Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed and impressed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14.5" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting.FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 34.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 41.75 inches - Frame Width 47.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1965. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,50 x 6,50 x 13,50. Signature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 808.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1958. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,00 x 5,00 x 13,00. Signtature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 809.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fausto Melotti (Rovereto 08/06/1901-Milano 22/06/1986) - Without titleCeramic H 25x25 cm Fire stamp on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti Modern Bowl in Plum Enameled Ceramic Sculpture with Signature Italy 1956A rare and iconic decorative ceramic bowl in plum enameled ceramic by Italian sculptor Fausto Melotti. On bottom of the bowl is the artist's 7 point signature marking (see photos for reference). MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Object Holder in the Style of Fausto MelottiHeight: 8 cm Width: 20 cm Depth: 17 cm Gorgeous vintage design object holder in the style of Fausto Melotti from the 1970s. The holder or pocket emptier is made of red ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Sanford's Ink Embossed Tin SignRare Sanford's Ink Embossed Tin Sign. Depicting Sanford products. Outstanding color and graphics. Scratch bottom right corner otherwise very good overall condition. 19 X 12 3/4 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of (6) Vintage Racing T-Shirts - Bobby UnserLot of (6) vintage racing t-shirts.Lot includes an STP, Bobby Unser Shocks, Loctite Racing Team and more. They all appear to be in good ocndition with some discoloration from age. From the Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold"Back To The Future II Diamond Select Delorean Time Machine""Back To The Future II Diamond Select Delorean Time Machine"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold20171970 Jaguar XKE Series II OTS (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 1R12486 - Recently serviced and well-maintained, Timeless style with sporting elegance, Excellent road manners and performance. 4.2 litre inline six-cylinder engine, 265 HP, four-speed manSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes-Benz 280 SL Pagoda, W113, Model 1970Mercedes-Benz 280 SL, W113 Mercedes Benz AG, model 1970 First registration: 31st November, 1970 First delivered in France German documents, next general inspection due 05/2017 Vehicle identification nSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “The$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). The Anatomist. 1970....$750(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE IN$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)RARE!! 1970 Mattel Hot Wheels RRRumblers-Button Trade-In-MOC$140(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFOUR OVERSIZED BRASS SIDECHAIRS C 1970 IN THE MANNER OF JANSEN.$300(2 bids)