (1860-1935) California Coastal Watercolor Monterey Cypress 1888. Signed. Excellent condition. 14.5"h x 10.5"w. Frame 18.25"h x 14 3/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975) California Monterey Cypress Watercolor c1920sFerdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975) California Monterey Cypress Watercolor c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 11.25"h x 14.5"w. Original frame 15.5"h x 19"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Villiers Farnsworth Watercolor Monterey Bay c1900Alfred Villiers Farnsworth (1858-1908) Watercolor Monterey Bay c1900. Signed. Tim Holton custom walnut frame. UV filtered museum glass. 9h x 18.75w inches. Frame 14.5h x 24w inches. Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2019James March Phillips Watercolor Monterey CoastJames March Phillips (1913 - 1981) watercolor of Monterey coast. Signed. Excellent condition. 15.5"h x 18.75"w. Frame 20"h x 23"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, figures on St. Marks Square, Venice, watercolor, signed illegibly, 14.5" by 7.75"Painting, figures on St. Marks Square, Venice, watercolor, signed illegibly, 14.5" by 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Glafke California watercolor MontereyEd Glafke California watercolor Monterey..Size is 21 x 30”See Sold Price
Sold2021GUCCI GG Watercolor Square Frame SunglassesGUCCI GG Watercolor Square Framed Sunglasses, new, with original sunglasses case, cloth, paperwork, and sunglasses themself.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monterey & Landscapes, Watercolor, 3 PCS.Three watercolors on paper depicting various landscapes, all from the 1930s or 1940s. The image of green hills is titled and dated in pencil reverse: "Monterey 1942," unframed. [Largest: 19"H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monterey & Landscapes, Watercolor, 3 PCS.Three watercolors on paper depicting various landscapes, all from the 1930s or 1940s. The image of green hills is titled and dated in pencil reverse: "Monterey 1942," unframed. [Largest: 19.75"H x 24.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Fallen Cedar, watercolor on paper$2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young Negro boy, Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman with a locket in Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Square King George Vi Coronation, 1938$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1936 Herald Square, 34th and Broadway NY New York . Photography Print$100