Sold2021925 Sterling Silver Vtg Mexico Modernist Fish Design925 Sterling Silver Vintage Mexico Modernist Fish Design Pin Brooch Approximate Weight: 10.0gr & Measurement's Length: 51mm Width: 35mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Frederick Cooper Candlestick LampsA pair of Frederick Cooper fish scale-design candlestick table lamps. 36in tall x 7in diameter base. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendations areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antonio Pineda. Mexico. Sterling silver ModerneRare Antonio Pineda. Mexico. Sterling silver Moderne design candlesticks. Square tube design. Hollow construction. Acquired directly from Pineda out of his own collection at his home. 10" high. 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20163 PIECES OF YELLOW VASELINE GLASS. 2 SWING VASES2 VASELINE YELLOW SWING VASES BOTH ARE 12''H. THE CANDLESTICK DESIGN IS A FISH WITH IT'S TAIL IN THE AIR HOLDING A TAPER CANDLE OPENING. STANDS 10.5''H. ONE OF THE VASES WILL NEED A MORE DEEPER CLEANISee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF VINTAGE GLASS KOI CANDLE STICKSPAIR OF VINTAGE GLASS KOI CANDLE STICKS Vintage pressed glass candlesticks featuring a koi fish design. Comes with pink candles. ; Condition - Has minor chipping on the bases and one of the fish talesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Bernabe Tonala Mexico Art Pottery Fish VaseCelebrate the vibrant artistry of Mexican pottery with this charming fish vase by Jos? Bernab?, a renowned artist from Tonal?, Mexico.This captivating piece features a whimsical fish design, showcasinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of folk art wooden fish20th Century; Mexico Each carved wood fish with polychrome painted designs, 7 pieces Larger: 8" H x 23" W x 4" D; Smaller: 6.25" H x 14" W x 2.375" D Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr VASELINE GLASS MYTHOLOGICAL FISH CANDLESTICKSA pair of vintage vaseline glass candlesticks having a figural mythological fish design by the Metropolitan Museum of Arts. Each measures approx. 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Silver and Gem-Set Bracelets, MexicoTwo Silver and Gem-Set Bracelets, Mexicomid-20th century, the first with mark of J. Gomez of Taxco, a hinged cuff bracelet with hand and fish design, the fish with bezel set amethyst eyes (interior siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Pair of Beswick Vases, Pair of Candlesticks.The Beswick vases measure 10 3/4" tall, and have a blue and white feathery pattern. The candlesticks are a robin's egg blue milk glass, with fish designs on the bases. No manufacturer's mark found. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mata Ortiz Jar by Eusibio SandovalMata Ortiz Jar by Eusibio Sandoval . This Black on Black Jar with it's textured and fish design measures 10 in x 12 in. Mata Ortiz is a small village in the state of Chihuahua, Mexico. The potters ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Native Acoma Pottery Plate Signed by Rebecca LucarioDimensions: 1"H x 3 3/4"DiaArtist: Rebbecca LucarioHandcrafted Native American pottery plate with geometric fish designs from the Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico. Signed "R. Lucario".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar by Luis OrtizMexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar by Luis Ortiz. This Polychrome piece with its Fish designs measures 11''H x 7.5''W. Mata Ortiz is a small village in the state of Chihuahua, Mexico. The potters of MataSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Double Candlestick Holder, DolphinHand painted medieval dolphin in a blue Vieux Herend Fish scale design and gilt accents. Herend backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.5"L x 3.5"W x 7"H Manufacturer: Herend Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2021French Dolphin Amber Art Glass CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french figural art glass candlesticks in amber glass with a dolphin fish shape design atop a raised hexagonal glass base. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021French Dolphin Clear Art Glass Gilt CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french figural art glass candlesticks in clear glass with a dolphin fish shape design atop a flat square glass base. Further decorated with gilt accents and rim. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Small Polychrome Seed Pot With Fish & Geometric Designs Signed R. LucarioDimensions: 1 3/4"H x 4"Dia.Artist: Rebbecca LucarioSmall signed handcrafted South Western clay seed pot with polychrome geometric patterns and fish, from the Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2017PEPE MENDOZA MID-CENTURY MODERN BAMBOO CANDLESTICKModernist brass three-light bamboo form candlesticks, design attributed to Pepe Mendoza (Jose Mendoza, Mexico), each with colored enamel inlays, remnants of tag/mark underfoot, surface wear, approx 16See Sold Price
Sold2022MATILDE POULAT: A SILVER AND TURQUOISE NECKLACE AND EARRING SET, MEXICOMATILDE POULAT: A SILVER AND TURQUOISE NECKLACE AND EARRING SET, MEXICO A necklace of an ornate design featuring fish suspended from spiral links set with turquoise cabochons and matching earrings, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Candlestick. 19th century. Made byJ. Ehrlich. Embossed with swans, fish, and floral design. 13 3/4" high x 6" diameter. 12.31 ozt. Good condition. Please note: this must be paid for by wire transfer, known check, or cash. Items will bSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICO STERLING HINGED BANGLE WITH PURPLEAND ABILONE FISH SCENE INLAY DESIGN TOTAL 8.4 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Gilt Bronze and Glass Table Objectscomprising: tripod candelabra with three candle holders, floral swags, 9-7/8 x 8-3/4 in.; double handled candle tray with embossed design of fish, 1-3/4 x 11-1/4 in.; single candlestick with circularSee Sold Price
Sold2024Israel Sandoval, Mata Ortiz OllaIsrael Sandoval (Mata Ortiz, Chihuahua, Mexico), Mata Ortiz olla, hand-coiled black on black vase, with fish motif, checkered design, incised shoulder, signed on base height 7 in. x diameter 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwestern Sterling Silver PinsTwo Southwestern Sterling Silver Pins Fish and turtle designs, etched details, stamped and tested sterling silver, 0.375 troy ounces total weight, fish pin made in Mexico, measure up to 35.5mm in sizeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAvanti by Codan Mexican Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 - 90 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish Candlesticks$150(3 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Porcelain & Pure Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftSEUYCO6'x8'10" Oceanic Fish Design Wool Afghan Peshawar Silver Hand Knotted Rug R69466$760
57 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShiebler Hammered Applied Sterling Silver Tea Knife 8 in with Lily Fish Design$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dinner Knife, Lap Over Edge, Fish Design, 10.25in$10