Sold2017Two Meissen "Under The Tree" Figural GroupsTwo Meissen "Under The Tree" figural groups, after the original by M. C. Acier, modeled in the round with two pairs of revelers and a pair of musicians and a dog on each, on gilt decorated bases, lateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Tree GroupsPair of Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Tree Groups. As is. Depicting figures dancing around a tree. Measures - 12 1/2" High x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen "Under the Apple Tree" porcelain figural groupsTwo Meissen "Under the Apple Tree" porcelain figural groups20th centuryMarked for Meissen [blue crossed swords]; inscribed: D94 / 62Model D94, designed 1772 by Michael Victor Acier (1736-179See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Group of Parrots Under Tree, 20th C.Meissen group of parrots under a lemon tree, 20th century, marked with blue crossed swords, incised number 644, with naturalistically modelled parrots perched on rocky stumps. Provenance: Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Meissen Apple Tree Porcelain FigurinesMeissen (German, 1710), c. 1890's A group of two figural scenes under an apple tree, one musical and one flower picking Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 One marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gardener Group Under An Apple Tree, Porcelain,Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, Germany, around 1860 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 Underglaze blue crossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of People and TreeAntique Meissen porcelain group of man and woman laying against a tree.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. MEISSEN MULTI-FIGURE PORCELAIN GROUP18th century style figures picking apples, man and a woman with two children, one in a tree. With Meissen mark in blue, number 56 in purple, and impressed numbers. Dimensions: H 9.5" x W 6" x D 5" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018German porcelain pair of 19th century cherub figuralGerman porcelain pair of 19th century cherub figural groups having two cherubs, each under a tree, marked on bottom with crossed swords, possibly Meissen (chips in trees), ht. 5 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, MODEL D 95Meissen porcelain figure group, Gardener Lovers Under Tree with Boy, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c.1772, polychrome figures depicting young male presenting flowers to his female cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP CHIPS TO 2HANDS AND TREE 20''HANTIQUE MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP CHIPS TO 2HANDS AND TREE 20''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Figural Group and FigureTwo Meissen Porcelain Figural Group and Figure. The figure group "Under the Apple Tree," including a young gentleman with watch in hand, above a seated woman with flowers, both near a blooming apple tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE FIGURAL GROUP FIGURES W APPLE TREE, SOME CHIPPED LIMBS, MEASURESANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE FIGURAL GROUP FIGURES W APPLE TREE, SOME CHIPPED LIMBS, MEASURES 12" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupThree Figures Beneath a Tree, 9 1/2" high, with Meissen crossed sword markSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINEA lovely antique Meissen porcelain figural group of children dancing around a tree designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1760, and produced in the early to mid nineteenth century. Highly detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SAMSON OF PARIS "MEISSEN" HARVEST GROUP, a young manA SAMSON OF PARIS "MEISSEN" HARVEST GROUP, a young man up a tree, two young ladies and cupids beneath a tree, on an oval base. 14ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN BACCHANALIAN GROUP19th century, satyr squeezing grapes into goblet held by reclining nymph before a tree with fauns playing, incised on the bottom D63 / 122 with blue underglaze crossed swords mark h. 9-1/4 w. 8-1/4 d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen Leda and Swan figural groupAntique Meissen Leda and Swan figural group, 18th c., Germany, modelled by J.J. Kaendler, gilt and polychrome decorated porcelain, depicting the mythological character seated on a tree stump, placingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Meissen Blanc de Chine Coffeepot & Bowl w/ TurkishGroup Lot of Two Meissen Blanc de Chine Porcelains. Each white ground piece with raised molded flowering tree in high relief, comprising one coffeepot with a gilt metal foot and a lid; the other, a waSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPA trio of figures harvesting fruit and flowers beneath a tree. Crossed sword marks and impressed D94 to base. H. 26cm (10in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Crossed Sword Meissen Figural GroupAntique Crossed Sword Meissen Figural Group. Courting couple with flower basket and lamb under a tree. 9 3/4w x 6 1/2d x 10 1/4h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen porcelain figural group20th century; modeled as four children dancing around a tree, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
2019Antique Meissen porcelain group of couple under theA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, depicting a lady, a gentleman and a girl under an apple tree, having crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised D94, impressed 72. Height 10 inches Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price