Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1779) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertermarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, GirlMeissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, Girl Sleeping in Chair. Designer: Michel Victor Acier (France/Dresden, 1736-1799). Marked and numbered model: E58. Height: 18.5cm. Professional restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden MÄDCHEN MIT HUND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1766-1768) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI SITZENDE FIGUREN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1776) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,3 cm (Knabe). UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden GÄRTNERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1768-1770) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei und Blaumalerei. H. 16,5 cm. Blaue Knaufschwerter auf unglasSee Sold Price
Sold202361091: A Meissen Partial-Gilt Porcelain Figural Group: A Meissen Partial-Gilt Porcelain Figural Group: Sphinx with Child, late 19th century Modeled by Michel Victor Acier Marks: (crossed swords in blue under glaze), No&peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele;Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele Emblematic of Earth, from the series the Four Elements, after a model by Michel Victor Acier, model no. D 83 Height 9 inches, width 9 inches; TogeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Acier figurine E69 "Good Mother"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Michel Victor Acier ca. 1774 NAME: The Good Mother NUMBER: E69 CONDITION: Antique. Few hands were restored. Boy in green was professionally restored. Some resoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gallant Group of Figures ‘Die Liebesprüfung‘,Porcelain, glazed, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, second half 19th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1775 Underglaze blue sword mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Group of Figures 'The Broken Eggs', 1774-1814Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, 1774-1814 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1777 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with starSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gardener Group Under An Apple Tree, Porcelain,Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, Germany, around 1860 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 Underglaze blue crossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 8" Meissen Acier Figurine F73 "Man With Sheep AndManufacture: Meissen (Germany) Sculptor: Michel Victor Acier Ca. 1777 Name: Man With Sheep And Dove Number: F73 Year: 1850 - 1925 Condition: Minor Restorations: Two Fingers, Toe, Edge Of Hat, Corner OSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, GIRL & BOY GARDENER(pair) Meissen porcelain figures, Gardeners, original models by Michel Victor Acier c.1770, blue crossed swords mark, scattered chips to flower and leaves, including: (1) girl gardener, wearing pink vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potpourri lidded vase, Meissen, KnaPotpourri lidded vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Michel Victor Acier in 1775-1777, model no. F26, on a round stand oval body with side handles in the shape ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figural groups circa 1870(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figural groups circa 1870, after 18th Century models by Michel Victor Acier, the first depicting putti about to ignite a canon symbolizing the allegory of the war (model CSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, GIRL SERVING CARDS, F64Meissen porcelain figure, Girl Serving Cards, original model by Michel Victor Acier c. 1775, polychrome model with depiction of a woman standing before small pedestal table with playing cards, blue crSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Sleeping Louise, Meissen, brandThe Sleeping Louise, Meissen, brand 1850-1924, 1st choice, design Michel Victor Acier in 1774, model no. E 58, after a drawing by Jean Baptiste Greuze, elegant lady with a letter in a bustier slumberiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, MODEL D 95Meissen porcelain figure group, Gardener Lovers Under Tree with Boy, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c.1772, polychrome figures depicting young male presenting flowers to his female cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Meissen Apple Tree Porcelain FigurinesMeissen (German, 1710), c. 1890's A group of two figural scenes under an apple tree, one musical and one flower picking Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 One marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Porcelain Figure ‘Knabe mit Vogelnest‘,Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, 1860-1924 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1776 Underglaze blue sword mark, model number F52,See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN “TWO CHILDREN WITH CANNON" FIGUREMeissen (German, founded 1720), mark used 1815-1924. "Two Children With Cannon", model C39, after the original modeled by Michel Victor Acier circa 1769, porcelain figural group depicting two boys andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Acier Figurine "Girl Sleeping in Chair"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Michel Victor Acier in circa 1774 NAME: Girl Sleeping in Chair NUMBER: E58 YEAR: 1850-1925 CONDITION: Hand and table were restored. Some damages of lace. HEIGHSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanVictor Pasmore (British, 1908-1998) - The World in Space Time I$1,700(2 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RCA VICTOR ADVERTISING PIECES W/ NIPPER DOG GRAPHICS$100(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Homage to Victor Hugo Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Victor Hugo$450(7 bids)