Sold2019David Ben-Shaul Modern Abstract Oil on CanvasDavid (Dedi) Ben-Shaul (Israeli, b. 1932) Modern Abstract, signed lower left, "Ben-Shaul," includes receipt from, "Engel Gallery / Jerusalem, Israel / 1970," inscribed on reverse, "Rita A. Brown." ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haim Azuz, Cast Bronze, Woman in Repose(Israeli, b. 1932) signed "H. Azuz" on leg, numbered II/X. 6"h x 11-1/2"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mireille Kramer Signed Litho BicycleKramer, Mireille (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1932), Three Israelis on Bicycle, color lithograph, signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil at bottom, 17 x 17.5 inches, matted and framed 25.5 x 24.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mireille Kramer Signed Litho EgyptKramer, Mireille (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1932), Seated Figure Under Eye, color lithograph, signed and numbered 11/99 in pencil at bottom, 16.5 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 26.5 x 23.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Segre (Italian-Israeli, B. 1932) Title Unknown.Sergio Segre (Italian-Israeli, B. 1932) Title Unknown. Oil on paper mounted on canvas, signed on verso and dated '67 19.75" x 27.5" Frame: 20.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mireille Kramer Signed Litho EgyptKramer, Mireille (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1932), Ancient and Modern Egyptians, color lithograph, signed and numbered 11/99 in pencil at bottom, 14 x 17.5 inches, matted and framed 23.75 x 26.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aharon April (Israeli - Lithuanian, b. 1932)Via Giulia, Rome, 1982, Pencil on paper, 56 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and titledSee Sold Price
2021Haim Azuz Modern Odalisque SculptureHaim Azuz (Israeli-Turkish b. 1932) modern abstract odalisque tabletop sculpture with verdigris patina, marked 'AZUZ A/P' near the base.6.5" H x 8" W x 5.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeremiah Plaque, After Boris Schatz, JudaicaHebrewBas relief silvered bronze plaque of Jeremiah after Boris Schatz (Russian/Israeli b. 1867- d.1932). Frame measures 10.5" x 13.5," plaque measures 2" x 2.75." .See Sold Price
Sold2018Folio of Prints by Israeli and American ArtistsFolio of seven prints to include: five serigraphs by Albert Garvey (American, b. 1932), signed,numbered and dated 1974, "Jerusalem", "Fairfax", "Kibbutz Bet Sh'an", "Haifa Beach", "Tel Aviv", all 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Menachem Begin- Signed Vintage Photograph (6th PM of Israel)1.75x3 B&W vintage photograph signed in black fountain pen by Menachem Begin. In excellent condition. (1913-1992) Menachem Begin was an Israeli politician, founder of Likud, and the sixth Prime MinistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A SpaniAttributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A Spanish Jew. Oil on plywood, signed 'B. Schatz' lower right; with partial label en verso, '----schatz/Jerusalem' 20.5" x 16.5" Frame: 25.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAUL CAPONIGRO (American b. 1932) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Cloud and Tree," 20TH CENTURY$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal and pastel on Paper signed BOTERO and dated 2003 with COA$40,000