Sold2020Bronze and Porcelain inkstandBronze inkstand with a Wedgwood porcelain inkwell, decorated with floral motifs in Art-Nouveau style. Height: 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20242 PORCELAIN INKWELLSITALIAN SINGLE INKWELL FLORAL DECORATED. & HAND PAINTED DOUBLE INKWELL, FLORAL DECORATED. 5 1/2" & 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015German porcelain inkwellGerman porcelain inkwell, having two reservoirs centering the polychrome decorated floral sprays continuing to the shell form quill tray, and rising on a footed base, marked BPM to underside, 3"h x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Paint-Decorated Porcelain InkwellContinental paint-decorated porcelain footed inkwell, of crown form and in the French taste, with gilt-accented floral decoration on a Sevres-style "fond vert" green ground, unmarked. [4 3/4" H x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century French Sevres & Satinwood Inkwell19th century French Sevres and satinwood inkwell with brass ink vessels under reticulated hinged lids and server, porcelain medallion floral decorated plaques, and bronze appliques. Dimensions: 11.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Brass & Porcelain Koi Fish Double InkwellA Chinese porcelain double inkwell desk set with brass mountings. Rectangular platform body with dual rectangular inkwells, hand decorated in floral and lattice patterns, having brass lids, acorn finiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Sterling & Porcelain Inkwell - Continental Europe/likely France. A 19th centuryAntique Continental Sterling & Porcelain Inkwell - Continental Europe/likely France. A 19th century inkwell with an Asian inspired polychrome porcelain body decorated with floral motifs, wooden base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Floral Decorated VesselsGroup of three floral decorated vessels, comprising a porcelain pitcher, a glass covered jar, and a metal overlay inkwell. [Tallest: 9 1/4" H x 5 1/4" Diam.]. Some losses and wear to decoration. DentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMSON-STYLE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN INKSTAND, 3PCSManner of Edme Samson et Cie, French, late 19th to early 20th century, armorial porcelain inkstand, decorated with florals and a coat of arms, with two inkwells. Approx. overall, h. 2.25", w. 10.25",See Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden Porcelain Inkstand & InkwellsA Dresden German porcelain inkstand with two inkwells. Hand-painted porcelain decorated with colorful flowers surrounded by a blue ribbon and scrolling florals. The stand measures 9-5/8" wide, 6.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Porcelain InkwellOrnately decorated with vivid colors,gold, florals and a bird. Hallmarked and has original porcelain insert. Approximate Measurements: Tray -8" x 6", Attached well - 3" T x 2 1/2" W. Condition: BrightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN INKWELLROYAL VIENNA, DOUBLE INKWELL, FLORAL DECORATED. MARKED ON BASE, SOME CHIPS TO PORCELAIN FLOWERS. 10" L .See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) pcs Meissen porcelain(3) pcs Meissen porcelain, blue onion mustard pot with attached underplate, 4 1/4" h, covered floral decorated footed sugar bowl, 4" h, inkwell with undertray, applied flowers, damage to flowers, insiSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Porcelain Desk SetGerman. A porcelain desk set including an inkwell, a pen tray, a handled paperweight, a stamp box, and a stamper, all decorated with a floral pattern, and all unmarked; lg. of inkwell 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN Signed Blue & White Porcelain Gravy BoatAppears to be the blue onion pattern. A white porcelain gravy boat decorated with blue designs. The designs depict Classic Meissen florals and nature motifs. The piece features twin handles on eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Continental Porcelain Table ArticlesFive Continental Porcelain Table Articles, comprising a Meissen tray, a Herend bird-decorated inkwell, a pink floral egg-cup holder, and two metal mounted vases, one with Sevres style mark. Chips, losSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN CARTOUCHE SHAPE MANTEL CLOCK ON SEPARATE PORCELAIN STAND,CONTINENTAL FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN CARTOUCHE SHAPE MANTEL CLOCK ON SEPARATE PORCELAIN STAND, 19th century. Figural finial modeled as cherub. Pink and white painted blossom throughout; gilt accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Porcelain Glit and Floral Decorated Porcelain ChargerIndistinctly marked, possibly Gardner Manufactory, first half 19th centuryCentering a gilt ciselé crowned monogram against the Russian Imperial double-headed. Diameter 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202221 PIECES ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN TABLEWARE.21 PIECES ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN TABLEWARE. Including ten dinner plates, D: 10"; five soup plates; three bread and butter plates; four cups with four saucers; andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Floral Decorated Porcelain Dessert ServiceLimoges Floral Decorated Porcelain Dessert ServiceLate 20th C. each decorated with strawberries, violets, and bluebells. Comprising, a coffee pot, covered sugar bowl, two cream jugs, 12 teacups and 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Lenox Belleek floral decorated porcelain double handledLenox Belleek floral decorated porcelain double handled vase, gilt handles, 18-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Floral-Decorated Porcelain PlatesComprising, 7 Copeland Spode plates with lavender border (9"dia.), 5 Ovington & Sons dinner plates and 4 soup bowls, floral swag and blue border (9"dia.), 3 Minton pink rose decorated plates, 5 CopelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique floral decorated porcelain and gilt bronze mounted mantle clock.An Antique floral decorated porcelain and gilt bronze mounted mantle clock. 19th/20th Century. H: 42.5 cm Condition: backside porcelain has a hairline from approx 4 cm. Otherwise in good and fair conSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN LIDDED JARS(pair) Chinese porcelain jars, having characters to lid at one side of jar, opposite scene of deer and crane among flowers, approx 15.75"h, 9.25"diam; 18lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL-DECORATED DOUBLE-CHAIN VASE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£100
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBlack Knight Hohenberg plates 12 piece Bavaria porcelain plates. Each plate is crafted in white$200
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Antique Crescent George Jones For Tiffany & Co. Enamel Jeweled Dinner Plates$250