Sold2022Meissen Porcelain FigurineMeissen Porcelain Figurine w/ Crossed Swords Mark - Approx 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015BISQUE 15" STATUE W/ CROSSED SWORDS MEISSEN MARKBISQUE 15" STATUE W/ CROSSED SWORDS MEISSEN MARKSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Recumbent man holding flower bowl, app. 6"x8"Meissen Recumbent man holding flower bowl, app. 6"x8", Meissen crossed sword mark underneath w/incised numbers, condition: excellent condition except for thumb missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Tureen w/ CherubMeissen Porcelain Tureen w/ Cherub Figure, Crossed Sword Mark on Bottom - approx 7" t x 9.5" lSee Sold Price
Sold202119Th C. Meissen Porcelain Grouping2 Children With Dog Coming Out Of Mask,"Birds Coming Out Of Cage", Blue Cross Sword Mark. Approx. 6" H X 5" W. Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early expSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen "Parrot w Cherries" Porcelain FigurineMeissen porcelain figurine of a parrot with cherries, original design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, naturalistically painted in underglaze colors, bears Meissen blue crossed swords mark on underside andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen Candlesticks w/ Chinese DecorationPair of Meissen Candlesticks w/ Chinese Decoration. The candlesticks are marked with the blue crossed sword mark and measure 5 5/8" High.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique German Meissen Porcelain w/ Dresden SceneAntique German porcelain Meissen shoe with hand painted view of Dresden. Mark for Meissen on bottom. Measures 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Potpourri lidded vase with cupids,Potpourri lidded vase with cupids, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st w., designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1760, model no. 2719, inverted pear shape on a round foot, branch handles and floating puttiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMBROSIUS LAMM DRESDEN PORCELAIN DISHJean-Antoine Watteau-style scene, of quatrefoil shape with open work handles, blue lamb mark to underside and with impressed "MEISSEN / 28" stamp mark h. 10 w. 11 in. Provenance: A Greenwich, CT estatSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY HEREND PORCELAIN TEAPOTIn the 18th C Meissen form with a puce painted scene of a couple, floral bouquets on reverse. Early blue sheild mark. W. 6 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PLATE W/RELIEF DECORATIONMEISSEN PLATE W/RELIEF DECORATION, BLUE & GOLD, NO SCRATCHES IN THE MARK, 9 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two breakthrough plates, Meissen, mTwo breakthrough plates, Meissen, marks 1957-1972, 1st w., form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, Ø 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MEISSEN LIDDED POTS W/ BRONZE BASE & MOUNTS8" TALL WITH LID, 6 1/2" WITHOUT, 8" WIDE AT HANDLES--PORCELAIN ROSE ON TOP FRO HANDLE--BLUE CROSS SWORDS MARK ON BASE--DAMAGE TO ONE POT'S INTERIOR WITH 2 OUTSIDE CRACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Man Seated w BookMeissen figure of a man seated and reading a book. mark on bottom 3"W x 5 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Blue Onion pair of reticulatedcompotes, blue cross sword mark, 9"w, 9"h, hairline to bowl of oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN FISH PLATTER, W 10 1/2", L 22"MEISSEN FISH PLATTER, W 10 1/2", L 22":BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) MEISSEN SAUCER & INKWELL W/ GERMAN PLATES(lot of 9) German porcelains, including: (2 pieces) Meissen, in the Scattered Flowers pattern, parcel gilt with polychrome flowers, each bearing crossed swords mark underfoot, (one) saucer, approx 5.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Round bowl, Meissen, Marcolini markRound bowl, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1.W., and K.H.C. for Königliche Hofkonditiorei Sachsen, decoration red court dragon, gold scaled, Ø 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen German Porcelain Shoe W/ Two Cherub AngelsAntique Meissen German Porcelain Shoe W/ Two Cherub Angels. Cross swords Meissen mark on the bottom. Chips on the lace.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Floral Porcelain PendantOval porcelain floral design set in sterling silver. Meissen mark. Dimensions: 1.10"L x 1.25"W Manufacturer: Meissen Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen Figural GroupsPair of Meissen Figural Groups. 19th century. Blue crossed swords mark. Ht. 6" W 5". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pieces Meissen Porcelain4 pieces Meissen porcelain. Basket, with hand painted flowers, blue crossed swords mark and incised W 11 A to the underside, 5 1/2"L; oval dish / underplate, with hand painted flowers, blue crossed swSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN PASTORAL GROUP, SHEPHERD & SHEPHERDESS UNDER TREE$200(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURE GROUP THE FOUR SEASONS, MODEL 1068$300(2 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Meissen German Figural Group Having Three Cherub Puttis with Flowers$450