Sold2016Juárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General MarianoJuárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General Mariano Escobedo donde le Informa la Muerte de los Generales Arteaga y Salazar...México, 1866See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2024Letters to Spanish King about Cuba, 1871Heading: (Cuba) Author: Bas y Cortes, Vincente Title: Cartas al Rey acerca de la Isla de Cuba Place Published: Habana Publisher:Librerias de Abraida y La Cruz Verde Date Published: 1871See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JOSE JUAN GARCIA AGUILAR OAXACA CLAY MUNECAS(lot of 2) Folk art pottery munecas, Jose Juan Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1974), La Virgen, largest: approx 8"h, 7.25"w, 3"d, 2.5lbs total **Provenance: From the estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Cisneros Watercolor of Don Juan de OnateJose Cisneros (Mexican/American, 1910-2009). A depiction of "Don Juan de Onate with his son Cristobal", by the famed historical artist. A watercolor, ink and graphite on paper, signed l.r. Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Mondini Ruiz, "Virgen de San Juan de Lagos"Franco Mondini-Ruiz (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1961), "Virgen de San Juan de Lagos", 2022, oil on canvas unframed size: 48.5 x 36 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; plSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to the Puerto Rican school of Jose de Campeche (San Juan, December 23, 1751- San Juan,Oil on copper, measurements: 14.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUAN JOSE RAMOS MEDRANO FOLK ART POTTERY FIGURES(lot of 3) Folk art painted pottery figures, signed J.J.R.M (Juan Jose Ramos Medrano, Santa Cruz de las Huertas, Mexico, 20th c.), including: (1) crouching tiger, (2) men on horseback, larger exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros..., Amberes, Henric...SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros ... todo lo tocante al descubrimiento, descripción, adquisición, y retención de las mesmas Indias, y su goviSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Jose Mission Pottery, Set of (3) Charger PlatesSan Jose Mission Pottery, set of three charger plates,"La Carta de Amor", Dancer, Fruit, glazed ceramic, supported on stands 12" diameter / largest Condition: all three are cracked Provenance: A SaSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ex-Voto, La Virgen de San Juan de Los LagosMexican retablo, dedicated to La Virgen de San Juan de los Lagos, oil on tin advertisement for Carta Blanca beer, dated 1958 13 x 8.5 in. Provenance: The collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San AntoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) Copias exactas, palabra por palabra, de todas las cartas del Sor. Dn. Juan de la Granja al$450
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE BOOK BY FRANCISCO PUERTO TITLED "HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN MISSIONS IN MOROCCO" (1708).$100
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(WEST--TEXAS.) José María de Tornel y Mendívil. Manifestacion del C. José$450
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsExquisite Granada Virgin with Child in Glory - ATTRIBUTED TO JOSÉ DE RISUEÑO (Granada, 1665-1732),€4,500
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1672.) Festivo aparato con que la Provincia Mexicana de la Compañia de Jesus.$450
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1648.) Juan Diez de Arce. Quaestionarii expositivi liber quartus: De studioso$900
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsToledo School of the late 16th century / Circle of Jorge Manuel Theotocópuli (Toledo, 1578-Toledo,€2,750
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCoal mines. Seven letters and documents on French coal mines. 1838 – 1878€350
BonhamsCARAMULE Y LOBKOWITZ, JUAN. 1606-1682. Respuesta al manifiesto del Reyno de Portugal. Antwerp: E...$400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDescription des Fetes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame€2,750
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwelve letters and documents on the creation of the railway in Italy. 1861 – 1865€350
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsRENAISSANCE SCHOOL OF EL ESCORIAL FROM THE 16TH CENTURY - Manera by Juan de Arfe (León, 1535-€4,250
24 hrs LeftBonhamsVALVERDE DE HAMUSCO, JUAN DE. Ca 1520-1588. Anatome corporis humani. Venice: Guinta, 1589 (colop...$2,000
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsHoly Supper in front of the Holy Chalice of Valencia - Follower of Juan de Juanes from the late 18th€1,200
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsImportant and Large Baby Jesus Salvator Mundi - Worker of Juan de Mesa from the late 16th century,€6,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Juan de Palafox y Mendoza. Forma; que se debe guardar en el pararse,$600