Sold2022Industrial Black Enameled Metal Art Deco Floor Lamp. Domed metal shade.Industrial Black Enameled Metal Art Deco Floor Lamp. Domed metal shade. Dimensions: H: 60.5 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Metal Art Deco Style Floor LampPaper lined pierced metal shade on vine wrapped foliate and eagle embossed base. 74" H (including 12.75" shade). (From a Pennsylvania Collector)See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts and Three Decorative Floor LampsThe metal arts and crafts floor lamp has a tripod style base and a glass hurricane top. It measures 54" H with a heart shaped bent metal design. This lamp will need a wire plug end installed. The threSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arts and Crafts Torchiere Floor LampsA pair of patinated metal Arts & Crafts torchiere floor lamps featuring molded glass amethyst shades with grasshopper designs, attributed to Phoenix glass. Unmarked. 78in tall x 11in wide. | PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Metal Arts & Crafts Style Standing Floor LampGilt Metal Arts & Crafts Style Standing Floor Lamp. Measures 57 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Metal Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Art Deco Metal Floor Lamp depicting a male figure over a pair of wings and riding chariot pose. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 63" W: 18" CONDITION: Great condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Art Deco Metal Floor LampsLamps are each vintage. Each piece is metal, possibly wrought iron. Lamps have 4 curled feet each. Tops of each have web style structures which curl outwards at sides. Each lamp measures approx 64 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Metal Floor Lamp W ShadeLamp is Art Deco. Piece is black & silver toned. Silver toned areas appear to be chrome. Lamp base has circular shape. Lamp includes black toned shade. Top of lamp has C curve shaped arm. Piece measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Gilt Metal and Glass Art Deco Style Floor LampsProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Pair of Patinated Gilt Metal and Glass Art Deco Style Floor Lamps. Measurements: Height: 74 1/2 in. x WidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Deco Metal Floor LampsFlared decorated (Mica ?) shades. 8"Dia. X 70"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Art Deco Metal Skyscraper Floor Lamp in Gold Patina FinishVintage Art Deco Metal Skyscraper Floor Lamp in Gold Patina Finish Size: 69 h , 13w base, shade is 14 h 20wSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Art Deco Metal Torchiere Floor LampAmerican Art Deco metal torchiere floor lamp with streamlined three-tiered metal shade. 64" H x 12.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Art Deco Industrial Metal Torchiere Floor LampLarge Art Deco Metal Torchiere Floor Lamp,Industrial. This is a very handsome chrome toned metal floor lamp. The shade has a great design with a repeating split circle design. The switch is on the steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Floor LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked71 in. high, 28 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sculpted Metal Floor LampOpen Geometric Design, Art Deco Floor Lamp with adjustable arm, Measures approx 61 inches tall x 17 inches wide, Property of Westport Waterfront Estate, Multi generation Luxury Home Furnishings and DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Metal & Slag Glass Floor LampArt Nouveau-style metal floor lamp, with 6 candle bulbs, having a filigree and slag glass shade. [66" H x 14" Diam. (base); Shade: 19" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO GILT METAL FLOOR LAMP GLASS SHADE C.1920An Art Deco gilt metal floor lamp having floral form glass shade circa 1920. Ht: 65" Dia: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Art Deco Figural Metal Floor Lamp.Exceptional Art Deco Figural Metal Floor Lamp w/ Decorations of Faces on the Base, Standing Figures in the Lower Stem & Goddess of Speed on the Top. No Shade.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-58.5".PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Moderne-Style Patinated Metal Floor LampArt Moderne-Style Patinated Metal Floor Lamp , h. 59 in., dia. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Metal and Marble Floor Lamp3 lights (center missing). Fluted column with brass leaf accents. Ebonized paw feet over marble tripod base. 14.5Dia. X 6.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Gilt Metal Floor LampArt deco gilt metal floor lamp having dog mounted and swirl post with elaborate base. [67" H x 11" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Deco French Metal Floor LampLarge Art Deco French Metal Floor Lamp. Condition: Glass Shade is Broken. Dimensions: H- 66". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Metal And Onyx Floor LampMeasuring 60 inches in height. Condition GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Onyx & Metal Floor LampArt Deco cast metal floor lamp, with onyx and metal circular base supporting a reeded columnar shaft. 60" H x 11" diameter. Oxidation to base.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Polychrome-Painted Metal Floor Lamp with Sunflowers$2,200
488 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHandel Petite Floor Lamp Artichoke Curved Glass Shade c1910$800