Sold2023Pair large Meissen porcelain figuresPair large Meissen porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, polychrome enameled porcelain, one modeled as a lady feeding a group of four pigeons with crumbs from her skirt, the other a gentleman traiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) antique Meissen porcelain figures(3) antique Meissen porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, parcel gilt and polychrome glazed porcelain statuettes depicting putti, including "Je les Ramene" by M.V. Acier, blue crossed sword marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOR EICHLER FOR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGUREThe Dancer Loie Fuller. Designed 1911 for Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen. Germany, c. 1929. Porcelain. Painted maker’s mark to underside. Impressed with model no. "B. 255." and no. "42". Literature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Figure of a Magpie c. 1880Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Figure of a Magpie. Porcelain figure depicts a magpie, tail up and mouth open, perched on a branch. Meissen crossed swords mark to the underside. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen and Hochst porcelain figurinesMeissen and Hochst porcelain figurines, 19th c., Germany, (2) pieces, incl. a Meissen figure of Cupid sharpening an arrow, and a Hochst figure of a girl with chickens, each with blue underglaze maker'See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN YOUNG WOMAN WITH GRAPES, C 1900, H 5"MEISSEN PORCELAIN YOUNG WOMAN WITH GRAPES, C 1900, H 5" DIA 3" Underglaze crossed swords mark. Stamped Germany. Well modeled figure of young girl.From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold20161700's Meissen Fine Porcelain Hand Painted FigurineHand painted fine porcelain figurine. Mythological man figure. Fine detail. Marked on underside with the Crossed Swords mark - E and C. Meissen, Germany. 18th Century. Measurements: 5.75" high, 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group (4) Meissen figuresGroup (4) Meissen figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, parcel gilt and polychrome glazed porcelain statuettes depicting putti at play and work, blue crossed sword marks and incised model and press numbers,See Sold Price
Sold2023HELENA WOLFSOHN ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GARDENERSAntique Pair of Helena Wolfsohn - Dresden (Germany - Saxony) Porcelain Gardener Companion Figures with roses. Augustus Rex Style Mark used c. 1880. Each 10 1/4". Weight combined 4 pds 9 oz..PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) HUTSCHENREUTHER FIGURE, MEISSEN TEACUP(lot of 3) German porcelains, including: (1) Hutschenreuther porcelain figure, mid 20th c., "May Dance," designed by Karl Tutter (Czech Republic, Germany, 1883-1969), depicting three girls dancing inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Porcelain Figurine, Cupid with HeartMeissen (Germany, est. 1712). Porcelain, Late 19th - Early 20th C. Series: M 103. Height: 4 1/8", Base: 2 1/4" diameter. Figure depicts a seated cupid holding a heart. Underside of base displays underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figurine, Mating Rooster and HenMini glazed figure of a rooster with colorful wings and back mounted on a hen. Meissen backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2"H Manufacturer: Meissen Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
SoldThree Meissen Porcelain Motto Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Three Meissen Porcelain Motto Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, polychrome enameled and gilded, 'Je blesse et soulage', the figure pouring water over flaming hearts, ht. 5; 'Je les coareSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP C. 1900MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, C. 1900, H 6 1/4", W 5", 'AUTUMN':Allegory of autumn modeled as a seated girl, standing boy, and a goat, with grape vine and basket; marked in blue underglaze with crosSee Sold Price
SoldThree Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Three Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, each polychrome enameled and gilded, modeled in varying poses, crossed swords marks, ht. 6 1/4, 6 1/2, 7 1/2 in. For fSee Sold Price
Sold20233 MEISSEN HARLEQUIN FIGURESThree Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures,Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,each polychrome enameled and gilded, modelled in varying poses, crossed swords marks, ht. 6 1/4, 6 1/2, 7 1/2 in. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF CUPID, C 1900A FINE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF CUPID, CIRCA 1900. Depicted with a pedestal surmounted by two joined flaming hearts, the base with blue underglaze pommeled sword marks and incised shape number. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES LATE 19TH C. TWOMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH C., TWO, H 5 5/8":Including 1 figure of a lady in a hennin, H.5 1/4"; marked in blue under glaze with crossed swords, incised 2511, impressed 136, and painted 42.See Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP 20TH C.MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, 20TH C., H 2":Depicting two children reading a book, measuring H.3 1/4" x 3 1/8". Marked in blue underglaze with crossed swords, impressed A224 and 115, and painted 17See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, MODEL C 65Meissen porcelain figure group, The Grape Harvest, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c.1768-1770, polychrome model depicting man with grapes standing over two figures at barrel, blue crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Figure H: 4.7" GermanyShipping in USA $ 30. Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. It was developed starting in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus. After his death, Johann FSee Sold Price
2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN 3 FIGURE GROUP, C 1930, H 9" W 6.5"MEISSEN PORCELAIN 3 FIGURE GROUP, C 1930, H 9" W 6.5" #F94 91 Ø. Modeled with two children on floral decorated shaped circular rock base, one with vase on plinth and the other with open bird cage rSee Sold Price
SoldMeissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure Group, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure Group, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, polychrome enamel decorated and gilded with two maidens, cupid and a child hiding beneath a dress, underglaze crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Figure H: 4.7" GermanyShipping in USA $ 30. Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. It was developed starting in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus. After his death, Johann FSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA CONDUCTOR & MUSIC STAND$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA SINGER & DRUMMER$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain Figure$325
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figure Angel Sharpening Arrow With Stone Wheel$500