Sold2024Sabra Field Landscape I, II, III Signed Vintage Modern Landscape Woodcut on Paper Framed 1980sA bright and lively vintage modern set of 3 woodcuts on paper titled "Landscape I, II, III" by Sabra Field. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and titled bottom left. Published circa 1980s. A sSee Sold Price
Sold20233 SWID POWELL S Holl Patinated Bronze CandlesticksSet of 3 Swid Powell patinated bronze candlesticks designed by Steven Holl. Vintage circa 1980s. All pieces signed to undersides. Shortest measures approx. 4.75 x 4.75 x 16.25 inches, medium approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose M. Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jose Mijares Water color painting depicts elongated abstract figures executed in multi colors, signed along the bottom right "Mijares". Comes With COA CIRCA: 20th cent. ORIGIN: Cuba DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022DICKSON YEWN: BLACK DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING; DIAMOND-SET RING, 1973; ABSTRACT RING, CIRCA 1970 (3)DICKSON YEWN: BLACK DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING; DIAMOND-SET RING, 1973; ABSTRACT RING, CIRCA 1970 1st: Designed as tiger stripes, set with treated black diamonds and single-cut diamond accents 2nd: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR Korean Screen Water Color Painting BASS MUSEUMSet of Korean framed water color paintings. Image depicts two philosophers with incense burners. Antique 2 panel paper screen with natural wooden frame. Frame measures 48 3/4" x 16". Image measures 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers Abstract Lithographs from Interaction of Color, Set of 2Pair of abstract purple lithographs, by Joseph Albers from the "Interaction of Color" limited edition portfolio, folder number X-1, circa 1960s. They have been framed in clean lined white lacquered woSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Diamond Bracelet in Platinum, circa 10.5 Ct.,950 platinum (tested) Presumably Germany, circa 1930 3-row link bracelet, set with 155 diamonds of medium to very good color and clarity in single and old cut with a total weight of circa 10.5 ct. HidSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN PHILIPPE MORETTi WATER COLOR ON PAPER TITLED 'THE BEACH' CIRCA 1950LUCIEN PHILIPPE MORETT WATER COLOR ON PAPER TITLED 'THE BEACH' CIRCA 1950 signed bottom right hand side, Dimensions Height: 19 3/4" Width: 24 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Persian watercolors, 18th century. Circa1750, the first depicts a group of warriors charging into battle on horseback over the body of a dead soldier. Sight size 7" x 5 3/4" with frame, 13" x 9 3/4". Very good condition with great color andSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling 4pc Tea Set + Water PitcherTea service with pierced scrollwork and carved wood handles includes 10 1/2" coffee pot, 7" tea pot, 4 1/2" sugar bowl, 3 3/4" creamer and 10" pitcher, made by John Round in Sheffield, England circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920 Set of 4 Two Color Slag Glass Electric Shades - Handel ?. Hgt 6.25" dia. 6.5". FitterCirca 1920 Set of 4 Two Color Slag Glass Electric Shades - Handel ?. Hgt 6.25" dia. 6.5". Fitter size 3 1/8". All glass in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Retro cultured pearl and diamond ringCirca 1945, 14K yellow gold Set with four round transitional-cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.05 cts. and graded H-J color, SI-I clarity and further set with six cultured pearls ranging from 3.7See Sold Price
Sold2022CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BANGLE AND EARRING SUITE, (3)CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BANGLE AND EARRING SUITE, CIRCA 1970 The collar designed as a cascade of textured abstract rods, set with oval coral corallium rubrum cabochons and brilliant-cut diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Water Set, ABCG, Aberdeen Pattern By JewelWater Set, ABCG, Aberdeen Pattern By Jewel, (1) 11.5" X 7" Tankard, Beautiful Blank, Hobstar Base, (5) Matching 3.75" Tumblers Which Are Slightly Off-Color, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Stephen Cox British Post War Modern Artist Abstract Watercolors Signed(9) Stephen Cox British Post War Modern Artist Abstract Watercolors Signed. 9 modern abstract watercolors by Stephen Cox; dated 1976; run in chapters; Chapter 1 Disallusion; Chapter 2 The Journey (1,See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 6 Jaguar sketches, including 3 watercolors and 1Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 6 Jaguar sketches, including 3 watercolors and 1 pen and ink, and 2 charcoals, all in good condition. Two with original Walter Addison signatures and 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIX AYMÉ (1894-1989) - Portrait of Vietnamese MaidenALIX AYMÉ (1894-1989) - Portrait of Vietnamese Maiden (HANOI - there is an inscription on the painting's reverse), ink and water colors on stretched silk, circa 1940. Signed (by pencil) and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" in pencil, editioned 67/75, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed in pencil, editioned 54/75, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 62/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 46/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadisonSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese framed watercolors2 Chinese framed watercolors, 49.7"x14.3", 42.6"x11.5"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese framed watercolors3 Chinese framed watercolors, 25.2"x10.7" - 26"x16.3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Diamond Seagull BroochPlatinum Tiffany & Co. seagull brooch/pin with 1.11ctw diamonds, E-F color, VS clarity. Measures 40x18mm. 3.85g, Circa 1985See Sold Price
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Retro Black Onyx Diamond Yellow Gold Dome Bangle Bracelet$6,600
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 1980's Naturalia Fish Coral Amethyst Diamond 18k wide Cuff Bracelet$13,250
Oct 23Miami Auction Gallery1980's Naturalia Fish Coral Amethyst Diamond 18k wide Cuff Bracelet$13,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (3) African American Themed Prints Circa 1980's & 90's Lot #2$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Sydenstricker Set of 3 Fused Art Glass Plates$1