Sold202019Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Triangle Player19Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Triangle Player. Meissen Porcelain Figure, Monkey Playing Triangle, Wearing Black Tricorn Hat And Powdered Wig, Blue Frock Coat With Flowered Vest, Incised 60013, ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN MONKEY ORCHESTRA, GUITAR PLAYERMeissen porcelain figure, Guitar Player from Monkey Orchestra, original model by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1753, polychrome model with depiction of a monkey in feathered hat, white neck ruff, and strSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN MONKEY ORCHESTRA TRIANGLE PLAYERMeissen porcelain figure, Triangle Player from Monkey Orchestra, original model by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1753, polychrome model with depiction of a monkey in grey wig and tri-corner hat, wearingSee Sold Price
Sold201919Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Clarinet Player19Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Clarinet Player. Measures H: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202419Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Triangle Player19Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Triangle Player. Measures H 6 1/4" Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by EhrenfriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Limited Edition Centenary Set #00260#00260 The Band of the Corps of Royal Engineers; No. 0769 of 1,500 in shipping box No. 0769; 14 figures; cymbals player has 1 loose arm, not broken, that needs to be reglued; excellent in excellent boSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE MONKEY PLAYING TRIANGLEMeissen porcelain figure, Monkey Playing Triangle, wearing black tricorn hat and powdered wig, blue frock coat with flowered vest, incised 60013, impressed 2AA, painted 2804, having blue underglaze crSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL ANTIQUE MEISSEN FIGURE FLUTE PLAYERAUTHENTIC ORIGINAL ANTIQUE MEISSEN GERMAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF YOUNG FLUTE PLAYER. THE BASE IS SIGNED WITH UNDER GLAZED MEISSEN BLUE CROSSED SWORDS TRADEMARK. MEASURES H: 3 3/4" SHIPPING ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain figures; monkey musicians band 4pc. quartet 6 1/4"H x 1 3/4"Diam. (largest)Meissen porcelain figures; monkey musicians 4pc. quartet coronet, flute, mandolin, and drum. Ca.1860-1900. Condition: Old professional restoration to grapes in hat, and possible around hand holding grSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) Antique German Meissen Monkey Band PlayersGroup of six (6) antique German Meissen monkey band players, 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Figure Of Violin PlayerMeissen Figure Of Violin Player. Measures H: 3 3/4" Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von TschirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Monkey Band Guitar PlayerMeissen Monkey Band Guitar Player. Condition: Generally Good. Fingers are Broken but Available. Dimensions: H- 5.5".Provenance: From a New Jersey Home.Please note the absence of a Condition Report doeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Monkey Band Bagpipe PlayerMeissen Monkey Band Bagpipe Player. Condition: Generally Good. The End of the Pipe is Broken but It is Available. Dimensions: H-5.75".Provenance: From a New Jersey Home.Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SCHOTT FOR MEISSEN, LADY BOULE PLAYER, Q180Meissen porcelain figure, Boule Player, original model by Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938), incised Q180, an intent beauty in partial drape extending a gold ball in one hand, tree stump behind with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Meissen Dresden Porcelain Monkey Bongo PlayerThe Meissen Porcelain Monkey Musicians Are From The Collectable Meissen Monkey Band After 18Th Century Models By J. Kaendler, The Meissen Monkeys Are Only A Sample Of The Many Models We Have In Stock.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Dresden Porcelain Monkey Flute PlayerThe Meissen Porcelain Monkey Musicians Are From The Collectable Meissen Monkey Band After 18Th Century Models By J. Kaendler, The Meissen Monkeys Are Only A Sample Of The Many Models We Have In Stock.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY MEISSEN FIGURE OF A CARD PLAYERFirst quality. Measures 6.75" High. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Monkey Figure, early 20th c., the bottom incised "1129" and "276," H.- 7 in., W.-Meissen Porcelain Monkey Figure, early 20th c., the bottom incised "1129" and "276," H.- 7 in., W.- 5 in., D.- 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Wind Up Clapping Monkey Figure W CymbalsPartial plush clapping monkey figure with cymbals. Piece has silver toned metal winding mechanism on front. Depicts a monkey wearing a red toned hat. Piece measures approximately 6.5 inches tall & deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEOPOLD LAMBERT MUSICAL AUTOMATON CYMBAL PLAYER1403. LEOPOLD LAMBERT MUSICAL AUTOMATON CYMBAL PLAYER | Standing figure dressed as "Polichinelle," has bisque open mouth, head incised "S&H 1300-6," wearing original mohair curly wig and having bisqueSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Th Century Meissen Porcelain Monkey Band Guitar19 Th Century Meissen Porcelain Monkey Band Guitar Player, From Monkey Orchestra, Original Model By Johann Kaendler C. 1753, Polychrome Porcelain Depicting A Monkey In Feathered Hat, White Neck Ruff,See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. MEISSEN MONKEY BAND FIGURE19TH C. MEISSEN MONKEY BAND FIGURE. MEASURES H: 4 3/4" W: 3 "See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. MEISSEN MONKEY BAND FIGURE OF DRUMMER19TH C. MEISSEN MONKEY BAND FIGURE OF DRUMMER. MEASURES H: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA CONDUCTOR & MUSIC STAND$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA SINGER & DRUMMER$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare Meissen Figure of Girl Holding a Pheasant Early 19th Century$400