Sold2020MICHEL-HENRY OIL ON CANVAS, ARBRE EN FLEURSMICHEL-HENRY (FRENCH, 1928–2016) OIL ON CANVAS H 8" W 11" ARBRE EN FLEURS Signed lower left "Michel Henry". titled on stretcher. Framed in gilded and carved frame. Findlay Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles LevierCharles Levier American, 1920-2003 Fleurs Sur la Village Signed Levier (ll), signed C. Levier and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil canvas 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Mer", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Mer, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso. (E758200) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24" Framed: 38 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Plage", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Plage", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso. (E378201) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24 Framed: 38 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHEL HENRY (FRENCH, 1928-2016).Oil on canvas. "Fleurs et Costa-Bravit". Signed lower left. Wally F Galleries label affixed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 58.5" high x 35" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS FABIEN (French, 1924-2016) PAINTINGTonnelle sur la baie de Beaulieu, Oil on Canvas, Signed Fabien lower right, verso signed, titled, and dated 1999 by the artist, 23 1/2" x 28 3/4", in a gilded rococo style frame. Provenance: PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO GENTILINI (ITALIAN, 1909-1981).Pair of oils on canvas. "La Fete des Fleurs". Signed and titled on reverse. Girl with Fishbowl. Signed lower left and reverse. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Each: 24" h x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie.Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie Sur La Table Des Negociations. 2007. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Large example. 38" w x 49"h. Title translates, “The Country In Agony On The NegotiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Henry (French, 1928-2016) Fleurs Joyeuses.Michel Henry (French, 1928-2016) Fleurs Joyeuses. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago 23.5" x 31.75" Frame: 31.5" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall NICE SOLEIL FLEURS--LA BAIE DES ANGES (MOURLOT 350) Color lithograph, framedMarc Chagall (1887-1985) NICE SOLEIL FLEURS--LA BAIE DES ANGES (MOURLOT 350) Color lithograph, 1962, on smooth wove paper, from the edition of 5000, published by Éditions Commissariat au TourismeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur La Plage".Signed lower left, further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Some areas of discolored/yellowed varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pierre Dubord, Beach SceneJean Pierre Dubord (French, b. 1949), oil on canvas, "Sur la plage dans le Calvados", signed "JP Dubord" in the lower right. The reverse is inscribed "Sur la plage dans le Calvados/ Pour Paddy et HalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Henry Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Original Large Flower Vase Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michel HenryTitle: Ciel d' EteMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 36" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineJean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "SUR LA PLAGE A MAREE HAUTE" ; "ON THE BEACH IN HIGH TIDE" , SIGNED A HAMBOURG , LOWER LEFT , IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 10 3/4" x 6 1/2" ; 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Neuquelman (1909-1988) Oil On CanvasLucien Neuquelman, French (1909-1988) Oil On Canvas "Promenade Sur La Cote". Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label and tag verso. Measures 14" x 18-1/2", frame measures 21-1/2" x 27-1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster by Marc Chagall for Nice Soleil Fleurs France 1962$1,800
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19TH$15,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
BonhamsSuiveur de Theodor van Aenvack (Anvers 1633-1690) Nature morte aux fruits de fin d'été...€500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, Et sur la terre - plate VII, 1977 Original Etching$750
6 days LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
6 days LeftPiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000