Sold2023Michael Coleman b.1946 Figural Painted Art EtchingMichael Coleman (American, born 1946). A mixed media watercolor and etching on paper. Titled "Ermine Tail Split from Bonnet". A figural work depicting a standing Native American Indian figure in tradiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE WILDLIFE BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP, STAG & DOELarge polychrome bronze wildlife figural group, Stag and Doe, both in gold paint, standing upon a green ground, wood base with losses and glue restoration, approx 30.5"h, 21"w, 12"d Start Price: $150.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elk Deer Stag Hunter Wildlife Bronze StatueThe majestic male deer can be imagined resting on the forest floor under the rushing of the wind through the rustling leaves of the tree canopy. In a regal manner, he stares out enigmatically at the bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elk Deer Stag Hunter Wildlife Bronze StatueThis Sculpture was cast using the Lost Wax Method and has a brown patina and is mounted on a marble base. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 16 X Width 21 inches. Weight: 26 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Coleman (1946-) Blackfoot Split Horn BonnetMichael Coleman (1946-) Blackfoot Split Horn Bonnet bronze, 8/30 13 1/2 x 8 x 6 inches 20 1/2 x 8 x 6 inches (with base) inscribed: MICHAEL COLEMAN 8/30 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022On the South Fork by Michael ColemanOn the South Fork by Michael Coleman, 14 x 20, oil on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Red Stag Art Piece w/Real Removable Stag Antlers, Stag Head has Bronze AppearanceARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Thorsen Royal Stag BronzeTitle of the work is Royal Stag. 18" tall by 20 5/8" long, 9" wide. Eric Thorsen (Born 1967) is active/lives in Montana. Eric Thorsen is known for Sculptor-wildlife. Eric Thorsen was born in Glasgow,See Sold Price
Sold202246044: Michael Henington (American, 20th-21st Century) Michael Henington (American, 20th-21st Century) Mountain Lion, 2001 Bronze with red patina 12 inches (30.5 cm) high x 70 inches (177.8 cm) longSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLEMAN, Michael Lee (American, b. 1941). Celebration South...COLEMAN, Michael Lee (American, b. 1941). Celebration Southwest-Arroyo with Red Flowers. 1994. Oil on Masonite. Signed at lower left corner and on the rear. Sight 17 ½ x 23”. Frame: 26 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere Modernist Bronze Deer Stag SculptureA gilded bronze statue. Later Mid Century Modern wildlife design depicting an abstract deer stag, with elongated legs and features, and pitted surface. Signed and dated 1988 to bronze disk at top of bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill b.1950 Bronze Frog Wildlife FigurineTim Cotterill (English American, born 1950). Bronze frog sculpture, titled "Cliff Hanger". Features a whimsical enameled blue tree frog on a leaf with a red frog hanging off of it. Artist signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill b.1950 Bronze Frog Wildlife FigurineTim Cotterill (English American, born 1950). Bronze frog sculpture, titled "Cattail". A whimsical tree frog with red and jet black enameling and gold embellishments on a cattail plant. Artist signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill b.1950 Bronze Frog Wildlife FigurineTim Cotterill (English American, born 1950). Bronze frog sculpture titled "Free Spirit." Features a whimsical tree frog with rust red and jet black enameling with gold embellishments on feet. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill b.1950 Bronze Frog Wildlife FigurineTim Cotterill (English American, born 1950). Bronze frog sculpture. Features a blue and jet black enameled frog with gold embellishments, sitting on a leaf with a red worm. Artist signed with limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg Bronze Marble Statue Elk Deer Stag Hunter WildlifeLargest Dimension: 12in.-24in. Subject: Animals Listed By: Dealer or Reseller Originality: Original Medium: BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Antique Gilt Swan Goose Wildlife SculptureAn antique bronze swan figural sculpture. Featuring fine patinated gilt and red finish. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping for $85 pluSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL KEROPIAN 2 MOOSE BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDMichael Keropian (NY Contemporary). A fine wildlife sculpture of 2 Moose with interlocking antler racks. The work is in bronze and is finished in a rich, dark, patina. The work is signed and bears theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Cotterill b.1950 Frogman Bronze Frog SculptureTim Cotterill (Frogman) (English, born 1950). A bronze frog sculpture. Titled, "Orchid." A whimsical wildlife work in brightly colored burnished burgundy red, gold, and green enameled finish, with golSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Cotterill b.1950 Frogman Bronze Frog SculptureTim Cotterill (Frogman) (English, born 1950). A bronze frog sculpture. Titled, "Cliff Hanger." A whimsical wildlife work in brightly colored burnished orange red, sapphire blue, and green enameled finSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim FROGMAN Cotterill b.1950 Bronze Frog SculptureTim "Frogman" Cotterill (British / American, born 1950). A limited edition bronze frog art sculpture titled "Lily Of The Valley." A whimsical wildlife work featuring an enameled bright red and orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim FROGMAN Cotterill b.1950 Bronze Frog SculptureTim "Frogman" Cotterill (British / American, born 1950). A limited edition bronze frog art sculpture titled "Star."A whimsical wildlife work featuring an enameled frog with deep red hues, black webbedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim FROGMAN Cotterill b.1950 Bronze Frog SculptureTim "Frogman" Cotterill (British / American, born 1950). A limited edition bronze frog art sculpture titled "Flora." A whimsical wildlife work featuring an enameled vibrant red color complemented by cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Bronze Wall ClockCircular clock with a stag, wolf, dog and lizard. Porcelain numbers on red velvet background. Has alarm. 12 in diameter. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryNoble Spirit'' Hot-Cast Bronze Deer Stag Buck Animal Wildlife Sculpture Figurine$320
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryElk Deer Caribou Buck Stag Wildlife Art Hunting Lodge Camp Bronze Marble Statue$400
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Rice Jones Bronze Wildlife Sculpture Watchin For Danger Signed Artwork$300
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column Pedestals$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed inÂŁ50
15 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)