Sold2023Melbourne Hardwick (English, 1857-1916) Rocky Pool Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, Signed lowerMelbourne Hardwick (English, 1857-1916) Rocky Pool Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, Signed lower left, Sight-19" x 13 1/4", Matted and Framed behind glass, Overall measures 25 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024MELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (1857 - 1916). ROCKY SHORE.Watercolor on paper, 16 x 24 inches, sight, signed and dated 1936 lower left. Framed, 26.5 x 34.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Melbourne Hardwick watercolorMelbourne Hardwick (American 1857-1916)- Coastal Scene- watercolor on paper, signed Melbourne H. Hardwick lower right. 22 1/2 x 34 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Melbourne Hardwick. Figures on the Beach, w/cMelbourne Havelock Hardwick (American/Canadian, 1857-1916). Watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Melbourne H. Hardwick, 1908" ll, sight size: 12 x 21 in. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MELBOURNE HARDWICK Untitled Watercolor/ GouacheMelbourne Havelock Hardwick (Nova Scotia/ Massachusetts, 1857-1916) Watercolor and gouache on paper 19" x 13" Signed to the bottom right corner. Presented behind glass in a gilt frame that meSee Sold Price
Sold2015MELBOURNE H. HARDWICK WATERCOLOR ROCKY LANDSCAPEWatercolor on paper. Signed M.K. Hardwick. 12 3/4"h. x 23"w. Frame 20 1/2"h. x 30 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1857-1916), Harbor scene., Watercolor,MELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICKMassachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1857-1916Harbor scene. Signed lower right “MH Hardwick”.Watercolor, 12.5” x 19” sight. Framed 21.5” x 27.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Melbourne Hardwick Watercolor on Paper River LandscapeMelbourne Havelock Hardwick (Digby, Nova Scotia Canada, Boston, MA 1857-1916) 19th century watercolor on paper painting depicting a river landscape. Presented behind glass in a gold wooden frame. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ZORACH Rocky Landscape.WILLIAM ZORACH Rocky Landscape. Watercolor and ink on wove paper, circa 1920. 374x455 mm; 14¾x18 inches. Signed in ink, lower left recto.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.Marguerite ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)"Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Peter Hurd". Sheet: 8.875"H x 13.25"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984).See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - LandscapeLot 116 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscape (1919) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 12 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 20 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Max Pechstein, watercolorHermann Max Pechstein, watercolor, Hermann Max Pechstein (German, 1881-1955), "St. Denis", 1908, landscape with bridge, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated lower right, 9"h x 12"l (sight), 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches  Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton AveryLandscape with Red Flowers 16"x21" monotype on japan paper mounted to watercolor paper signed lower right, dated 1957 NOTE: This work to be included in the forthcoming catalog raisonne by the Milton aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Van Gogh (1853-1890) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on laid paper, landscape (rocky hillside with trees), signed* lower left (Vincent van Gogh, 1853-1890). 7 1/2 x 11 1/8 inches. Good condition overall, having no apparent damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two European Watercolor Landscape Views SignedTwo framed watercolors of a village mountain farm landscape and a village street, signed by the artists. Mountain village farm landscape. Watercolor on wove paper. Signed by the artist lower left (vieSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE LOUIS BOUDIN (1824 - 1898): COASTAL LANDSCAPEwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; 8 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches sight; 19 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SCULTHORPE (CANADIAN B. 1948)Snow Landscape watercolor on paper 99 x 152.5 cm (39 x 60 in.) framed dimensions: 124.5 x 179.5 cm (49 x 70 5/8 in.) signed lower right with copyright PROVENANCE with Somerville Manning Gallery, DelawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bernard 2-Sided Watercolor Painting and DrawingEmile Bernard (French, 1868-1941) recto: Landscape with Two People Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed in pencil lower right verso: Untitled Charcoal and pencil on paper Unsigned Paper: 12.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Mae H. Bertoni 3 Watercolors LandscapesMae H. Bertoni (American, 1929-). 3 watercolors on paper, coastal landscapes. All signed lower right and dated 1967 and 1968. All unframed. Two 22 1/4" x 30", one 18 1/2" x 30 1/4". All with minor teaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sMELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916), Spring landscape., Watercolor, 13" x$200
5 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMelbourne H. Hardwick Landscape Painting.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Linnell. English. Haying scene watercolor landscape with figures. Signed lower left. Framed$400
5 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMarian D. Harris Watercolor Landscape Painting.$50
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Antique American Impressionist Texas Seascape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJohn Faulkner (Irish,UK,1835-1894) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)