Sold2016[Manuscript] Antonio Cocchi & Antonio GoriManuscript on single folded leaf from Antonio Cocchi (letter written in third person) to Antonio Francesco Gori. Manuscript to recto only, with red wax seal. Leaf measures 13" x 9", contains 15 linesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DEI ROSSI (ITALIAN, B. 1964) LIZARD MURRINE COIN,ANTONIO DEI ROSSI (ITALIAN, B. 1964) LIZARD MURRINE COIN, large double-sided coin featuring a green and spotted lizard, signature cane present, colorless ground. Treviso, Italy. 21st century. 1 1/8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albergati Discorsi PoliticiAlbergati, Fabio. "Dei Discorsi Politici" Book Five. Venice; Giovanni Battista Ciotti, 1603. Hardcover with sprinkled edges, 16mo (6" high). Some wear and losses, pages with toning and minor foxing, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL GOTHIC REVIVAL CHALICE, CIRCA 1890ENGLISH SCHOOL GOTHIC REVIVAL CHALICE, CIRCA 1890 plated metal with planished finish, set with enamelled panels, the bowl bearing inscription VULNERA QUINQUE DEI SUNT MEDICINA MIHI(22.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2015[Venice, Court of Appeal] Cicogna, 1853UNCOMMON CHRONOLOGICAL LIST OF PRESIDENTS, VICE PRESIDENTS AND DIRECTORS OF THE COURT OF APPEAL IN VENICE FROM MARCH 1815 TO DECEMBER 1852Cicogna, Emmanuele Antonio. Serie cronologica dei presidenti,See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Marble Bust of Gentleman - Signed Frilli19th century plaque of gentleman labeled on reverse "Antonio Frilli Marmi Via Dei Fossi Firenze". Bearded gentleman's bust on original green canvas over oval cardboard, 6 1/2" H. Note: Frilli (died 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753). Engraving after Antonio Canova. "Canova inv" to lower left. and "Gio. Martino dei Boni inc" to lower right. Probably from the series "BaccantSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro liAndrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro libri ... ; si tratta delle case private, delle vie, dei ponti, delle piazze, dei xisti, et de tempij. Venetia, Marc Antonio Brogiollo, 1642. In-foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hardcover 'Ippologia....' Giovanni. A.M. Gazzola bookA hardcover copy of 'Ippologia Ossia Trattato Universale Dei Cavalli' (Hippology or the Universal Treatment of Horses) by Giovanni Antonio Maria Gazzola having a gilt embossed brown leather binding anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanySilver Medieval Ring Crusader Agnus Dei Lamb of God Artifact$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) - On the Boardwalk$2,400
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [SHINDLER, Antonio Zeno (1823-1899), photographer]. Photograph of Iowa chiefs,$500(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsAntonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint on$10(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsTEMPTRESS WITH AN APPLE- ANTONIO CANOVA'S PAULINE BONAPARTE AS VENUS VICTRIX RESIN SCULPTURE, REPLI$5
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, 1905, "Italian Pastoral$600