Sold2024Ivan MIASOEDOV (1881-1953) Russian - GermanyIvan Grigor MIASOEDOV (1881 Kharkov, Ukraine - 1953 Buenos Aires, Argentina) ; Portrait of the artists wife ; cardboard laid to the cardboard / framed ; dimensions 47 x 44 cm (18 1/2 x 17 1/3 in.) ; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN CLAUDE MACHEFERT (1881 - 1953): THREE WORKSwatercolor; each signed; Condition: with water damage to each frame and mat; two 13 x 17 inches sight, the third; 13 x 19 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Ceramic, "Vase au Décor Pastel"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) "Vase au Décor Pastel," 1953, baluster form vase with two loop form handles, earthenware with pastel decoration, numbered 22/200, stamped Madoura Plein FeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Cooperage Mugs, 1953 & 1955, 7" and 7 1/2"Two Rookwood Cooperage mugs from the 1950's. 1) Shape 1880, cast in 1953 and covered with the Aventurine glaze. Height is 7 inches. There is light, scattered crazing. 2) Shape 1881, cast in 1955 and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magic Realism (Mid-Century)Two (2) pastels on paper. Signed illegibly. One dated 1953. 29 x 19 1/4 inches (largest). This unknown or unidentified artist's work appears heavily influenced by Ivan Albright. Circa 1950. Ex CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT GLEIZES (1881 - 1953): "PAYSAGE"1907; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Millon, Paris, Succession Famille Gleizes, Anne Varichon Albert Gleizes, Catalogue Raisonne, Paris, 1998, Page 47; 25 x 21 1/4 inches; 35 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper.ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper. Work published in the artist's catalogue raisonné (Varichon, 1273). Signed and dated in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT GLEIZES - Gouache on paperboardAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881 - 1953). "Composition Cubiste". Gouache on paperboard. c1920-1925. Signed lower right. Painted on the inside of a grey sketchbook cover. Initially influenced by the ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Omnibus II sofa systemMetal structure and lucite supports. Fabric covers., Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc., USA, 1953, Two angolar armchairs: cm 156x82 x h 72; One chaise longue: cm 185x83 x h 95; Corner element: cm 83x83 x hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manitoba Ukrainian Two-Piece Cupboard, 1900-20A Manitoba Ukrainian two-piece cupboard in red, white and green painted surface, picked from a farm near Winnipegosis. The upper section has two glazed doors over a drawer adorned with two diamond panSee Sold Price
Sold201928pc Malaya and British Borneo Banknotes UNC28pc Malaya and British Borneo Banknotes, Board of Commissioners of Currency (4pc) 50 Dollars 1953- two sealed (1pc) 10 Dollars 1941 sealed (3pc) 10 Dollars 1953 -all sealed (1pc) 10 Dollars 1961 (3pcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes - Cubist PaintingAlbert Gleizes (1881-1953) Cubist oil on cardboard. Signed LR Gleizes. Label verso from Rose Fried Gallery, NY. Framed and matted under glass. Condition: minor repairs, discoloration and imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARDER (1881-1953) French cameo glass vaseCHARDER, Charles SCHNEIDER (1881-1953) French cameo glass vase, circa 1910. 11 3/8” H x 11” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Schneider (1881-1953) Cameo Glass VaseCharles Schneider (1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass Vase France, 1923-26 decorated with orange and pink on a mottled pink ground etched signature 'Schneider' Height 13.5 in. (34.2 cm) Width 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charder Cameo Glass Boudoir LampA beautiful cameo glass lamp by Charles Schneider (1881-1953) signed Charder in cameo with colors of red and white frost. Mounted on its iron base and matching iron lid. 12" tall. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDŌ JŪBEI (1876-1953) Two Cloisonné-Enamel VasesTaisho era (1912-1926), circa 1915ANDŌ JŪBEI (1876-1953) Two Cloisonné-Enamel Vases Taisho era (1912-1926), circa 1915 Each worked in silver wire and polychrome enamels, the first of exaggerated meiping form with an eloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "DuAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "Du Cubisme", H 10" W 7.9" | Albert Gleize Jean Metzinger R. Girard & Cie for La Compagnie FrançaiseSee Sold Price
Sold201841 U.S. Morgan Silver Dollars, inc. 2 Carson CityForty-one (41) U.S. Morgan silver dollars, including one (1) 1878, four (4) 1879, one (1) 1881, two (2) 1883, one (1) 1885, one (1) 1886, two (2) 1889, five (5) 1890, six (6) 1891, one (1) 1896, two (See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Sauges Vase, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Sauges Vase, c. 1930 cameo glass etched Schneider on rim 20 1/2 h x 6 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930 cameo glass etched La Verre Français on base 14 h x 5 dia inSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Daturas VaseCirca 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Daturas VaseCirca 1930 cameo glass signed Schneider Height 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven 1950s Proof Sets1950; 1951; 1952; two 1953; two 1954; each with boxes and tissue Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOS$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sSADANOBU HASEGAWA III (Japan, 1881-1963), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 15" x 10"$200
2 days LeftEldred'sSADANOBU HASEGAWA III (Japan, 1881-1963), Two works:, Woodblock prints, 15.5" x 10.5" sight. Framed$150