Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HARRISON MAY (AMERICAN 1824-1887)EDWARD HARRISON MAY (AMERICAN 1824-1887) Le reve d'une mere,1845 oil on board 32.5 x 24 cm (12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 45.5 cm (21 1/4 x 17 7/8 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tanjore painting, South of India, early 20th c., JaiA Tanjore painting, South of India, early 20th c., Jai Shri Krishna, set with colorstones, losses of paint, tears, framed, 54 x 45.5 cm German: Tanjore-Malerei, Südindien, frühes 20. Jh., Jai ShriSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mixed Media Yves Klein HAUSER&ORCHARDMixed media on board. Featuring deep blue textured composition. Signed "Yves Klein" to the top left. Label on verso reads "HAUSER&ORCHARD GALLERY Yves Klein monochrome blue". 54.5 x 45.5 cm (21.5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 27 x 35 cm (54,5 x 45,5 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan SAUDEK (1935 - *)Martin KNUT (1964 -*) -- Description : "Smutok II" -- Medium : Screen print in color -- Dimensions : 54.5 x 45.5 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right 1992 -- Estimate : 100 - 200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUNDO AGELVIS (1899-1988, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 36 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Due tavolini della serie “Eros”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Skipper, Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini della serie “Eros” in marmo nero Marquina, piano ovalizzato, piede conico. cm 66 x 45 Alt. 72,5 – cm 54 x 45 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Abstract Drip Painting on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed on the lower right corner. 45 x 54.5 cm (17.7 x 21.5 inches). Frame: 57.5 x 67 cm (22.6 x 26.4 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario esSee Sold Price
Sold2024JORDI CURÓS (1930-2017). "CADAQUÉS".Oil on canvas. Signed. 24 x 33.5 cm; 45 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remy Casabo (1929-1988), France. Oil on canvas. Modernist still life. Mid-20th century.Remy Casabo (1929-1988), France. Oil on canvas. Modernist still life. Mid-20th century. The canvas measures: 54 x 45 cm. The frame measures: 1.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $448.00 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Ghanaian Movie Poster, "Samadora"Ghanaian Movie Poster, "Samadora", 20th C. Painting on flour sack canvas. Size: 54"H x 45"W (114.5 x 137 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 N. JefSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATÃAS QUETGLAS Citadel (Menorca) (1946) "Still life", 1977Collage and oil on woodSigned and dated in the central part. 45,5 x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUNDO AGELVIS (1899-1988, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Lucchesi (*1919), 2 Landschaftsbilder / A set ofMario Lucchesi (*1919), 2 Landschaftsbilder / A set of 2 landscapes Technik: Gouache auf Papier, 1x auf Pappe fixiert, Signatur: beide signiert, Maße: 54,5 x 32 cm und 45,5 x 32 cm (Blattmaße), 64,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, Barge on the Loire, oilBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)Barge on the Loire River, 1953-1957oil on canvassigned lower right Lorjou18 x 21 1/2in (45.5 x 54.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet, Yap, Original Woodblock PrintArtist: Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Title: Sur le Sables, Rhull, Yap Edition: 165/350 Date: 1937 Size: With mount: 45.1 x 54.4 cm, without mount: 36.0 x 45.5 cm Ref: TB25See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 Venice - 1778 Rome), 'Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino...' (1760) and€360(1 bid)
BonhamsCircle of Gillis van Tilborch (Brussels circa 1635-circa 1678) Cobblers in an interior; and Figu...£2,600
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35058: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Sno$1,000
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Belgian Realist Oil Painting - Young Lady Saying Grace at Supper$1,200
1055 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction55.5.0 ctw Ruby & VS/SI Certified Diamond Eternity Necklace 10k White Gold$1
1057 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer55.5.0 ctw Sapphire & VS/SI Diamond Eternity Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$1